2016 European Rally Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2016 European Rally Championship
Previous: 2015 Next: 2017

The 2016 European Rally Championship was the 64th season of the FIA European Rally Championship, the European continental championship series in rallying. The season was also the fourth following the merge between the European Rally Championship and the Intercontinental Rally Challenge.

Calendar[edit]

The calendar for the 2016 season featured ten rallies.

Round Dates Rally name Surface
1 10–12 March Spain Rally Islas Canarias Tarmac
2 7–9 April United Kingdom Circuit of Ireland Tarmac ERC Junior Round 1
3 6–8 May Greece Acropolis Rally Gravel
4 2–4 June Portugal Rallye Açores Gravel ERC Junior Round 2
5 23–25 June Belgium Ypres Rally Tarmac ERC Junior Round 3
6 15–17 July Estonia Rally Estonia Gravel ERC Junior Round 4
7 4–6 August Poland Rajd Rzeszowski Tarmac
8 26–28 August Czech Republic Barum Rally Zlín Tarmac ERC Junior Round 5
9 16–19 September Latvia Rally Liepāja–Ventspils1 Gravel ERC Junior Round 6
10 7–9 October Cyprus Cyprus Rally Mixed

Notes:

  • ^1  – Season opener Rally Liepāja–Ventspils was cancelled due to warm temperatures and lack of snow. It was later moved to September and was held as gravel rally.

Entry list[edit]

ERC[edit]

