CONSUMER MAGAZINES - SEARCH RESULTS

Search Type:Title Circulation averages for the six months ended:
12/31/2018
Selection:
Sort By:
Results Found:364

Preliminary figures subject to audit as filed with the Alliance for Audited Media.



Publication Name

Total Paid & Verified Circulation
Analyzed
Non-Paid Circulation
Total Paid,
Verified and
Analyzed Non-Paid
Circulation
Filing Status
ARTHRITIS TODAY664,80944,221709,030
AUTOMOBILE MAGAZINE309,18442309,226
AMERICAN HUNTER941,672 941,672
BARRONS308,154 308,154
AFAR280,122 280,122
AMERICAN RIFLEMAN1,909,535 1,909,535
ASPEN 28,29728,297
BEACH MAGAZINE 31,31131,311
ALLURE1,182,754 1,182,754
ALLRECIPES1,422,923 1,422,923
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST807,915 807,915
BASSMASTER510,660 510,660
ASPEN PEAK 30,89830,898
BACKPACKER321,077 321,077
USA HOCKEY430,55837,903468,461
AMERICA'S 1ST FREEDO656,394 656,394
AMERICAN LEGION MAGA1,833,959 1,833,959
ASTRONOMY90,149 90,149
AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY642,520 642,520
AUTOWEEK288,660 288,660
AMERICAN MAINSTREET9,402,882 9,402,882
ANGELENO 68,22168,221
ATLANTAN 51,32551,325
AMERICAN MOTORCYCLIS163,779 163,779
THE ATLANTIC478,534 478,534
ABA JOURNAL135,828218,063353,891
AAA TOURBOOKS 8,458,5628,458,562
AMERICAN HANDGUNNER88,668 88,668
AOPA PILOT253,988 253,988
PAIN-FREE LIVING77,29075,436152,726
BETTER HOMES AND GAR519,529 519,529
ILLINOIS COUNTRY LIVING187,622 187,622
ARKANSAS LIVING390,570 390,570
SOUTH CAROLINA LIVING606,977 606,977
SEVENTEEN1,904,322 1,904,322
COOKING LIGHT1,802,582 1,802,582
NATIONAL PARKS340,846 340,846
WHISKY ADVOCATE109,319 109,319
C CALIFORNIA STYLE154,3802,214156,594
TRADITIONAL HOME869,948 869,948
BIRDS AND BLOOMS1,103,70716,6701,120,377
BOATING134,965 134,965
BON APPETIT1,516,075 1,516,075
BOWHUNTER110,980 110,980
BOYS' LIFE805,411 805,411
BRIDAL GUIDE109,775268110,043
BRIDES302,002 302,002
BLOOMBERG BUSINESSWE611,682 611,682
CAPITOL FILE 49,96649,966
CAROLINA COUNTRY705,038 705,038
CAR AND DRIVER1,212,443 1,212,443
KIPLINGER'S PERSONAL617,109 617,109
CHICAGO121,9895,790127,779
CIGAR AFICIONADO263,722 263,722
CLINICAL DIABETES1,56424,51726,081
COLORADO COUNTRY LIFE225,121 225,121
CONQUER MAGAZINE13,213125,062138,275
COSTCO CONNECTION 13,074,55913,074,559
COUNTRY LIVING1,306,790 1,306,790
OHIO COOPERATIVE LIVING301,639 301,639
COWBOYS AND INDIANS152,9722,538155,510
COUNTRY493,39716,666510,063
INTERIORS CHICAGO 52,14252,142
COUNTDOWN 1,000,0001,000,000
DALLAS OBSERVER 35,08035,080
DEER AND DEER HUNTIN103,524 103,524
DIABETES FORECAST507,759224507,983
DIABETES CARE6,127 6,127
DIABETES SPECTRUM4,839 4,839
DUCKS UNLIMITED620,310 620,310
DWELL256,587 256,587
ELLE1,125,947 1,125,947
ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY1,517,257 1,517,257
ENTREPRENEUR511,418 511,418
INTERIM16,63532616,961
GLOBE117,681 117,681
ESQUIRE756,326 756,326
RACHAEL RAY EVERY DA1,724,780 1,724,780
EXPERIENCE LIFE680,9769,897690,873
FAMILY CIRCLE4,017,226 4,017,226
FAMILY HANDYMAN1,177,91960,0071,237,926
