2016 European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors
VenuePostFinance-Arena
LocationBern, Switzerland
Dates25 to 29 May 2016
NationsMembers of the European Union of Gymnastics

The 32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors[1] was held from 25 to 29 May 2016 at the PostFinance-Arena in Bern, Switzerland.[2]

Schedule[edit]

Medalists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Seniors
Team
details
 Russia

Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Ignatyev
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Nikita Nagornyy

 Great Britain

Daniel Purvis
Louis Smith
Kristian Thomas
Courtney Tulloch
Nile Wilson

  Switzerland

Christian Baumann
Pablo Brägger
Benjamin Gischard
Oliver Hegi
Eddy Yusof

Floor Exercise
details
 Nikita Nagornyy (RUS)  Marian Drăgulescu (ROU)  Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
Pommel Horse
details
 Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)  Christian Baumann (SUI)
Still Rings
details
 Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)  Vahagn Davtyan (ARM)
 Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
None Awarded
Vault
details
 Oleg Vernyayev (UKR)  Artur Davtyan (ARM)
 Marian Drăgulescu (ROU)
None Awarded
Parallel Bars
details
 David Belyavskiy (RUS)  Oleg Vernyayev (UKR)  Marcel Nguyen (GER)
Horizontal Bar
details
 Nile Wilson (GBR)  Kristian Thomas (GBR)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)
Juniors
Team
details
 Great Britain
Joe Fraser
Jamie Lewis
Joshua Nathan
Donell Osbourne
Giarnni Regini-Moran
 Russia
Aleksandr Chicherov
Ildar Yuskaev
Andrey Makolov
Sergey Naydin
Maksim Sinichkin
  Switzerland
Andreas Gribi
Moreno Kratter
Henji Mboyo
Noe Seifert
Samir Serhani
All-Around
details
 Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR)  Andrey Makolov (RUS)  Joe Fraser (GBR)
Floor Exercise
details
 Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR)  Andrey Makolov (RUS)  Krisztian Boncser (HUN)
Pommel Horse
details
 Sergey Naydin (RUS)  Rhys McClenaghan (IRL)  Joe Fraser (GBR)
Still Rings
details
 Nick Klessing (GER)  Artur Avetisyan (ARM)  Ildar Yuskaev (RUS)
Vault
details
 Andrey Makolov (RUS)  Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR)  Maksym Ivanov (UKR)
Parallel Bars
details
 Joe Fraser (GBR)  Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR)  Eduard Yermakov (UKR)
Horizontal Bar
details
 Andrey Makolov (RUS)  Moreno Kratter (SUI)
 Joe Fraser (GBR)
None Awarded

Results[edit]

Senior Competition[edit]

Team competition[edit]

