2016 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2016 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships
2016 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships Logo.jpg
VenueHolon Toto Hall
LocationHolon, Israel
Start date17 June 2016
End date19 June 2016
Nations38 members of the European Union of Gymnastics

The 2016 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships was the 32nd edition of the Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships, which took place on 17–19 June 2016 in Holon, Israel.[1]

Participating countries[edit]

[2]

Schedule[edit]

  • Friday, June 17
    • 09:30-11:30 Juniors, group A - rope + hoop
    • 11:50-14:10 Juniors, group B - rope + hoop
    • 14:25-16:45 Juniors, group C - rope + hoop
    • 17:30-17:55 Opening Ceremony
    • 18:00 – 20:35 Senior groups-alternating 5 ribbons / 6 clubs & 2 hoops
  • Saturday, June 18
    • 09:00-11:20 Juniors, group B - ball + clubs
    • 11:45-14:05 Juniors, group C - ball + clubs
    • 14:20 – 16:40 Juniors, group A - ball + clubs
    • 16:40 – 16:55 Award ceremony – Juniors Team
    • 17:00 – 19:00 Seniors Group B
    • 19:00 – 21:05 Seniors Group A
    • Award ceremony – Seniors
  • Sunday, June 19
    • 13:00-13:50 Juniors Finals (rope & hoop)
    • 13:50-14:05 Award Ceremony (rope & hoop)
    • 14:05-14:55 Juniors Finals (ball & clubs)
    • 14:55-15:10 Award Ceremony (ball & clubs)
    • 16:15 – 16:55 Senior Groups Finals - 5 Ribbons
    • 16:57-18:00 Senior groups Finals – 6 clubs & 2 hoops
    • Award Ceremony (groups 5 ribbons, 6 clubs & 2 hoops)
    • 18:30 Gala + Closing Ceremony

Medal winners[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Individual Finals
All-around
details
Yana Kudryavtseva
 Russia
Margarita Mamun
 Russia
Ganna Rizatdinova
 Ukraine
Senior Group Finals
All-around
details
 Russia
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Anastasia Maksimova
Ksenia Poliakova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
 Belarus
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Hanna Dudzenkova
Maryia Katsiak
Maria Kadobina
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
5 Ribbons
details
 Belarus
Hanna Dudzenkova
Maryia Katsiak
Maria Kadobina
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
 Spain
Alejandra Quereda
Artemi Gavezou
Elena López
Lourdes Mohedano
Sandra Aguilar
6 Clubs + 2 Hoop
details
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
 Spain
Alejandra Quereda
Artemi Gavezou
Elena López
Lourdes Mohedano
Sandra Aguilar
 Bulgaria
Mihaela Maevska-Velichkova
Reneta Kamberova
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Lyubomira Kazanova
Hristiana Todorova
Junior Finals
Team
details
 Russia
Alina Ermolova
Polina Shmatko
Maria Sergeeva
 Belarus
Julia Evchik
Alina Harnasko
Yuliya Isachanka
 Italy
Alexandra Agiurgiuculese
Milena Baldassarri
Rope
details
Alina Ermolova
 Russia
Julia Evchik
 Belarus
Alexandra Agiurgiuculese
 Italy
Hoop
details
Maria Sergeeva
 Russia
Nicol Zelikman
 Israel
None Awarded
Alina Harnasko
 Belarus
Ball
details
Polina Shmatko
 Russia
Alexandra Agiurgiuculese
 Italy
Nicol Zelikman
 Israel
Clubs
details
Polina Shmatko
 Russia
Alexandra Agiurgiuculese
 Italy
Yuliya Isachanka
 Belarus

Results[edit]

Seniors[edit]

Individual all-around[edit]