FAMILY MAGAZINE 493,035493,035
FAST COMPANY711,829 711,829
FIELD AND STREAM741,011 741,011
FLORIDA CURRENTS85,439 85,439
FIRST FOR WOMEN868,178 868,178
FLORIDA SPORTSMAN76,881 76,881
FLY FISHERMAN77,556 77,556
FORBES674,852 674,852
FORTUNE (NORTH AMERI851,07133,333884,404
GAME AND FISH MAGAZI316,387 316,387
GLOBAL TRAVELER115,254 115,254
GOLF MAGAZINE1,430,020 1,430,020
GOLF DIGEST1,628,86323,2291,652,092
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING4,232,948 4,232,948
GUIDEPOSTS1,236,559 1,236,559
GUN DOG42,041 42,041
GUNS MAGAZINE75,587 75,587
HANDGUNS111,497 111,497
HARPERS BAZAAR768,121 768,121
HARPERS MAGAZINE103,347 103,347
HEMMINGS MUSCLE MACHINES124,339 124,339
HEALTH1,413,329 1,413,329
HILUXURY3,25518,46021,715
HGTV MAGAZINE1,318,881 1,318,881
HOLA! Made in USA415,552 415,552
THE HOLLYWOOD REPORT52,47623,76576,241
HOUSE BEAUTIFUL810,103 810,103
INC.710,936 710,936
INTERIORS CALIFORNIA 102,857102,857
INTERIORS SOUTH FLOR 50,73350,733
IN TOUCH WEEKLY268,106 268,106
ELLE CANADA81,62618,418100,044
BETTER HOMES AND GAR7,628,025 7,628,025
GAME INFORMER6,875,415 6,875,415
MARTHA STEWART LIVIN2,066,911 2,066,911
FLYING164,098 164,098
GARDEN AND GUN414,732 414,732
MARIE CLAIRE1,007,368 1,007,368
FOOD AND WINE942,093 942,093
THE KNOT37,152118,931156,083
LAND LINE198,69417,324216,018
LOS ANGELES CONFIDEN 59,16859,168
MAGNOLIA JOURNAL1,317,478 1,317,478
MEN'S HEALTH1,830,307 1,830,307
MET GOLFER 88,94888,948
MIAMI 50,68450,684
MODERN LUXURY - DALL 52,12152,121
MOTORHOME161,739 161,739
NATIONAL ENQUIRER218,060 218,060
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC2,500,250 2,500,250
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC445,82622,615468,441
NATIONAL REVIEW85,0476,17391,220
NEW JERSEY MONTHLY81,118 81,118
PHOENIX NEW TIMES 40,06140,061
NEW YORKER1,254,940 1,254,940
NEW YORK378,757 378,757
NORTH SHORE 31,36931,369
OC WEEKLY 43,31943,319
OK! WEEKLY482,741 482,741
OKLAHOMA LIVING327,250 327,250
O OPRAH2,396,474 2,396,474
OUT191,616 191,616
OUTDOOR PHOTOGRAPHER154,860 154,860
PARENTS2,075,004144,0002,219,004
PARENTS THE FIRST YEAR 1,000,0001,000,000
PARENTS LATINA39850,000850,039
PEOPLE EN ESPANOL507,890 507,890
PETERSENS BOWHUNTING110,517 110,517
PETERSENS HUNTING167,086 167,086
PHILADELPHIA STYLE 50,29650,296
PIONEER WOMAN550,670 550,670
POPULAR MECHANICS1,107,851 1,107,851
POPULAR SCIENCE740,667 740,667
POPULAR WOODWORKING122,995 122,995
HARVARD BUSINESS REV332,370 332,370
LES AFFAIRES PLUS49,57246550,037
SATURDAY EVENING POS237,907 237,907
U.S. NEWS & WORLD RE56,43768,543124,980
HEMMINGS CLASSIC CAR151,017 151,017
ESPN THE MAGAZINE2,150,393 2,150,393
EL TIEMPO LATINO 50,25050,250
CHATELAINE FRENCH LA86,010 86,010
SOAP OPERA DIGEST82,915 82,915
FOREIGN AFFAIRS201,0972,723203,820
DIABETES1,659 1,659
MODERN LUXURY ORANGE COUNTY 40,96940,969
MIDWEST LIVING962,499 962,499
CANADIAN HOUSE AND H199,5883,458203,046
IN STYLE1,751,188 1,751,188
GQ GENTLEMEN'S QUART937,259 937,259
MORE OF OUR CANADA15,580 15,580
ECHOS VEDETTES16,366 16,366
