129th Maine Senate

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 129th Maine Senate had 35 members each elected to two-year terms in November 2018. The first regular session was to be sworn in on December 5, 2018.

The 129th Senate party composition will be:

Leadership[edit]

Position Name Party Residence County
President Troy Jackson Democratic Allagash Aroostook
Majority Leader Nate Libby Democratic Lewiston Androscoggin
Assistant Majority Leader Eloise Vitelli Democratic Topsham Sagadahoc
Minority Leader Dana Dow Republican Waterboro Lincoln
Assistant Minority Leader Jeffrey Timberlake Republican Turner Androscoggin

Senators[edit]

District Senator Party Municipality County
1 Troy Jackson Democratic Allagash Aroostook
2 Michael E. Carpenter Democratic Houlton Aroostook
3 Bradlee Ferrin Republican Norridgewock Somerset
4 Paul T. Davis Republican Sangerville Piscataquis
5 James Dill Democratic Old Town Penobscot
6 Marianne Moore Republican Calais Washington
7 Louis Luchini Democratic Ellsworth Hancock
8 Kimberly Rosen Republican Bucksport Hancock
9 Geoffrey Gratwick Democratic Bangor Penobscot
10 Stacey Guerin Republican Glenburn Penobscot
11 Erin Herbig Democratic Winterport Waldo
12 David Miramant Democratic Camden Knox
13 Dana Dow Republican Waterboro Lincoln
14 Shenna Bellows Democratic Manchester Kennebec
15 Matthew Pouliot Republican Augusta Kennebec
16 Scott Cyrway Republican Benton Kennebec
17 Russell Black Republican Wilton Franklin
18 Lisa Keim Republican Dixfield Oxford
19 James Hamper Republican Oxford Oxford
20 Ned Claxton Democratic Auburn Androscoggin
21 Nate Libby Democratic Lewiston Androscoggin
22 Jeffrey Timberlake Republican Turner Androscoggin
23 Eloise Vitelli Democratic Topsham Sagadahoc
24 Brownie Carson Democratic Brunswick Cumberland
25 Cathy Breen Democratic Falmouth Cumberland
26 G. William Diamond Democratic Windham Cumberland
27 Ben Chipman Democratic Portland Cumberland
28 Heather Sanborn Democratic Portland Cumberland
29 Rebecca Millett Democratic Cape Elizbath Cumberland
30 Linda Sanborn Democratic Gorham Cumberland
31 Justin Chenette Democratic Saco York
32 Susan Deschambault Democratic Biddeford York
33 David Woodsome Republican Waterboro York
34 Robert A. Foley Republican Wells York
35 Mark Lawrence Democratic South Berwick York

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]