Rank Team Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 45.866 (1) 45.099 (1) 45.283 (2) 46.199 (1) 45.665 (1) 43.266 (2) 271.378
Denis Ablyazin 15.100 15.200 15.666
David Belyavskiy 15.166 15.433 15.233 15.933 14.733
Nikita Ignatyev 14.833 14.333
Nikolai Kuksenkov 15.066 14.266 14.200
Nikita Nagornyy 15.500 14.600 15.250 15.300 15.466
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Great Britain 45.132 (2) 44.566 (2) 45.499 (1) 44.866 (2) 43.966 (3) 43.365 (1) 268.427
Daniel Purvis 15.066 14.500 14.633 14.866 14.700 14.166
Louis Smith 15.966
Kristian Thomas 15.166 15.000 15.033
Courtney Tulloch 15.766 14.300
Nile Wilson 14.900 14.100 15.100 14.633 15.966 14.966
3rd, bronze medalist(s)   Switzerland 44.832 (3) 43.566 (4) 43.566 (6) 43.316 (6) 45.532 (2) 42.466 (3) 263.278
Christian Baumann 14.100 14.433 15.300 14.333
Pablo Brägger 15.133 13.000 15.266 14.633
Benjamin Gischard 15.066 14.200 14.500 15.200
Oliver Hegi 15.266 13.500
Eddy Yusof 14.633 14.633 14.816 14.966
4  Ukraine 42.298 (4) 43.233 (5) 44.333 (3) 44.466 (3) 43.300 (6) 40.066 (5) 257.696
Vladyslav Hryko 14.100 13.933
Ihor Radivilov 15.200 15.100 11.800
Maksym Semiankiv 14.266 14.600 13.500
Oleg Vernyayev 14.066 15.000 15.200 15.400 16.100 14.766
Illia Yehorov 13.666 14.133 13.966 12.600
5  Germany 41.599 (7) 44.165 (3) 43.966 (5) 42.800 (8) 44.749 (4) 39.132 (7) 256.411
Waldemar Eichorn 14.033 15.066
Philipp Herder 14.400 14.400 14.100 14.866
Sebastian Krimmer 13.066 14.866 14.100 14.783 12.166
Marcel Nguyen 14.933 15.100 12.933
Andreas Toba 14.233 14.633 14.600 14.033
6  France 40.799 (8) 42.299 (6) 44.166 (4) 44.233 (4) 43.332 (5) 39.216 (6) 254.045
Samir Aït Saïd 14.200 15.500 14.600
Julien Gobaux 12.566 13.100 14.233 14.133 13.966 13.700
Zachari Hrimèche 13.633 15.400 12.433
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues 13.666 14.433 14.266 13.083
Cyril Tommasone 15.533 15.100
7  Italy 41.766 (6) 41.082 (7) 43.399 (7) 43.798 (5) 41.700 (7) 41.632 (4) 253.377
Andrea Cingolani 13.866 14.600 14.966 13.900
Ludovico Edalli 13.333 14.200 13.500
Enrico Pozzo 13.400 13.566 13.300 14.166
Paolo Principi 14.300 14.183 13.866 14.166 13.966
Marco Lodadio 14.933 14.666
8  Spain 42.066 (5) 40.199 (8) 42.700 (8) 43.198 (7) 38.199 (8) 38.333 (8) 244.695
Néstor Abad 12.600 14.500 14.866 12.833 12.800
Joel Plata Rodríguez 12.900 13.766 12.133 11.800
Alberto Tallón 13.833 14.400 12.966 13.233
Adrià Vera Mora 14.333 13.800 15.066 13.733
Rayderley Zapata 14.533

[1]

Floor[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) 6.8 8.766 15.566
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 6.8 8.633 -0.1 15.333
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 6.6 8.800 -0.1 15.300
4  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.5 8.700 15.200
5  Pablo Braegger (SUI) 6.5 8.700 -0.1 15.100
6  Kristian Thomas (GBR) 6.2 8.841 15.041
7  Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 6.6 8.100 14.700
8  Daniel Purvis (GBR) 6.2 8.433 14.633

[3]

Pommel horse[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM) 6.9 8.466 15.366
2nd, silver medalist(s)  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.6 8.633 15.233
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Christian Baumann (SUI) 6.3 8.600 14.900
4  Louis Smith (GBR) 6.9 7.833 14.733
5  Nikolai Kuksenkov (RUS) 6.7 7.866 14.566
6  Robert Seligman (CRO) 6.3 7.933 14.233
7  Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 6.4 7.800 14.200
8  Cyril Tommasone (FRA) 6.7 7.366 14.066

[4]

Rings[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 6.8 9.066 15.866
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Vahagn Davtyan (ARM) 6.7 8.933 15.633
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Denis Ablyazin (RUS) 6.8 8.833 15.633
4  Courtney Tulloch (GBR) 6.9 8.666 15.566
4  Yuri van Gelder (NED) 6.8 8.766 15.566
6  Samir Ait Said (FRA) 6.8 8.733 15.533
7  Dennis Goossens (BEL) 6.6 8.633 15.233
7  Ibrahim Colak (TUR) 6.7 8.533 15.233

[5]

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 6.0 9.366 15.366 6.0 9.433 15.433 15.399
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Artur Davtyan (ARM) 6.0 9.400 15.400 6.0 9.233 15.233 15.316
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 6.0 9.433 15.433 6.2 9.100 -0.1 15.200 15.316
4  Kristian Thomas (GBR) 6.0 9.533 15.533 5.6 9.166 14.766 15.149
5  Zachari Hrimèche  (FRA) 6.0 8.633 14.633 6.0 9.266 15.266 14.949
6  Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) 6.0 9.466 15.466 6.0 8.666 -0.3 14.366 14.916
7  Denis Ablyazin (RUS) 6.4 7.966 -0.3 14.066 6.2 7.800 14.000 14.033
8  Benjamin Gischard (SUI) 6.0 7.933 -0.1 13.833 5.6 7.933 13.533 13.683
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