INSIDE JERSEY50,430 50,430
GLAMOUR2,264,713 2,264,713
HOUSTON 51,03351,033
REMINISCE670,20275,005745,207
SHOOTING ILLUSTRATED590,049 590,049
CLIN D OEIL24,26710,12934,396
TOWN AND COUNTRY495,358 495,358
MODERN LUXURY WEDDINGS CHICAGO 51,50251,502
AARP THE MAGAZINE24,219,562 24,219,562
HOT ROD MAGAZINE474,907223475,130
COSMOPOLITAN3,037,932 3,037,932
NORTH AMERICAN WHITE111,857 111,857
MOTOR TREND1,015,3472,9021,018,249
CONDE NAST TRAVELER807,271 807,271
PREVENTION523,877 523,877
PRIVATE CLUBS189,60627,651217,257
PSYCHOLOGY TODAY250,404 250,404
READERS DIGEST LARGE328,861 328,861
REAL SIMPLE2,030,656 2,030,656
REDBOOK2,113,313 2,113,313
MILITARY OFFICER232,63223,776256,408
RIFLE SHOOTER54,452 54,452
ROAD AND TRACK577,329 577,329
ROLLING STONE701,622 701,622
RUNNERS WORLD673,825 673,825
RURALITE333,410 333,410
SAN FRANCISCO21,54056,27577,815
SALT WATER SPORTSMAN103,771 103,771
SAVEUR177,057 177,057
SCOTTSDALE 30,54630,546
SCOUTING793,548 793,548
SER PADRES ESPERA 750,000750,000
FIREARMS NEWS74,733 74,733
BOATING WORLD33,49021,82555,315
SLAM85,69110,48896,179
SMITHSONIAN1,816,105 1,816,105
SOUTHERN LIVING2,856,164 2,856,164
LINKS - THE BEST OF194,1106,117200,227
SHAPE2,556,048 2,556,048
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED2,762,636 2,762,636
SUNSET1,263,206 1,263,206
TASTE OF HOME1,953,640301,6792,255,319
TECHNOLOGY REVIEW188,739 188,739
TENNIS597,901 597,901
TEXAS CO-OP POWER1,569,579 1,569,579
TEXAS MONTHLY251,976 251,976
TEXAS PARKS AND WILD165,059 165,059
TIME2,072,997 2,072,997
TIME OUT NEW YORK47,369227,671275,040
TIME OUT NEW YORK KI20,02835,17055,198
HAMPTONS 41,02341,023
OCEAN DRIVE61749,66050,277
MIAMI NEW TIMES 31,25031,250
EATINGWELL, GOOD TAS1,021,987 1,021,987
ESSENCE1,072,335 1,072,335
OUTDOOR LIFE511,159 511,159
BOSTON COMMON 50,01750,017
CS 73,70373,703
ELECTRIC CONSUMER270,866 270,866
SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN335,149 335,149
BOATUS MAGAZINE511,460 511,460
METROSOURCE61128,521128,582
SHOOTING TIMES158,606 158,606
DC 50,60650,606
DISCOVER289,760 289,760
RED BULLETIN400,48926,225426,714
IN-FISHERMAN175,128 175,128
SEA15,54116,44431,985
TENNESSEE MAGAZINE591,987 591,987
STAR764,897 764,897
MANHATTAN 56,19456,194
ELLE DECOR555,014 555,014
US WEEKLY1,965,498 1,965,498
DERNIERE HEURE5,551 5,551
MICHIGAN AVENUE 60,14760,147
MODERN LUXURY HAWAII 50,57750,577
ROTARIAN395,024 395,024
OUTSIDE690,334 690,334
TRAINS80,001 80,001
MEN'S JOURNAL1,013,163 1,013,163
MONEY1,598,124 1,598,124
MONTREAL CENTRE-VILL8,67035,73544,405
LA SEMAINE26,3374726,384
SER PADRES BEBE 600,055600,055
AARP BULLETIN23,385,080 23,385,080
ECONOMIST (NORTH AME545,031 545,031
TRAVEL + LEISURE979,338 979,338
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC551,398 551,398
TV GUIDE MAGAZINE (U.S.)1,299,375 1,299,375
(201) MAGAZINE16,55133,69450,245
U.S. NWS & WORLD REP24,262237,952262,214
VEGAS 65,03665,036
VANITY FAIR1,213,865 1,213,865
VERANDA477,458 477,458
VOGUE1,230,101 1,230,101
W453,438 453,438
WASHINGTONIAN110,858 110,858