[3][edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Yana Kudryavtseva  Russia 18.866 19.100 19.166 18.950 76.082
2nd, silver medalist(s) Margarita Mamun  Russia 18.000 19.166 19.333 19.133 75.632
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Ganna Rizatdinova  Ukraine 18.966 18.683 18.900 18.750 75.299
4 Melitina Staniouta  Belarus 18.733 17.816 18.766 18.400 73.715
5 Salome Pazhava  Georgia 18.100 18.483 18.400 18.450 73.433
6 Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky  Israel 18.400 18.233 18.266 18.183 73.082
7 Marina Durunda  Azerbaijan 18.150 18.083 17.683 18.200 72.116
8 Linoy Ashram  Israel 18.133 18.000 17.975 17.966 72.074
9 Carolina Rodriguez  Spain 18.050 18.000 17.966 18.033 72.049
10 Neviana Vladinova  Bulgaria 18.066 17.983 17.808 17.950 71.807
11 Katsiaryna Halkina  Belarus 17.558 18.316 18.216 17.066 71.156
12 Veronica Bertolini  Italy 17.616 17.650 17.666 17.266 70.198
13 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 17.266 17.633 17.483 17.500 69.882
14 Varvara Filiou  Greece 17.666 17.475 17.700 16.641 69.482
15 Ekaterina Volkova  Finland 17.600 17.600 15.950 17.400 68.550
16 Viktoriia Mazur  Ukraine 15.950 17.425 17.250 17.466 68.091
17 Jouki Tikkanen  Finland 17.166 16.150 17.133 17.033 67.482
18 Alessia Russo  Italy 17.066 17.116 15.833 17.083 67.098
19 Natalia Garcia Timofeeva  Spain 16.083 17.333 15.566 17.266 66.248
20 Zhala Piriyeva  Azerbaijan 15.700 14.300 16.583 15.083 61.666

Group all-around[edit]

[4]

Rank Nation 5 Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg 6 Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg2Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 18.583 18.825 37.408
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Belarus 18.333 18.516 36.849
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Israel 18.216 18.333 36.549
4  Italy 17.983 17.950 35.933
5  Bulgaria 17.850 18.000 35.850
6  Spain 17.650 17.683 35.333
7  Finland 16.650 17.083 33.733
8  Greece 16.733 16.683 33.416
9  Germany 16.183 17.200 33.383
10   Switzerland 16.083 16.683 32.766
11  Azerbaijan 17.033 15.400 32.433
12  Hungary 15.050 16.483 31.533
13  Ukraine 17.333 14.008 31.341
14  Slovenia 15.166 14.416 29.582
15  Czech Republic 13.450 16.000 29.450
16  Latvia 14.100 13.950 28.050

Group 5 Ribbons[edit]

[5]

Rank Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Belarus 9.250 9.266 0.0 18.516
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Israel 9.200 9.200 0.0 18.400
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Spain 9.000 9.133 0.0 18.133
4  Bulgaria 9.000 9.066 0.0 18.066
5  Russia 9.100 8.833 0.0 17.933
6  Italy 8.775 8.900 0.0 17.675
7  Ukraine 8.850 8.800 0.0 17.650
8  Azerbaijan 8.550 8.783 0.0 17.333

Group 6 Clubs + 2 Hoops[edit]

[6]

Rank Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Israel 9.050 9.266 0.0 18.316
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Spain 9.100 9.133 0.0 18.233
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Bulgaria 9.050 9.133 0.0 18.183
4  Belarus 9.000 8.666 0.0 17.666
5  Finland 8.600 8.600 0.0 17.200
6  Germany 8.400 8.500 0.0 16.900
7  Italy 8.600 8.166 0.0 16.766
8  Russia 8.425 7.566 0.0 15.991

Juniors[edit]

Team[edit]

[7]

Rank Nation Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 16.866 16.933 33.483 33.749 101.031
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Belarus 16.625 33.449 33.566 16.733 100.373
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Italy 0.000 32.533 33.150 33.300 98.983
4  Israel 32.524 32.900 16.666 16.650 98.740
5  Bulgaria 16.000 16.000 31.799 16.533 96.289
6  Ukraine 15.750 31.616 31.799 15.866 95.031
7  Armenia 15.933 31.158 15.766 31.791 94.648
8  Azerbaijan 30.941 31.158 0.000 30.666 92.765
9  Germany 30.916 30.707 15.416 15.566 92.605
10  Hungary 30.650 31.116 15.166 15.166 92.098
11  Georgia 15.100 30.749 15.000 30.799 91.648
12  France 30.483 15.066 15.616 30.416 91.581
13  Turkey 15.450 30.383 15.233 30.491 91.557
14  Spain 30.583 30.324 30.049 0.000 90.956
15  Poland 30.158 30.374 14.966 15.225 90.723
16  Romania 15.316 29.933 30.183 14.933 90.365
17  Greece 14.658 15.350 30.582 29.650 90.240
18  Moldova 15.116 28.416 30.383 14.900 88.815
19  Austria 14.275 29.466 14.900 29.966 88.607
20  Estonia 14.916 29.366 14.700 29.158 88.140
20  United Kingdom 14.250 29.583 14.458 29.849 88.140
22  Latvia 0.000 29.616 29.116 29.366 88.098
23  Finland 29.033 0.000 29.349 29.466 87.848
24  Czech Republic 0.000 29.308 28.250 29.932 87.490
25  Portugal 28.666 14.633 14.766 28.899 86.964
26  Serbia 28.116 14.875 14.433 28.382 85.806
27  Cyprus 28.166 0.000 28.374 28.016 84.556
28  Slovenia 27.233 28.049 28.266 0.000 83.548
29  Croatia 12.758 28.225 27.100 13.916 81.999
30  Lithuania 13.483 27.600 27.083 13.650 81.816
31  Slovakia 13.533 26.758 28.066 13.316 81.673
32  Norway 12.966 27.533 13.208 27.383 81.090
33  Ireland 12.750 24.241 24.583 13.741 76.315
34  Sweden 12.616 12.966 25.316 25.383 76.281
35  Andorra 11.400 11.933 22.883 24.307 70.523
36  Montenegro 15.874 9.450 16.716 7.866 49.905