Notable entry list
Constructor Car Team Driver Co-driver Rounds
Ford Ford Fiesta R5 Poland Lotos Rally Team Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Poland Jarosław Baran 1–4, 6–9
Czech Republic H – Racing Team Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Russia Alexey Arnautov 1–2, 4–6, 8, 10
Russia Roman Kapustin 3
Belgium Cédric Cherain Belgium André Leyh 5
Belgium Renaud Herman 9
Czech Republic Ondřej Bisaha Czech Republic Jiří Hovorka 8
Spain RMC Motorsport Norway Mads Østberg Norway Ola Fløene 1
Spain Jonathan Pérez Spain Alejandro López 1
Spain Juan Carlos Aguado Spain Vanessa Valle 1
Portugal Ricardo Teodósio Portugal José Teixeira 4
Poland C-Rally Poland Jarosław Kołtun Poland Ireneusz Pleskot 1–4, 6–7, 9
Poland Filip Nivette Poland Kamil Heller 2
Poland Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team Poland Tomasz Kasperczyk Poland Damian Syty 1, 3–7, 9
Spain Peña Autocross Arteixo Spain Iván Ares Spain Mario Tomé 1
United Kingdom DMACK British Rally Team United Kingdom Elfyn Evans United Kingdom Craig Parry 2
Finland Max Vatanen France Jacques-Julien Renucci 2
Estonia Ott Tänak Estonia Raigo Mõlder 5
United Kingdom Dom Buckley Motorsport United Kingdom Alastair Fisher United Kingdom Gordon Noble 2
United Kingdom Robert Woodside United Kingdom Allan Harryman 2
United Kingdom Hugh Hunter United Kingdom Andy Marchbank 2
United Kingdom Spencer Sport United Kingdom Tom Cave United Kingdom James Morgan 2
United Kingdom CA1 Sport Ltd Sweden Fredrik Åhlin Norway Morten Erik Abrahamsen 2
United Kingdom Alex Laffey United Kingdom Andrew Roughead 2
Republic of Ireland Combilift Rallying Republic of Ireland Josh Moffett Republic of Ireland John Rowan 2
Republic of Ireland Sam Moffett Republic of Ireland Karl Atkinson 2
Republic of Ireland Wright Rallying Republic of Ireland Stephen Wright Republic of Ireland James Fulton 2
United Kingdom Tiger Risk Rally Team United Kingdom James Slaughter United Kingdom James Whitaker 2
Czech Republic Kimi Racing Czech Republic Jaroslav Orsák Czech Republic David Šmeidler 4–5
Norway Adapta Motorsport Norway Frank Tore Larsen Norway Torstein Eriksen 4, 9
Portugal P&B Racing Portugal João Barros Portugal Jorge Henriques 4
Portugal Elias Barros Portugal Ricardo Faria 4
Portugal ARC Sport Portugal Ricardo Moura Portugal António Costa 4
Portugal Joaquim Alves Portugal Luís Ramalho 4
Portugal Peres Competições Portugal Fernando Peres Portugal José Pedro Silva 4
Portugal Team Além Mar Portugal Luís Rego Portugal Carlos Magalhães 4
Portugal Sports & You Portugal Diogo Salvi Portugal Paulo Babo 4
Sweden Sunnyside Experience Sweden Lars Stugemo Sweden Henrik Appelskog 4
Belgium X-One Racing Belgium Pieter Tsjoen Belgium Eddy Chevaillier 5
Belgium Autostal Duindistel VZW Belgium Bernd Casier Belgium Pieter Vyncke 5
Belgium Davy Vanneste Belgium Eddy Snaet 5
Belgium Bruno Parmentier Belgium Jeannick Breyne 5
Belgium Renties Racing Team Belgium Claudie Tanghe Belgium Filip Cuvelier 5
Belgium Cédric Cherain 8
Estonia SP Rally Project Estonia Sander Pärn United Kingdom James Morgan 6
Poland Rally Technology Poland Łukasz Habaj Poland Piotr Woś 6, 8
Poland Jacek Spentany 7, 9
Finland Tommi Mäkinen Racing Japan Takamoto Katsuta United Kingdom Daniel Barritt 6
Japan Hiroki Arai Australia Glenn MacNeall 6
Slovakia Rufa Sport Poland Grzegorz Grzyb Poland Robert Hundla 7
Poland Go+Cars Atlas Ward Poland Jakub Brzeziński Poland Jakub Gerber 7
Czech Republic TRT Czech Rally Sport Czech Republic Roman Odložilík Czech Republic Martin Tureček 8
Czech Republic Svarmetal Motorsport Czech Republic Martin Vlček Czech Republic Jindřiška Žáková 8
Slovakia L Racing s.r.o. Slovakia Vlastimil Majerčák Slovakia Michaela Vejačková 8
Greece Team Greece Greece Lambros Athanassoulas Greece Christos Kouzionis 10
Qatar Culture & Sport Qatar Rally Team Qatar Khalid Al-Suwaidi United Kingdom Marshall Clarke 10
Germany Toksport World Rally Team Cyprus Mustafa Bulutoğlulari Cyprus Ahmet Özerdem 10
Ford Fiesta S2000 Ukraine AT Rally Team Ukraine Oleksiy Tamrazov Italy Nicola Arena 8
Turkey Castrol Ford Team Türkiye Turkey Rauf Denktaş Turkey Bora Derviş 10
Citroën Citroën DS3 R5 Spain Auto Laca Competición Spain Luis Monzón Spain José Carlos Déniz 1
Hungary Botka Rally Team Hungary Dávid Botka Hungary Péter Szeles 1–5, 7–10
Italy Delta Rally Switzerland Federico Della Casa Italy Domenico Pozzi 1–2
France Robert Consani France Maxime Vilmot 2
Belgium Renaud Jamoul 3–4
Italy D-Max Racing Lebanon Gilbert Bannout Belgium Renaud Jamoul 1
United Kingdom DGM Sport Republic of Ireland Craig Breen United Kingdom Scott Martin 2
United Kingdom Jonathan Greer United Kingdom Kirsty Riddick 2
Republic of Ireland Ttec Rally Prep Republic of Ireland Keith Cronin Republic of Ireland Mikie Galvin 2
Portugal Citroën Vodafone Team Portugal José Pedro Fontes Portugal Inês Ponte 4
Portugal Carlos Martins Portugal Daniel Amaral 4
Portugal Sports & You Portugal Carlos Vieira Portugal Jorge Carvalho 4
Belgium Burton Racing France Stéphane Lefebvre Belgium Xavier Portier 5
Belgium Guillaume Dilley Belgium Stéphane Prévot 5
Czech Republic Gemini Clinic Rally Team France Bryan Bouffier France Denis Giraudet 5
France Xavier Panseri 7–8
Belgium Autostal Duinsitel VZW Belgium Kevin Demaerschalk Belgium Bram Eelbode 5
Belgium Yves Bruneel Belgium Kristof Goethals 5
Belgium Tom Van Rompuy Belgium Bert Feys 5
Belgium J-Motorsport Greece Jourdan Serderidis Belgium Geoffrey Brion 5
Peugeot Peugeot 208 T16 R5 Italy Delta Rally France Robert Consani France Maxime Vilmot 1
Italy Giacomo Costenaro Italy Justin Bardini 1, 4
Switzerland Federico Della Casa Italy Domenico Pozzi 3
United Kingdom Euan Thorburn Rally Team United Kingdom Euan Thorburn United Kingdom Paul Beaton 2
Belgium Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg Belgium Kris Princen Belgium Peter Kaspers 5
Belgium Autostal Duinsistel VZW Belgium Patrick Snijers Belgium Cindy Verbaeten 5
France Peugeot Rally Academy Spain José Antonio Suárez Spain Cándido Carrera 6
Peugeot 207 S2000 France Ludo Conception France Yves Saint Requier France Beuno Brissart 5
Peugeot 208 R2 Lithuania Sports Racing Technologies Russia Vasiliy Gryazin Russia Dmitry Lebedik 6
Škoda Škoda Fabia R5 Czech Republic Tlusťák Racing Czech Republic Antonín Tlusťák Czech Republic Ladislav Kučera 1–7
Czech Republic Ivo Vybíral 8
Hungary Eurosol Racing Team Hungary Hungary János Puskádi Hungary Barnabás Gódor 1, 7
Netherlands Kobus Tuning Netherlands Hermen Kobus Netherlands Erik de Wild 1, 5
Belgium Davy Thierie 8
United Kingdom CA1 Sport Ltd United Kingdom David Bogie United Kingdom Kevin Rae 2
Czech Republic T&T Czech National Team Czech Republic Jaromír Tarabus Czech Republic Daniel Trunkát 2–3, 5–6, 8
Latvia Sports Racing Technologies Estonia Raul Jeets Estonia Andrus Toom 2–4, 6–7, 9
Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis Latvia Artūrs Šimins 3–4, 6, 8–10
Russia Nikolay Gryazin Russia Yaroslav Fedorov 10
United Kingdom Simpsons Škoda Motorsport United Kingdom Neil Simpson United Kingdom Elliott Edmondson 2
Republic of Ireland Mac Sport Rallying United Kingdom Desi Henry Republic of Ireland Liam Moynihan 2
Greece Lascaris Foundation Team Greece Greece Lambros Athanassoulas Greece Nikolaos Zakheos 3
Portugal Sports & You Portugal Pedro Meireles Portugal Mário Castro 4
Portugal BP Ultimate Škoda Team Portugal Miguel Barbosa Portugal Miguel Ramalho 4
Qatar Culture & Sport Qatar Rally Team Qatar Abdulaziz Al-Kuwari United Kingdom Marshall Clarke 4
Belgium Go Drive Racing Belgium Vincent Verschueren Belgium Véronique Hostens 5
France Team 2C Compétition Belgium Freddy Loix Belgium Johan Gitsels 5
Belgium Ice Pol Racing Team Belgium Ghislain de Mévius Belgium Johan Jalet 5
Belgium Autostal Duindistel VZW Belgium Melissa Debackere Belgium Cindy Cokelaere 5
Belgium Autostal Atlantic Belgium Didier Duquesne Belgium Diederik Pattyn 5
Belgium Fredericq Delplace Belgium Wouter Polfliet 5
Hungary Topp-Cars Rallye Team Ukraine Oleksiy Tamrazov Estonia Kuldar Sikk 6
Italy Motorsport Italia Poland Filip Nivette Poland Kamil Heller 7
Germany Marijan Griebel Germany Pirmin Winklhofer 10
Czech Republic Škoda Motorsport Czech Republic Jan Kopecký Czech Republic Pavel Dresler 8
Germany Fabian Kreim Germany Frank Christian 8
Czech Republic Energy Oil Motorsport Czech Republic Pavel Valoušek Czech Republic Varonika Havelková 8
Czech Republic Mogul Czech National Team Czech Republic Jan Černy Czech Republic Petr Černohorský 8
Slovakia Rufa Sport Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka Czech Republic Ladislav Kučera 8
Czech Republic Klokočka Škoda Czech National Team Czech Republic Vojtěch Štajf Czech Republic František Rajnoha 8
Finland TGS Worldwide Latvia Raimonds Kisiels Latvia Arnis Ronis 9
Skoda Fabia S2000 United Kingdom Tiger Risk Rally Team United Kingdom Martin McCormack Republic of Ireland David Moynihan 2
Republic of Ireland James O'Reilly 5
Republic of Ireland Sharkey Motorsport Republic of Ireland Joseph McGonigle Republic of Ireland Ciaran Geaney 2
Portugal ACB Racing Portugal Manuel Castro Portugal Luís Costa 4
Czech Republic Svarmetal Motorsport Norway Petter Kristiansen Norway Ole Kristian Brennum 5
Czech Republic Kimi Racing Czech Republic Tomáš Růžička Czech Republic Jaroslav Novák 8
Czech Republic Miroslav Jakeš Czech Republic Marcela Ehlová 8
Czech Republic Sparrow Racing Team Czech Republic Jan Jelínek Czech Republic Petr Machů 8
Mitsubishi Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Cyprus Costas Petrou Motors Cyprus Petros Panteli Cyprus Constantinos Constantinou 3
Cyprus Yiannos Evripidou 10
Cyprus Michalis Posedias Cyprus Georgios Alexandrou 10
Latvia Dynamic Sport Russia Alexander Mikhaylov Latvia Normunds Kokinš 6, 9
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Latvia Neikšāns Rally Sport Poland Mikołaj Kempa Poland Michał Grudziński 9
Germany Lazar Kan Russia Dmitry Chumak 9
Cyprus Psaltis Eneos Rally Team Cyprus Stavros Antoniou Cyprus Demetris Pieri 10
Cyprus Telsa Rallysport Cyprus Savvas Savva Cyprus Andreas Papandreou 10