[6]

Parallel bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.9 9.133 16.033
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 6.9 8.816 15.716
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Marcel Nguyen (GER) 7.0 8.566 15.566
4  Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU) 6.2 8.800 15.000
5  Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU) 6.2 8.758 14.958
6  Christian Baumann (SUI) 6.6 7.733 14.333
7  Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) 6.5 7.600 14.100
8  Pablo Brägger (SUI) 6.2 7.733 13.933

[7]

Horizontal bar[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Nile Wilson (GBR) 6.9 8.400 15.300
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Kristian Thomas (GBR) 6.5 8.500 15.000
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.2 8.741 14.941
4  Pablo Brägger (SUI) 6.9 7.866 14.766
5  Christian Baumann (SUI) 6.4 7.958 14.358
6  Ümit Şamiloğlu (TUR) 6.5 7.633 14.133
7  Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 6.4 7.233 13.633
8  Vlasios Maras (GRE) 6.5 7.033 13.533

[8]

Qualification[edit]

Team competition[edit]
Rank Team Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1  Russia 44.798 (1) 43.232 (3) 45.565 (1) 44.999 (1) 46.032 (2) 43.099 (3) 267.725
Denis Ablyazin 14.766 15.666 15.733
David Belyavskiy 14.966 15.100 13.933 15.733 14.666
Nikita Ignatyev 14.766 14.033
Nikolai Kuksenkov 15.266 15.000 14.833 14.400
Nikita Nagornyy 15.066 12.866 15.133 15.333 15.466
2  Great Britain 44.265 (2) 44.366 (1) 44.899 (3) 44.500 (5) 45.024 (4) 43.966 (1) 267.020
Daniel Purvis 14.966 14.233 14.400 14.700 15.066 13.900
Louis Smith 15.833
Kristian Thomas 14.833 15.000 15.033
Courtney Tulloch 15.466 14.700
Nile Wilson 14.466 14.300 15.033 14.800 15.258 15.033
3   Switzerland 43.832 (3) 42.666 (5) 43.133 (9) 44.566 (4) 46.199 (1) 43.266 (2) 263.662
Christian Baumann 15.033 14.300 15.666 14.700
Pablo Braegger 14.933 14.766 15.433 14.800
Benjamin Gischard 14.433 13.100 14.333 14.800
Oliver Hegi 14.533 13.766
Eddy Yusof 14.466 14.500 15.000 15.100
4  Ukraine 42.599 (9) 43.216 (4) 43.700 (5) 44.933 (2) 45.048 (3) 42.732 (4) 262.228
Oleg Vernyayev 15.366 14.283 15.200 15.300 16.066 14.733
Illia Yehorov 13.200 14.300 14.333 14.566
Ihor Radivilov 15.200 15.300 13.666
Maksym Semiankiv 14.033 14.416 14.333
Vladyslav Hryko 14.633 13.300
5  France 42.665 (8) 42.166 (6) 44.966 (2) 44.744 (3) 44.165 (7) 38.299 (15) 257.035
Samir Aït Saïd 14.233 15.433 14.933
Julien Gobaux 13.966 13.733 14.400 14.941 14.966 12.733
Zachari Hrimeche 14.466 14.900 12.333
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues 13.100 15.133 14.266 13.233
Cyril Tommasone 15.333 14.933
6  Germany 42.466 (10) 40.499 (13) 43.358 (6) 42.799 (13) 44.616 (5) 42.524 (5) 256.262
Waldemar Eichorn 14.233 14.600
Philipp Herder 14.400 14.100 14.133 15.133
Sebastian Krimmer 13.833 13.066 14.300 14.000 14.233
Marcel Nguyen 14.900 15.483 14.091
Andreas Toba 12.833 14.358 14.366 14.200
7  Spain 43.633 (4) 40.666 (12) 42.828 (11) 43.466 (9) 42.591 (10 44.124 (7) 255.304
Néstor Abad 13.700 14.500 14.866 14.200 14.533
Joel Plata Rodríguez 14.333 13.433 14.300 13.891
Alberto Tallon Fernández 13.533 14.566 14.800 14.091
Adrià Vera Mora 14.600 13.758 13.800 13.700
Rayderley Zapata 14.700
8  Italy 43.266 (6) 38.816 (18) 43.265 (8) 43.566 (8) 42.232 (11) 43.133 (6) 253.278
Andrea Cingolani 14.400 14.633 14.666 13.866
Ludovico Edalli 11.233 14.600 13.733
Enrico Pozzo 14.400 13.750 14.300
Paolo Principi 14.466 13.833 13.866 14.200 13.766 14.100
Marco Lodadio 14.766 14.700