WESTWORD 42,90442,904
WILDFOWL41,803 41,803
WINE SPECTATOR386,121 386,121
WIRED877,175 877,175
WOMAN'S DAY3,135,358 3,135,358
WOMAN'S WORLD819,012 819,012
WOMEN'S HEALTH1,529,982 1,529,982
SAILING WORLD23,346 23,346
YOGA JOURNAL364,906 364,906
BEST HEALTH68,828 68,828
CANADA'S HISTORY33,53313733,670
CANADIAN GEOGRAPHIC119,6117,125126,736
CANADIAN LIVING324,20818,575342,783
CHATELAINE213,64014,001227,641
COOL35,62821235,840
ELLE QUEBEC39,49117,99257,483
GOOD TIMES87,34633,262120,608
THE HOCKEY NEWS69,72965870,387
HELLO!123,215 123,215
BEL AGE122,4041,600124,004
LES AFFAIRES49,3422,77252,114
LES IDEES DE MA MAIS47,6598,94256,601
MAISON ET DEMEURE27,4411,67329,114
TRANSWORLD MOTOCROSS51,8783,15055,028
KENTUCKY LIVING466,364 466,364
DIGITAL PHOTO PRO31,91914,25046,169
GUNS AND AMMO363,467 363,467
HEMMINGS MOTOR NEWS168,101 168,101
MACLEAN'S158,710 158,710
VFW MAGAZINE1,035,400 1,035,400
COUP DE POUCE149,12920,385169,514
FOOD & FAMILY1,007,699 1,007,699
OUR CANADA75,895 75,895
READERS DIGEST CANAD219,074 219,074
RURAL ELECTRIC NEBRASKAN54,812 54,812
STYLE AT HOME168,39337,425205,818
SELECTION READER'S D49,840 49,840
7 JOURS30,47235430,826
TORONTO LIFE50,90614,14165,047
FASHION89,09610,948100,044
STAR SYSTEME10,706 10,706
TODAY'S PARENT61,77117,33379,104
TV HEBDO47,6496747,716
VERO61,0421,35762,399
VIVRE MIEUX WALMART 129,600129,600
WALMART LIVE BETTER 799,200799,200
CLEAN EATING222,859 222,859
IN NEW YORK 129,445129,445
MODERN LUXURY SAN DIEGO 36,12136,121
WEBMD MAGAZINE 1,436,9071,436,907
TRAILER LIFE298,280 298,280
LIFE & STYLE WEEKLY114,927 114,927
YACHTING95,107 95,107
DIABETES SELF-MANAGE248,994170,602419,596
THE WEEK565,732 565,732
TIME OUT CHICAGO 99,72599,725
BICYCLING312,200 312,200
FOOD NETWORK MAGAZIN1,793,934 1,793,934
PEOPLE3,425,167 3,425,167
READERS DIGEST2,715,499310,0193,025,518
ARCHAEOLOGY MAGAZINE N/F
MILITARY TIMES N/F
AVENUE N/F
BOCA RATON OBSERVER N/F
CITIZEN N/F
DUPONT REGISTRY N/F
EDUCATION WEEK N/F
EDIBLE N/F
ELKS MAGAZINE N/F
FINE COOKING N/F
GOLF ASSOCIATION OF N/F
HAGERTY CLASSIC CARS N/F
IMPROPER BOSTONIAN N/F
INDORAL N/F
MOMENTUM N/F
NATION. N/F
PAINPATHWAYS MAGAZINE N/F
PREGNANCY AND NEWBOR N/F
ROBB REPORT N/F
SCIENCE NEWS N/F
THIS OLD HOUSE N/F
VARIETY N/F
WHERE MAGAZINE N/F
Go Snowmobiling Onta N/F
Supertrax Internatio N/F
TV HEBDO TELEROMANS N/F
INWESTON N/F
AVENTURA 30,00030,000
DIABETES HEALTH MONITOR 1,502,2801,502,280
NEW YORK REVIEW OF B133,075 133,075
RIDER128,956 128,956
SPORTSCAR34,466 34,466
WASHINGTON HISPANIC 21,48121,481
WHERE QUICK GUIDE LA 255,677255,677


Filing Status: N/F - Publisher's Statement not filed by press time
T/S - Under Voluntary Temporary Suspension of Service
W - Withhold pending Publisher Materials
D/A - Data not included pending Publications Audit
Copyright © 12/31/2018 by Alliance for Audited Media. All rights reserved except that permission is hereby granted to reproduce excerpts if following credit line is included:
Source: Alliance for Audited Media
Snapshot Report - 12/31/2018
Privacy