ERC-2[edit]

Constructor Car Team Driver Co-driver Rounds
Mitsubishi Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Spain RMC Motorsport Italy Giacomo Scattolon Italy Paolo Zanini 1–2
Argentina Juan Carlos Alonso Argentina Juan Pablo Monasterolo 1
Hungary Érdi Rally Team Hungary Tibor Érdi Hungary Gergely Patkó 1
Hungary György Papp 3, 5, 7–8
Lithuania Pro Racing 9
Argentina Juan Carlos Alonso Argentina Juan Pablo Monasterolo 3–4
Paraguay Jose Luis Rios Paraguay Hermán Vargas Peña 3
Latvia ASRT Rally Team Estonia Siim Plangi Estonia Marek Sarapuu 6, 9
Poland C-Rally Poland Filip Nivette Poland Kamil Heller 6
Poland Aron Domżała Poland Szymon Gospodarczyk 6
Estonia ALM Motorsport Estonia Mait Maarend Estonia Mihkel Kapp 6
Lithuania EAMV Motorsport Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Russia Roman Kapustin 9
Latvia Vorobjovs Racing Latvia Jānis Vorobjovs Latvia Andris Mālnieks 9
Latvia Vãgi Racing Latvia Mārtiņs Svilis Latvia Ivo Pūķis 9
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Hungary Topp-Cars Rallye Team Hungary Péter Ranga Hungary Viktor Bán 1, 3
Italy Giacomo Scattolon Italy Paolo Zanini 3, 5, 8–9
Portugal Team Além Mar Portugal Ruben Rodrigues Portugal Estêvaño Rodrigues 4
Portugal Olavo Esteves Competição Portugal Rui Moniz Portugal Paulo Real 4
Estonia ALM Motorsport Estonia Rainer Aus Estonia Simo Koskinen 6
Estonia Kaur Motorsport Estonia Egon Kaur Estonia Silver Simm 6
Lithuania Juta Bauer Rally Team Lithuania Vytautas Švedas Lithuania Žilvinas Sakalauskas 9
Latvia Neikšāns Rally Sport Latvia Maris Naikšāns Latvia Anrijs Jesse 9
Cyprus Petrolina – Eni Racing Team Cyprus Christos Demosthenous Cyprus Pambos Laos 10
Cyprus Psaltis Auto Parts Cyprus Costas Zenonos Cyprus Phanos Christofi 10
Cyprus Timotheou Rally Team Cyprus Charalambos Timotheou Cyprus Panayiotis Shialos 10
Cyprus Psaltis Eneos Rally Team Cyprus Panikos Polykarpou Austria Gerald Winter 10
Cyprus Antonis & Stavros Autoservice Ltd Cyprus Nikolaos Georgiou Cyprus Antonis Chrysostomou 10
Subaru Subaru Impreza WRX STI Poland Subaru Poland Rally Team Poland Wojciech Chuchała Poland Daniel Dymurski 1–4, 7, 9
Portugal ACB Racing Portugal Pedro Vale Portugal Rui Medeiros 4