[9]

Floor[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Oleg Vernyayev  Ukraine 6.900 8.466 15.366 Q
2 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 6.800 8.266 15.066 Q
3 Marian Drăgulescu  Romania 6.800 8.233 15.033 Q
4 Daniel Purvis  Great Britain 6.500 8.466 14.966 Q
4 David Belyavskiy  Russia 6.500 8.466 14.966 Q
6 Alexander Shatilov  Israel 6.300 8.633 14.933 Q
7 Pablo Braegger  Switzerland 6.500 8.433 14.933 Q
8 Kristian Thomas  Great Britain 6.200 8.633 14.833 Q
9 Denis Ablyazin  Russia 7.000 8.066 -0.3 14.766 -
10 Rok Klavora  Slovenia 6.400 8.441 -0.1 14.741 R1
11 Rayderley Zapata  Spain 6.700 8.300 -0.3 14.700 R2
12 Andrej Korosteljev  Croatia 6.400 8.233 14.633 R3

[10]

Pommel horse[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Louis Smith  Great Britain 6.900 8.933 15.833 Q
2 Harutyun Merdinyan  Armenia 6.700 8.791 15.491 Q
3 Robert Seligman  Croatia 6.400 8.966 15.366 Q
4 Cyril Tommasone  France 6.600 8.733 15.333 Q
5 Saso Bertoncelsj  Slovenia 6.500 8.800 15.300 Q
6 Nikolai Kuksenkov  Russia 6.700 8.566 15.266 Q
7 David Belyavskiy  Russia 6.600 8.500 15.100 Q
8 Christian Baumann  Switzerland 6.300 8.733 15.033 Q
9 Vid Hidvégi  Hungary 6.400 8.533 14.933 R1
10 Oleg Stepko  Azerbaijan 6.700 7.966 14.666 R2
11 Vladyslav Hryko  Ukraine 6.300 8.333 14.633 R3

[11]

Rings[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Eleftherios Petrounias  Greece 6.800 8.900 15.700 Q
2 İbrahim Çolak  Turkey 6.700 8.966 15.666 Q
3 Denis Ablyazin  Russia 6.800 8.866 15.666 Q
4 Vahagn Davtyan  Armenia 6.700 8.866 15.566 Q
5 Yuri van Gelder  Netherlands 6.800 8.700 15.500 Q
6 Courtney Tulloch  Great Britain 6.900 8.566 15.466 Q
7 Samir Aït Saïd  France 6.700 8.733 15.433 Q
8 Dennis Goossens  Belgium 6.600 8.766 15.366 Q
9 Arthur Tovmasyan  Armenia 6.700 8.666 15.366 R1
10 Oleg Vernyayev  Ukraine 6.600 8.600 15.200 R2
11 Ihor Radivilov  Ukraine 6.900 8.300 15.200 R3

[12]

Vault[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Denis Ablyazin  Russia 6.400 9.333 15.733 6.200 9.100 -0.1 15.200 15.466 Q
2 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 6.000 9.333 15.333 6.000 9.166 15.166 15.249 Q
3 Artur Davtyan  Armenia 6.000 9.300 15.300 6.000 9.166 -0.1 15.066 15.183 Q
4 Zachari Hrimeche  France 6.000 9.000 -0.1 14.900 6.000 9.100 15.100 15.000 Q
5 Oleg Vernyayev  Ukraine 6.000 9.300 15.300 6.000 8.600 -01 14.500 14.900 Q
6 Kristian Thomas  United Kingdom 6.000 9.100 -0.1 15.000 5.600 9.133 14.733 14.866 Q
7 Benjamin Gischard   Switzerland 5.600 9.300 -0.1 14.800 5.600 9.333 14.933 14.866 Q
8 Marian Drăgulescu  Romania 6.000 8.658 -0.1 14.558 6.200 8.833 -0.1 14.933 14.745 Q
9 Vitalijs Kardasovs  Latvia 5.600 9.216 14.816 5.200 9.300 14.500 14.658 R1
10 Igor Radivilov  Ukraine 6.000 9.300 15.300 6.000 8.100 -0.1 14.000 14.650 R2
11 Andrey Medvedev  Israel 6.000 8.333 -0.1 14.233 6.000 9.066 15.066 14.649 R3