Rope[edit]

[8]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Alina Ermolova  Russia 7.750 9.300 0.0 17.050
2nd, silver medalist(s) Julia Evchik  Belarus 7.650 9.266 0.0 16.916
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 7.350 9.033 0.0 16.383
4 Yuliana Telegina  Israel 7.350 8.933 0.0 16.283
5 Yoana Nikolova  Bulgaria 7.300 8.900 0.0 16.200
6 Khrystna Pohranychna  Ukraine 7.150 8.900 0.0 16.050
7 Yulia Vodopyanova  Armenia 7.200 8.766 0.0 15.966
8 Veronika Hudis  Azerbaijan 6.900 8.600 0.0 15.500

Hoop[edit]

[9]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Maria Sergeeva  Russia 7.800 9.300 0.0 16.900
2nd, silver medalist(s) Alina Harnasko  Belarus 7.800 9.100 0.0 16.700
2nd, silver medalist(s) Nicol Zelikman  Israel 7.500 9.200 0.0 16.700
4 Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 7.125 9.033 0.0 16.158
5 Yoana Nikolova  Bulgaria 6.950 8.900 0.0 15.850
6 Mira Varay  Hungary 6.875 8.766 0.0 15.641
7 Olena Diachenko  Ukraine 6.900 8.200 0.0 15.100
8 Ilaha Mammadova  Azerbaijan 6.750 8.133 0.0 14.883

Ball[edit]

[10]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Polina Shmatko  Russia 7.700 9.400 0.0 17.100
2nd, silver medalist(s) Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 7.550 9.233 0.0 16.783
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Nicol Zelikman  Israel 7.500 9.200 0.0 16.700
4 Yoana Nikolova  Bulgaria 7.500 8.966 0.0 16.466
5 Julia Evchik  Belarus 7.150 8.866 0.0 16.016
6 Yulia Vodopyanova  Armenia 7.150 8.766 0.0 15.916
7 Danae Collard  France 7.150 8.733 0.0 15.883
8 Olena Diachenko  Ukraine 6.250 8.166 0.0 14.416

Clubs[edit]

[11]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Polina Shmatko  Russia 7.800 9.400 0.0 17.200
2nd, silver medalist(s) Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 7.650 9.233 0.0 16.883
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Yuliya Isachanka  Belarus 7.550 9.300 0.0 16.850
4 Yoana Nikolova  Bulgaria 7.500 9.100 0.0 16.600
5 Yulia Vodopyanova  Armenia 7.300 8.766 0.0 16.066
6 Olena Diachenko  Ukraine 7.300 8.766 0.0 16.066
7 Elisabeth Rachid  France 7.000 8.666 0.0 15.666
8 Yuliana Telegina  Israel 7.000 8.633 0.0 15.633

Medal count[edit]

  Host nation

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)7108
2 Belarus (BLR)1416
3 Israel (ISR)*1225
4 Italy (ITA)0224
5 Spain (ESP)0112
6 Bulgaria (BUL)0011
 Ukraine (UKR)0011
Totals (7 nations)910827

References[edit]

  1. ^ "UEG - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Champtionships". ueg.org. Archived from the original on 2016-06-14. Retrieved 2016-06-02.
  2. ^ "Participating countries". echolon2016.co.il. Archived from the original on 2016-06-23. Retrieved 2 June 2016.
  3. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  4. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  5. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  6. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  7. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  8. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  9. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  10. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.
  11. ^ "Longines Timing - Results - 32nd European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Holon IL 6/17/2016 - 6/19/2016". a.longinestiming.com. Retrieved 2016-06-18.

External links[edit]