ERC-3[edit]

Constructor Car Team Driver Co-driver Rounds
Renault Renault Clio RS R3T Hungary Eurosol Racing Team Hungary Hungary Zoltán Bessenyey Hungary Dávid Berendi 1, 3
Portugal Fernando Costa Motorsport Portugal Gil Antunes Portugal Diogo Correia 1, 4
France Renault Sport Technologies Portugal João Correia Portugal Ricardo Barreto 1–2
Romania Colina Motorsport Romania Alex Filip Romania Bogdan Iancu 3, 7
Slovenia Otkan Sport Slovenia Aleks Humar Slovenia Florjan Rus 5
Renault Clio R3 Portugal ARC Sport Portugal José Monteiro Portugal Sancho Eiró 4
Russia Thomas Beton Racing Russia Artur Muradian Russia Pavel Chelebaev 8–9
Peugeot Peugeot 208 R2 Poland Rally Technology Poland Tomasz Gryc Poland Michał Kuśnierz 1, 7
Poland Łukasz Habaj Poland Piotr Woś 1
Spain Race Seven Portugal Marco Cid Portugal Nuno Rodrigues da Silva 1–2, 4–6
Slovenia Oktan Sport Slovenia Aleks Humar Slovenia Florjan Rus 1–2
Hungary Ritmu Ase Hungary Szablcs Várkonyi Hungary Botond Csányi 1–2, 9
Norway Steve Røkland Motorsport Norway Steve Røkland Sweden Patrik Barth 2, 6
Latvia Sports Racing Technologies Russia Nikolay Gryazin Russia Yaroslav Fedorov 2, 4–9
Hungary Arable Racing Kft. Hungary Lazlo Német Hungary János Szegó 2, 5, 7–8
Portugal Inside Motor Portugal Diogo Gago Portugal Hugo Magalhães 4–5
Finland Joonas Tokee Racing Team Finland Joonas Tokee Finland Jani Salo 4–6, 9
France Saintéloc Junior Team United Kingdom Catie Munnings Germany Anne Stein 5, 9
Hungary Klausz Motorsport Hungary Kristóf Klausz Hungary Yulianna Nyírfás 5–6, 8–9
Hungary F-Sport Média Kft. Hungary Gergely Fogasy Hungary Dávid Berendi 5
Estonia Cueks Racing Estonia Miko-Ove Niinemäe Estonia Martin Valter 6, 9
Czech Republic Studio Motorsport Czech Republic Jiří Navrátil Czech Republic Josef Král 8
Latvia LMT Autosporta Akadēmija Latvia Mārtiņš Sesks Latvia Māris Kulšs 9
Opel Opel Adam R2 Poland C-Rally Poland Łukasz Pieniążek Poland Przemek Mazur 1–6, 8–9
Spain Red Opel España Poland Aleks Zawada Poland Grzegorz Dachowski 1
Germany ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team United Kingdom Chris Ingram Germany Katrin Becker 2, 4–5
United Kingdom Elliott Edmondson 6, 8–9
Germany Marijan Griebel Germany Pirmin Winklhofer 2, 6, 8–9
Germany Stefan Kopczyk 4–5
Germany Julius Tannert Luxembourg Jennifer Thielen 2, 4–6, 8–9
United Kingdom Callum Devine Rallying United Kingdom Callum Devine United States Alex Kihurani 5
Finland Bekason Oy Finland Alex Forsström Finland Jukka Jämsen 6, 9
Ford Ford Fiesta R2T Turkey Castrol Ford Team Türkiye Turkey Murat Bostanci Turkey Onur Vatansever 1, 3, 5, 7–10
Turkey Buğra Banaz Turkey Burak Erdener 3, 7, 10
Turkey Ümit Can Özdemir Turkey Sevilay Genç 3, 7
Turkey Sedat Bostanci 10
Poland PZ Racing Portugal Renato Pita Portugal Mário Castro 2, 8
Spain RMC Motorsport Portugal Marco Macedo 4
United Kingdom M-Sport World Rally Team Norway Steve Røkland Sweden Patrik Barth 4
Belgium GPC Motorsport Belgium Polle Geusens Belgium Justine Demeestere 5
Estonia ME3 Motorsport Estonia Gustav Kruuda Estonia Ken Järveoja 6, 9
Ford Fiesta R2 Czech Republic TMS Czech National Junior Team Czech Republic Dominik Brož Czech Republic Petr Těšínský 2, 4–6, 8–9
Citroën Citroën DS3 R3T Portugal P&B Racing Portugal Paulo Neto Portugal Vítor Oliveira 4
Toyota Toyota GT86 CS-R3 Germany Toyota Motorsport Italy Luca Rossetti Italy Eleonora Mori 8
Suzuki Suzuki Swift Sport Russia Morozov Rally Team Russia Dmitry Morozov Russia Maria Morozova 10
Russia Leonid Lavrentiev Hungary Zoltán Szechenyi 10