[13]

Parallel bars[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Oleg Vernyayev  Ukraine 6.900 9.166 16.066 Q
2 Marius Berbecar  Romania 6.700 9.066 15.766 Q
3 David Belyavskiy  Russia 6.900 8.833 15.733 Q
4 Christian Baumann  Switzerland 6.600 9.066 15.666 Q
5 Marcel Nguyen  Germany 6.600 8.883 15.483 Q
6 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 6.800 8.666 15.466 Q
7 Pablo Brägger  Switzerland 6.500 8.933 15.433 Q
8 Andrei Muntean  Romania 6.600 8.800 15.400 Q
9 Nile Wilson  Great Britain 6.800 8.458 15.258 R1
10 Oleg Stepko  Azerbaijan 6.900 8.333 15.233 R2
11 Andrey Likhovitskiy  Belarus 6.000 9.200 15.200 R3

[14]

Horizontal bar[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Kristian Thomas  Great Britain 6.500 8.533 15.033 Q
2 Nile Wilson  Great Britain 6.900 8.133 15.033 Q
3 Ümit Şamiloğlu  Turkey 6.500 8.400 14.900 Q
4 Pablo Brägger  Switzerland 6.900 7.900 14.800 Q
5 Oleg Vernyayev  Ukraine 6.300 8.433 14.733 Q
6 Christian Baumann  Switzerland 6.500 8.200 14.700 Q
7 David Belyavskiy  Russia 6.300 8.366 14.666 Q
8 Vlasios Maras  Greece 6.500 8.133 14.633 Q
9 Néstor Abad  Spain 6.400 8.133 14.533 R1
10 Marijo Možnik  Croatia 6.300 8.200 14.500 R2
11 Nikolai Kuksenkov  Russia 6.900 7.500 14.500 R3

[15]

Junior Competition[edit]

Team competition[edit]

Rank Team Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Great Britain 43.499 (1) 41.665 (2) 40.808 (3) 44.066 (1) 43.299 (1) 40.099 (3) 253.436
Joe Fraser 13.966 14.166 13.475 14.200 14.700 13.633
Jamie Lewis 14.500 13.000 13.600 14.300 12.333
Joshua Nathan 14.133 13.733 13.366 13.100
Donell Osbourne 14.366 13.766 12.866
Giarnni Regini-Moran 14.866 13.766 13.733 15.400 14.833 13.366
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Russia 41.166 (6) 42.655 (1) 42.599 (1) 43.365 (2) 42.766 (3) 39.500 (5) 252.061
Aleksandr Chicherov 13.633 13.866 14.100 13.500
Ildar Yuskaev 12.600 14.333 14.466
Maksim Sinichkin 12.966 14.033 14.100 13.133 12.200
Andrei Makolov 14.533 13.966 14.233 14.633 14.633 13.800
Sergey Naydin 13.000 14.833 13.766 14.266 14.033 12.000
3rd, bronze medalist(s)   Switzerland 42.599 (2) 40.499 (3) 41.099 (2) 42.465 (5) 42.132 (4) 41.165 (1) 249.959
Andreas Gribi 13.366 13.600 14.033 14.133
Moreno Kratter 13266 13.866
Henji Mboyo 14.333 13.800 13.566 14.266 14.433 13.766
Noe Seifert 13.800 13.333 13.233 13.266 11.933 12.966
Samir Serhani 14.466 13.333 13.933 14.166 13.566 13.533
4  France 41.200 (5) 40.322 (4) 40.565 (5) 42.666 (4) 43.299 (1) 40.500 (2) 248.562
Cameron-Lie Bernardi 13.600 12.133 13.291 14.300 13.733
Robin Caillaud 14.100 13.533 13.333 13.000 14.033 13.600
Kevin Carvalho 13.500 12.933 13.566 14.266 14.433 13.700
Baptiste Miette 13.866 13.666 14.133 13.200
Antoine Pochon 12.633 14.100 11.900
5  Germany 41.824 (3) 38.865 (7) 13.175 (6) 41.698 (7) 41.099 (6) 39.100 (6) 243.094
Carlo Hoerr 13.200 13.066 13.175 13.766 13.500 12.900
Nick Clessing 14.066 12.633 14.400 13.666 13.700
Leonard Prügel 13.633 11.500 13.400 12.900
Tobias Radoi 13.166 12.933 13.666 13.000
Felix Remuta 14.125 11.166 14.266 13.733 13.200
6  Italy 40.466 (10) 39.291 (5) 41.233 (8) 41.500 (6) 39.232 (15) 38.499 (4) 242.084
Stefano Patron 13.100 13.141 13.641 13.466 11.000 13.466
Filippo Catellaro 12.566 13.266
Lorenzo Galli 12.000 13.600 13.266 14.166 13.300 13.633
Luca Lino Garza 13.500 13.133 12.900 14.233 13.166 12.700
Nicolò Mozzato 13.866 13.900 12.766 12.941
7  Ukraine 40.707 (7) 37.498 (6) 39.999 (4) 42.632 (3) 40.399 (5) 39.424 (22) 241.745
Nazar Chepurnyi 13.266 13.800 13.666 12.900 14.233 12.233
Maksym Ivanov 13.000 14.633
Oleksiy Robu 12.033 13.300 13.100 11.700
Maksym Vasylenko 13.533 12.416 13.033 13.900 12.966 11.833
Eduard Yermakov 13.908 13.258 13.733 14.300 14.233 12.400
8  Hungary 40.933 (4) 37.432 (12) 39.333 (9) 42.298 (10) 40.991 (13) 39.241 (10) 237.051
Krisztian Balazs 13.200 13.125 13.366 12.566
Krisztian Boncser 14.466 12.000 11.266 14.766 12.800 13.566
Soma Laszlo Csorvasi 13.200 12.500 13.266 12.166 12.133
Balasz Kiss 13.166 13.233 13.300
Krisztofer Meszaros 13.766 12.266 12.366 12.333 13.200 11.633