ERC Junior[edit]

Constructor Car Team Driver Co-driver Rounds
Opel Opel Adam R2 Poland C-Rally Poland Łukasz Pieniążek Poland Przemek Mazur All
Germany ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team United Kingdom Chris Ingram Germany Katrin Becker 1–3
United Kingdom Elliott Edmondson 4–6
Germany Marijan Griebel Germany Pirmin Winklhofer 1, 4–6
Germany Stefan Kopczyk 2–3
Germany Julius Tannert Luxembourg Jennifer Thielen All
United Kingdom Callum Devine Rallying United Kingdom Callum Devine United States Alex Kihurani 3
Finland Bekason Oy Finland Alex Forsström Finland Jukka Jämsen 4, 6
Peugeot Peugeot 208 R2 Norway Steve Røkland Motorsport Norway Steve Røkland Sweden Patrik Barth 1, 4
Latvia Sports Racing Technologies Russia Nikolay Gryazin Russia Yaroslav Fedorov All
Spain Race Seven Portugal Marco Cid Portugal Nuno Rodrigues da Silva 1–4
Portugal Inside Motor Portugal Diogo Gago Portugal Hugo Magalhães 2–3
Finland Joonas Tokee Racing Team Finland Joonas Tokee Finland Jani Salo 2–4, 6
France Saintéloc Junior Team United Kingdom Catie Munnings Germany Anne Stein 3, 6
Hungary Klausz Motorsport Hungary Kristóf Klausz Hungary Yulianna Nyírfás 3–6
Estonia Cueks Racing Estonia Miko-Ove Niinemäe Estonia Martin Valter 4, 6
Latvia LMT Autosporta Akadēmija Latvia Mārtiņš Sesks Latvia Māris Kulšs 6
Ford Ford Fiesta R2 Czech Republic TMS Czech National Junior Team Czech Republic Dominik Brož Czech Republic Petr Těšínský All
Ford Fiesta R2T United Kingdom M-Sport World Rally Team Norway Steve Røkland Sweden Patrik Barth 2–3
Estonia ME3 Motorsport Estonia Gustav Kruuda Estonia Ken Järveoja 4, 6

Ladies Trophy[edit]

Constructor Car Team Driver Co-driver Rounds
Škoda Škoda Fabia R5 Belgium Autostal Duindistel VZW Belgium Melissa Debackere Belgium Cindy Cokelaere 5
Citroën Citroën DS3 R3T Spain Copi Sport Spain Emma Falcón Spain Rogelio Peñate 1
Citroën C2 R2 Romania Napoca Rally Academy Bulgaria Ekaterina Stratieva Bulgaria Angel Bashkehayov 5, 8–9
Ford Ford Fiesta R2 United Kingdom MH Motorsport United Kingdom Nabila Tejpar United Kingdom Fiona Scarrett 2
Peugeot Peugeot 208 R2 France Saintéloc Junior Team United Kingdom Catie Munnings Germany Anne Stein 5, 9

Results[edit]

Round Rally name Podium finishers
Rank Driver Car Time
1 Spain Rally Islas Canarias
(10–12 March) — Results
1 Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Ford Fiesta R5 2:13:52.4
2 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Ford Fiesta R5 2:14:25.1
3 Spain Luis Monzón Citroën DS3 R5 2:15:43.8
2 United Kingdom Circuit of Ireland
(7–9 April) — Results
1 Republic of Ireland Craig Breen Citroën DS3 R5 1:54:16.1
2 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Ford Fiesta R5 1:54:26.7
3 United Kingdom Alastair Fisher Ford Fiesta R5 1:55:12.5
3 Greece Acropolis Rally
(6–8 May) — Results
1 Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis Škoda Fabia R5 2:53:12.5
2 Greece Lambros Athanassoulas Škoda Fabia R5 2:55:22.8
3 Czech Republic Jaromír Tarabus Škoda Fabia R5 2:55:54.9
4 Portugal Rallye Açores
(2–4 June) — Results
1 Portugal Ricardo Moura Ford Fiesta R5 2:42:23.5
2 Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Ford Fiesta R5 2:42:50.3
3 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Ford Fiesta R5 2:45:46.5
5 Belgium Ypres Rally
(23–25 June) — Results
1 Belgium Freddy Loix Škoda Fabia R5 2:22:15.1
2 Belgium Kris Princen Peugeot 208 T16 R5 2:23:11.9
3 Belgium Bernd Casier Ford Fiesta R5 2:23:34.9
6 Estonia Rally Estonia
(15–17 July) — Results
1 Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis Škoda Fabia R5 1:44:16.2
2 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Ford Fiesta R5 1:45:50.7
3 Estonia Rainer Aus Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1:48:01.0
7 Poland Rally Rzeszow
(4–6 August) — Results
1 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz Ford Fiesta R5 2:01:37.1
2 France Bryan Bouffier Citroën DS3 R5 2:02:23.1
3 Poland Grzegorz Grzyb Ford Fiesta R5 2:05:14.7
8 Czech Republic Barum Czech Rally Zlín
(26–28 August) — Results
1 Czech Republic Jan Kopecký Škoda Fabia R5 2:07:34.7
2 Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka Škoda Fabia R5 2:10:08.7
3 Czech Republic Jan Černý Škoda Fabia R5 2:10:16.6
9 Latvia Rally Liepāja–Ventspils
(16–19 September) — Results
1 Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis Škoda Fabia R5 1:43:11.2
2 Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:44:15.5
3 Estonia Siim Plangi Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:44:59.5
10 Cyprus Cyprus Rally
(7–9 October) — Results
1 Russia Alexey Lukyanuk Ford Fiesta R5 2:06:55.9
2 Germany Marijan Griebel Škoda Fabia R5 2:09:08.1
3 Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis Škoda Fabia R5 2:09:51.9