Individual all-around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR) 14.900 13.833 13.866 15.466 14.600 13.533 86.198
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Andrei Makolov (RUS) 14.433 13.200 14.333 14.900 14.666 13.433 84.965
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Joe Fraser (GBR) 14.100 14.300 14.066 14.466 13.166 13.666 83.764
4  Eduard Yermakov (UKR) 13.400 13.466 13.833 14.433 14.100 12.700 81.932
5  Samir Serhani (SUI) 14.166 13.333 14.000 14.100 13.533 12.666 81.798
6  Kevin Carvalho (FRA) 13.266 13.166 13.358 14.200 14.400 13.333 81.723
7  Henji Mboyo (SUI) 14.400 13.200 13.900 14.333 14.266 11.033 81.132
8  Sergei Naidin (RUS) 13.700 12.100 13.400 14.266 13.500 13.466 80.432
9  Petar Vefić (SRB) 13.400 13.000 13.166 14.133 13.400 13.200 80.299
10  Nazar Chepurnyi (UKR) 13.500 13.900 13.666 12.575 14.016 12.500 80.157
11  Robin Caillaud (FRA) 13.533 13.166 12.866 13.233 13.766 13.533 80.097
11  Krisztian Boncser (HUN) 14.566 12.100 11.966 15.066 12.666 13.733 80.097
13  Rhys McCelnaghan (IRL) 13.466 13.200 12.533 13.900 13.483 12.366 78.948
14  Takumi Onoshima (BEL) 13.400 13.633 12.766 13.366 13.100 12.666 78.931
14  Nicolau Mir (ESP) 13.766 12.033 13.133 13.833 13.533 12.633 78.931
16  Luca Lino Garza (ITA) 13.333 12.233 13.033 14.133 12.966 13.133 78.831
17  David Rumbutis (SWE) 13.633 11.000 13.166 14.266 13.633 13.100 78.798
18  Max Kooistra (NED) 13.366 13.466 12.700 13.066 13.266 12.700 78.564
19  Lorenzo Galli (ITA) 13.500 13.333 12.800 14.366 11.400 13.133 78.532
20  Kim Vanstroem (SWE) 14.133 12.133 12.733 13.866 12.833 12.791 78.489
21  Noah Kuavita (BEL) 13.766 12.633 12.766 13.933 12.283 12.808 78.189
22  Ilias Georgiou (CYP) 13.300 11.100 13.733 13.333 12.466 13.366 77.298
23  Dmitrii Govorov (GEO) 12.833 11.266 13.666 13.291 13.233 12.833 77.122
24  Carlo Hoerr (GER) 13.166 13.533 12.633 13.933 13.600 10.233 77.098