Championship standings[edit]

Points Systems[edit]

ERC, ERC-2, ERC-3 and ERC Junior[edit]

  • For both the Drivers' and Teams' championships of the ERC, ERC-2 and ERC-3, only the best seven results will be retained by each driver or team.
  • For both the Drivers' and Teams' championships of the ERC Junior, only the best four results will be retained by each driver or team.
  • Points for final position are awarded as in following table:
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1
  • Bonus points awarded for position in each Leg
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th 
Points 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Ladies Trophy[edit]

  • For the Drivers' championship, only the best four results will be retained by each driver.
  • Points for final position are awarded as in following table
Position  1st   2nd   3rd 
Points 3 2 1

Drivers' Championships[edit]

ERC[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points Best 7
1 Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz 218+11 218+13 84+7 315+6 218+11 125+14 470+6 412+9 187 181
2 Russia Aleksey Lukyanuk 125+13 DNS 101+7 218+13 Ret Ret0+7 150+6 218+12 125+14 159 159
3 Latvia Ralfs Sirmacis 125+12 Ret0+4 125+13 Ret 125+14 315+10 143 143
4 France Bryan Bouffier Ret0+7 218+12 Ret0+5 42 42
5 Poland Jarosław Kołtun 68 101 68+2 Ret 510+4 84+1 260+3 41 41
6 Czech Republic Jan Kopecký 125+14 39 39
7 Hungary David Botka 41 12 Ret 412+5 Ret Ret 11 92 412+8 39 39
8 Republic of Ireland Craig Breen 125+13 38 38
9 Belgium Freddy Loix 125+13 38 38
10 Estonia Raul Jeets 25 412+6 Ret 412+6 92 Ret 38 38
11 Portugal Ricardo Moura 125+12 37 37
12 Czech Republic Jaromír Tarabus Ret0+3 315+9 76 Ret Ret0+3 36 36
13 Poland Wojciech Chuchała 510+1 11 510+3 130+2 76+2 Ret 34 34
14 Germany Marijan Griebel 19 Ret 13 92 50 14 218+12 33 33
15 Poland Lukasz Habaj 15 68+5 412+5 Ret Ret0+2 32 32
16 Estonia Siim Plangi 270+5 315+9 29 29
17 Belgium Kris Princen 218+10 28 28
18 Greece Lambros Athanassoulas 218+9 Ret 27 27
19 Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka 218+7 25 25
20 Spain Luis Monzón 315+10 25 25
21 Poland Grzegorz Grzyb 315+9 24 24
22 United Kingdom Alastair Fisher 315+8 23 23
23 Poland Tomasz Kasperczyk 101 76+1 25 12 68+3 84 23 23
24 Czech Republic Jan Černý 315+7 22 22
25 Belgium Bernd Casier 315+6 21 21
26 Estonia Rainer Aus 315+5 20 20
27 Netherlands Hermen Kobus Ret0+2 412+6 Ret 20 20
28 Spain Jonathan Pérez 412+8 20 20
29 Republic of Ireland Josh Moffett 412+7 19 19
30 Belgium Vincent Verschueren 510+7 17 17
31 Poland Jakub Brzezinski 510+7 17 17
32 Czech Republic Pavel Valoušek 412+4 16 16
33 United Kingdom Jonathan Greer 510+4 14 14
34 Czech Republic Jaroslav Orsak 510+3 Ret 13 13
35 Cyprus Christos Demosthenous 510+3 13 13
36 Germany Fabian Kreim 510+1 11 11
37 Portugal Pedro Meireles 68+3 11 11
38 Belgium Pieter Tsjoen 68+3 11 11
39 France Robert Consani 76+5 Ret DNS DNS 11 11
40 Portugal Luis Rego 76+5 11 11
41 Latvia Raimonds Kisiels 510 10 10
42 United Kingdom David Bogie 68+2 10 10
43 Cyprus "Chips jr." 68+2 10 10
44 Czech Republic Martin Vlček 68+1 9 9
45 Latvia Maris Neikšans 68+1 9 9
46 Latvia Martinš Svilis 76+2 8 8
47 Cyprus Costas Zenonos 76+2 8 8
48 Republic of Ireland Stephen Wright 76+1 7 7
49 Estonia Miko-Ove Niinemäe 76 16 6 6
50 Czech Republic Vojtĕch Štajf 76 6 6
51 Portugal Jose Pedro Fontes 84+2 6 6
52 Czech Republic Antonin Tlusták 330+2 13 Ret 101 101 DNS 101 12 5 5
53 Cyprus Panikos Polykarpou 110+5 5 5
54 Russia Alexander Mikhaylov 84 12 4 4
55 Hungary János Puskádi 84 Ret 4 4
56 United Kingdom Tom Cave 84 4 4
57 Belgium Claudie Tanghe 84 4 4
58 Czech Republic Miroslav Jakeš 84 4 4
59 Cyprus Savvas Savva 84 4 4
60 United Kingdom Martin McCormack Ret0+4 4 4
61 Czech Republic Roman Odložilík 101+2 3 3
62 Portugal Ricardo Teodosio 92+1 3 3
63 Belgium Kevin Demaerschalk Ret0+1 92 3 3
64 Poland Filip Nivette DNS DNS 110+3 3 3
65 Switzerland Federico Della Casa 390+3 Ret Ret 3 3
66 France Stephane Lefebvre Ret0+3 3 3
67 Latvia Jānis Vorobjovs Ret0+3 3 3
68 Belgium Cédric Cherain 92 2 2
69 Spain Suhayén Pernía 92 2 2
70 Republic of Ireland Joseph McGonigle 92 2 2
71 Paraguay Jose Luis Rios 92 2 2
72 Cyprus Michalis Posedias 92 2 2
73 United Kingdom Chris Ingram 18 17 14 101 20 Ret 1 1
74 Lithuania Vytautas Švedas 101 1 1
75 Cyprus Stavros Antoniou 101 1 1
76 Norway Frank Tore Larsen 110+1 1 1
77 Italy Giacomo Costenaro Ret0+1 Ret 1 1
78 Sweden Fredrik Åhlin Ret0+1 1 1
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Excluded (EX)
Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Cancelled (C)
Blank Withdrew entry from
the event (WD)

ERC-2[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points Best 7
1 Poland Wojciech Chuchała 125+14 125+14 125+14 125+13 125+14 Ret0+4 198 198
2 Italy Giacomo Scattolon 315+10 218+12 412 125+7 125+14 Ret 142 142
3 Hungary Tibor Érdi 510+6 315+9 Ret0+7 218+12 218+6 510+2 110 110
4 Argentina Juan Carlos Alonso 412+9 510 315+9 61 61
5 Estonia Siim Plangi 315+7 218+12 52 52
6 Russia Alexey Lukyanuk 125+14 39 39
7 Estonia Rainer Aus 125+13 38 38
8 Cyprus Christos Demosthenous 125+11 36 36
9 Hungary Péter Ranga 218+11 Ret0+6 35 35
10 Portugal Ruben Rodrigues 218+13 31 31
11 Estonia Mait Maarend 218+11 29 29
12 Paraguay Jose Luis Rios 218+11 29 29
13 Cyprus "Chips jr." 218+10 28 28
14 Cyprus Costas Zenonas 315+10 25 25
15 Cyprus Panikos Polykarpou 412+13 25 25
16 Latvia Maris Neikšans 315+7 22 22
17 Latvia Martinš Svilis 412+7 19 19
18 Portugal Rui Moniz 412+4 16 16
19 Lithuania Vytautas Švedas 510+4 14 14
20 Portugal Pedro Vale Ret0+5 5 5
21 Latvia Jānis Vorobjovs Ret0+5 5 5

ERC-3[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points Best 7
1 United Kingdom Chris Ingram 218+11 218+10 218+11 315+9 125+11 Ret0+6 152 152
2 Germany Marijan Griebel 315+11 Ret0+7 125+14 218+10 84+7 125+14 150 150
3 Turkey Murat Bostancı 68+6 125+14 92 315+9 68+5 76 125+14 137 137
4 Latvia Nikolay Gryazin 412+10 Ret Ret Ret0+6 125+14 412+5 101+4 89 89
5 Poland Łukasz Pieniążek 92+5 125+12 Ret Ret0+4 Ret0+3 92+1 315+11 Ret 80 80
6 Estonia Miko-Ove Niinemäe 125+12 315+8 60 60
7 Hungary Zoltán Bessenyey 218+9 218+12 57 57
8 Hungary László Német 510+4 510+3 218+11 Ret0+1 57 57
9 Germany Julius Tannert 92+3 Ret 412+8 510+3 Ret 68+6 52 52
10 Finland Joonas Tokee 412+5 76+1 68+3 510+3 48 48
11 Romania Alexandru Filip 315+10 412+7 44 44
12 Poland Łukasz Habaj 125+14 39 39
13 Portugal Diogo Gago 125+13 Ret 38 38
14 Finland Alex Forsstrom 101+2 218+10 31 31
15 Turkey Bugra Banaz 218+12 30 30
16 Czech Republic Dominik Brož 76+1 76+1 68+2 11 76 Ret 30 30
17 Italy Luca Rossetti 218+11 29 29
18 Poland Tomasz Gryc 315+7 Ret0+6 28 28
19 Belgium Polle Guesens 315+11 26 26
20 Turkey Ümit Can Özdemir 315+10 25 25
21 Norway Steve Rokland Ret 315+8 DNS 23 23
22 Estonia Gustav Kruuda 412+10 22 22
23 Portugal Marco Cid Ret 101 510+4 Ret 84 19 19
24 Portugal Gil Antunes 510+3 84+1 18 18
25 Slovenia Aleks Humar 412+5 Ret 17 17
26 Latvia Mārtiņš Sesks 412+5 17 17
27 Czech Republic Jiří Navrátil 510+5 15 15
28 Hungary Kristof Klausz 101 76 92 84 11 11
29 Hungary Szabolcs Várkonyi 76+1 84+1 Ret 12 12
30 Portugal Paulo Neto 68+3 11 11
31 Portugal Renato Pita 68+3 Ret 11 11
32 Poland Aleksander Zawada 101+6 7 7
33 Hungary Gergely Fogasy 84+1 7 7
34 Portugal João Correia 84 DNS 4 4
35 Portugal Jose Monteiro 92 2 2
36 Republic of Ireland Callum Devine Ret0+2 2 2
37 United Kingdom Catie Munnings 11 92 2 2