[16]

Floor[edit]

Pommel horse[edit]

Rings[edit]

Vault[edit]

Parallel bars[edit]

Horizontal bar[edit]

Qualification[edit]

Individual all-around[edit]
Floor[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran  Great Britain 6.000 8.866 14.866 Q
2 Andrei Makolov  Russia 5.600 8.933 14.533 Q
3 Jamie Lewis  Great Britain 5.400 9.100 14.500 Q
4 Samir Serhani   Switzerland 5.500 8.966 14.466 Q
4 Krisztian Boncser  Hungary 5.800 8.666 14.466 Q
6 Henji Mboyo   Switzerland 5.300 9.033 14.333 Q
7 Joshua Nathan  Great Britain 5.200 8.933 14.133 -
8 Felix Remuta  Germany 5.800 8.325 14.125 Q
9 Robin Caillaud  France 5.000 9.100 14.100 Q
10 Nicolau Mir  Spain 5.400 8.700 14.100 R1
11 Nick Klessing  Germany 5.600 8.466 14.066 R2
12 Joe Fraser  Great Britain 5.400 8.566 13.966 -
13 Eduard Yermakov  Ukraine 5.200 8.708 13.908 R3

[17]

Pommel horse[edit]
Rings[edit]
Vault[edit]
Parallel bars[edit]
Horizontal bar[edit]
Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Moreno Kratter   Switzerland 5.400 8.466 13.866 Q
2 Andrei Makolov  Russia 5.300 8.500 13.800 Q
3 Henji Mboyo   Switzerland 5.200 8.566 13.766 Q
4 Kevin Carvalho  France 5.000 8.700 13.700 Q
5 Lorenzo Galli  Italy 4.800 8.833 13.633 Q
6 Joe Fraser  Great Britain 5.200 8.433 13.633 Q
7 Robin Caillaud  France 4.700 8.900 13.600 Q
8 Krisztian Boncser  Hungary 5.100 8.466 13.566 Q
9 Samir Serhani   Switzerland 5.000 8.533 13.533 -
10 Noah Kuavita  Belgium 5.100 8.433 13.533 R1
11 Aleksandr Chicherov  Russia 4.900 8.600 13.500 R2
12 Stefano Patron  Italy 4.800 8.666 13.466 R3

[18]

Medal count[edit]

Seniors[edit]

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia3216
2 Armenia1203
 Great Britain1203
4 Ukraine1102
5 Greece1001
6 Romania0202
7  Switzerland0022
8 Germany0011
 Israel0011
Totals (9 nations)79521

Juniors[edit]

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Great Britain4329
2 Russia3317
3 Germany1001
4  Switzerland0112
5 Armenia0101
 Ireland0101
7 Ukraine0022
8 Hungary0011
Totals (8 nations)89724

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Team Final" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-05-31. Retrieved 2016-05-31.
  2. ^ "European Men's and Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships". Archived from the original on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2016-02-28.
  3. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Floor Exercise)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  4. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Pommel Horse)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  5. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Still Rings)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  6. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Vault)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  7. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Parallel Bars)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  8. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Apparatus Finals (Horizontal Bar)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  9. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Results Team)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  10. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Floor Exercise)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-06-16. Retrieved 2016-05-27.
  11. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Pommel Horse)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-06-17. Retrieved 2016-05-28.
  12. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Still Rings)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-06-07. Retrieved 2016-05-28.
  13. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Vault)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  14. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Parallel Bars)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-06-06. Retrieved 2016-05-28.
  15. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Senior Qualifications (Horizontal Bar)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-06-23. Retrieved 2016-05-28.
  16. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Junior All-Around Final" (PDF). UEG.org. European Union of Gymnastics. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-06. Retrieved 2016-05-28.
  17. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Junior Qualifications (Floor Exercise)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.
  18. ^ "32nd European Championships in Men's Artistic Gymnastics Seniors and Juniors: Junior Qualifications (Horizontal Bar)" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2019-02-20.

External links[edit]