Ladies Trophy[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points Best 4
1 United Kingdom Catie Munnings 1 1 6 6
2 Spain Emma Falcón 1 3 3
3 United Kingdom Nabila Tejpar 1 3 3
4 Bulgaria Ekaterina Stratieva 1 3 3

ERC Junior[edit]

Pos Driver COI
United Kingdom
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
Points Best 4
1 Germany Marijan Griebel 315+11 Ret0+7 125+14 218+10 510+7 125+14 156 132
2 United Kingdom Chris Ingram 218+11 218+10 218+12 315+9 125+12 Ret0+6 154 124
3 Poland Łukasz Pieniążek 125+12 Ret0+4 Ret0+4 92+1 218+12 Ret 78 74
4 Germany Julius Tannert 68+4 Ret 315+10 510+3 Ret 68+6 64 64
5 Estonia Miko-Ove Niinemäe 125+12 315+8 60 60
6 Czech Republic Dominik Brož 510+4 68+2 412+5 11 412+7 Ret 60 60
7 Latvia Nikolay Gryazin 412+10 Ret Ret Ret0+6 315+9 92+4 58 58
8 Finland Joonas Tokee 412+6 510+2 68+3 510+3 54 54
9 Portugal Diogo Gago 125+13 Ret 38 38
10 Hungary Kristof Klausz 68+3 76 68+2 76 33 33
11 Finland Alex Forsstrom 101+2 218+10 31 31
12 Portugal Marco Cid 76+4 510+5 Ret 84 29 29
13 Norway Steve Rokland Ret 315+8 DNS 23 23
14 Estonia Gustav Kruuda 412+10 22 22
15 Latvia Mārtiņš Sesks 412+5 17 17
16 United Kingdom Catie Munnings 76+2 84 12 12
18 Republic of Ireland Callum Devine Ret0+3 3 3

Teams' Championships[edit]

ERC[edit]

Pos Team CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points
1 Poland Lotos Rally Team 1 1 6 1 2 1 10 2 145
2 Latvia Sports Racing Technologies 5 1 Ret 1 7 1 1 106
3 Poland C-Rally 3 2 4 Ret 3 6 6 76
4 Hungary Botka Rally Team 8 3 Ret 2 Ret 7 5 2 71
5 Poland Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team 5 5 7 5 5 4 58
6 Czech Republic Tlusták Racing 7 4 Ret 4 4 8 8 50
7 Czech Republic T&T Czech National Team Ret 3 3 Ret Ret 38
8 Slovakia Rufa Sport 3 2 33
9 Czech Republic Škoda Motorsport 1 25
10 Belgium Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg 1 25
11 Poland Rally Technology 4 4 24
12 Greece Lascaris Foundation Team Greece 2 Ret 18
13 Czech Republic Gemini Clinic Rally Team Ret 2 18
14 Spain Auto Laca Competición 2 18
15 Belgium Autostal Duindistel 2 18
16 Czech Republic Kimi Team 3 9 17
17 Czech Republic Mogul Czech National Team 3 15
18 Finland TGS Worldwide OU 3 15
19 Cyprus Antonis & Stavros Auto Service Ltd 3 15
20 Hungary Eurosol Racing Team Hungary 4 12
21 Czech Republic Energy Oil Motorsport 4 12
22 Cyprus Psaltis Autoparts 4 12
23 Portugal BP Ultimate Skoda Team 5 10
24 Belgium Autostal Atlantic 5 10
25 Czech Republic Svarmetal Motorsport 5 10
26 Portugal Sports & You 6 8
27 Germany ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team 6 8
28 Spain Peña Autocross Arteixo 6 8

ERC-2[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points
1 Poland Subaru Poland Rally Team 1 1 1 1 1 125
2 Latvia ASRT Rally Team 2 1 33
3 Estonia ALM Motorsport 1 25
4 Cyprus Stavros & Antonis Auto Service Ltd 1 25
5 Hungary Topp-Cars Rallye Team 2 Ret 18
6 Latvia Neikšans Rally Sport 2 18
7 Cyprus Psaltis Auto Parts 2 18
8 Lithuania Všļ Čapkauskas Autosportas 3 15

ERC-3[edit]

Pos Driver CAN
Spain
COI
United Kingdom
ACR
Greece
AZO
Portugal
YPR
Belgium
EST
Estonia
RZE
Poland
ZLÍ
Czech Republic
LIE
Latvia
CYP
Cyprus
Points
1 Turkey Castrol Ford Team Turkey 3 1 5 3 3 5 1 105
2 Germany ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team 2 Ret 1 2 5 1 96
3 Germany Opel Rallye Junior Team 1 1 3 1 90
4 Latvia Sports Racing Technologies 3 Ret Ret 1 2 7 64
5 Czech Republic TMS Czech National Junior Team 5 2 3 7 4 61
6 Hungary Arable Racing KFT 4 2 2 48
7 Estonia Cueks Racing 1 3 40
8 Hungary Eurosol Racing Team Hungary 2 2 36
9 Finland Bekason Oy 6 2 26
10 Hungary Klausz Motorsport 6 5 6 26
11 Poland Rally Technology 1 25
12 Hungary Ritmu ASE 4 6 20
13 Estonia ME3 Motorsport 4 12
14 Hungary F-Sport Media Kft 4 12
15 Latvia LMT Autosporta Akadēmija 4 12

External links[edit]