2018 Maryland county offices elections

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Maryland gubernatorial election of 2018 will be held on November 6, 2018.[1][2][3]

The County elected offices include: County Council, State's Attorney, Sheriff, Clerk of the Circuit Court, Judge of the Orphans' Court, Register of Wills, and Board of Education. Please also see Maryland County Executive Election, 2018.

Contents

Allegany County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

  • Brodie, Creade Jr.
  • Caporale, Dave
  • Leptic, Michael
  • Powell, Darrell Lee
  • Shade, Jake
  • Wollett, Steve

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Twigg, Michael O.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Lindsey, Dawne

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Goad, David A.
  • Pirolozzi, Mary Beth

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Crossland, Edward C.
  • Feldstein, Al
  • May, Donna F.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Robertson, Craig

Board of Education[edit]

  • Bohn, David A.
  • Farrell, Bob
  • Foote, Wayne T.
  • Frank, Debra
  • Hadley, Nicholas T.
  • Jackson, Carmen B.
  • Kasecamp, Terry Lynn
  • Robertson, Jim "Snake"

Anne Arundel County[edit]

County Council[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Burns, Kimberly McCoy
  • Lacey, Sarah

District 2[edit]

  • Gardner, Tom
  • Pickard, Allison

District 3[edit]

  • Ritchie, Debbie
  • Volke, Nathan

District 4[edit]

  • Pruski, Andrew C.
  • Snow, Torrey J.

District 5[edit]

  • Fiedler, Amanda
  • Myers, Dawn Gough

District 6[edit]

  • Brannigan Rodvien, Lisa
  • Christman, Michael

District 7[edit]

  • Haire, Jessica
  • Kitchin, James

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Adams, Wes
  • Leitess, Anne Colt

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Arnold, Doug
  • Poyer, Scott

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Janosky, Joseph J.
  • Parker, Lauren M.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Carr-York, Maureen
  • Gipson, Vickie
  • Jacobsen, Torrey Jr.
  • Phelps, Nancy
  • Rzepkowski, Alan

Sheriff[edit]

  • Fredericks, Jim
  • Williams, James

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Antwine, Candace C.W.
  • Starr, David P.

District 4[edit]

  • Ellis, Melissa
  • Hummer, Julie K.

District 5[edit]

  • Gilleland, Terry R. Jr.
  • Schallheim, Dana

District 7[edit]

  • Corkadel, Michelle
  • Hicks, Laticia

Baltimore City[edit]

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Mosby, Marilyn J.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Bentley, Marilyn

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Conaway, Belinda K.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Bernstein, Charles "Chuck"
  • Garrett, Lewyn Scott
  • Loewenthal, Michele E.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Anderson, John W.
  • Wiggins, David Anthony

Baltimore County[edit]

County Council[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Melcavage, Pete II
  • Quirk, Tom

District 2[edit]

  • Lee, Michael
  • Patoka, Izzy

District 3[edit]

  • Ebacher, Colleen Marie
  • Kach, Wade

District 4[edit]

  • Jones, Julian E. Jr.

District 5[edit]

  • Foley, Alex
  • Marks, David

District 6[edit]

  • Bevins, Cathy
  • Nawrocki, Ryan

District 7[edit]

  • Crandell, Todd
  • Weir, Brian

States Attorney[edit]

  • Shellenberger, Scott

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Hill, Deb
  • Ensor, Julie

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Roger, Jane
  • Connolly, Grace G.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Evans, William R. "Bill"
  • Fisher, Juliet
  • Frank, Arthur M.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Magee, Carl H. Jr.
  • Fisher, R. Jay

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Gresick, Matt
  • Mack, Lisa A.

District 2[edit]

  • Glasser, Anthony Miles
  • Pasteur, Cheryl E.

District 3[edit]

  • Causey, Kathleen
  • Konka, Paul V.

District 4[edit]

  • Scott, Makeda
  • White, Kathleen

District 5[edit]

  • Beilenson, Peter
  • Henn, Julie C.

District 6[edit]

  • Kitlowski, Edward
  • Rowe, Lily

District 7[edit]

  • Feuer, William
  • McMillion, Rod

Calvert County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Hance, Earl "Buddy"
  • Weems, Steve
  • Bennett, Matt
  • Brown, Greg

District 1[edit]

  • Hart, Mike
  • Powell, Tricia V.

District 2[edit]

  • Hutchins, Thomas E. "Tim"
  • Hance-Wells, Susie

District 3[edit]

  • McConkey, Kelly D.
  • Budd, Holly Heintz

Treasurer[edit]

  • Tracy-Soper, Nova

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Rappaport, Andrew S.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Smith, Kathy P.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Lynch, Mark S.
  • Phipps, Margaret H.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Downs, Leslie M.
  • LeBlanc, Ted
  • Sabedra, Derek
  • Fowler, Tammy
  • Pelagatti, Thomas M.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Evans, Mike
  • Hawkins, Michael

Board of Education[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Cousins, Pamela L.
  • Phalen, William J. "Bill"

Caroline County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

  • Franklin, Daniel
  • Levengood, Wilbur Jr.
  • Porter, Larry C.
  • Crouse, Nevin

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Riley, Joe

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Lord, Terry
  • Gallagher, Missy

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Phelps, Jim

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Adams, Ellery
  • Fearins, Ron
  • Porter, Jeff

Sheriff[edit]

  • Bounds, Randy
  • Biddle, Steven Paul

Board of Education[edit]

District 3[edit]

  • Newcomb, James Allan Jr.
  • Thompson, Sherone E.

Carroll County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Wantz, Stephen Albert

District 2[edit]

  • Weaver, C. Richard

District 3[edit]

  • Frazier, Dennis E.
  • Warburton, Maria

District 4[edit]

  • Bouchat, Christopher Eric
  • Johnson, Paul

District 5[edit]

  • Rothstein, Ed

State's Attorney[edit]

  • DeLeonardo, Brian

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • DeWees, Heather
  • Connolly, Terrie

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Zimmermann, Paul G.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Bair, Margaret "Peggy"
  • Coles, Charles M. Jr.
  • Sealing, Donald II
  • Harrison, Charles E.
  • Rammes, Frank Henry
  • Riley, Anita

Sheriff[edit]

  • DeWees, Jim

Board of Education[edit]

  • Battaglia, Tara
  • Dorsey, Patricia Ann
  • Howard, Doug
  • Kiler, Kenneth A.
  • Kowalski, Mary
  • Lord, Bob

Cecil County[edit]

County Council[edit]

District 2[edit]

  • Coutz, Bill
  • Kirk, Cody

District 3[edit]

  • Miller, Al

District 4[edit]

  • Patchell, George C.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Bessicks, Amanda

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Notarcola, Charlene M.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Nickle, "Lyn" Allyn Price

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Amato, Bob
  • Crouch, Carolyn L.
  • Harris, Bill
  • Brown, Gary A.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Adams, Scott A.

Board of Education[edit]

District 3[edit]

  • Stephens, Christie

District 4[edit]

  • Malesh, William H.

District 5[edit]

  • Hawley, Diana
  • Jones, Evan T. Jr.

Charles County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

President[edit]

  • Thompson, Henry
  • Collins, Reuben B. II

District 1[edit]

  • Crawford, Joe
  • Bowling, Gilbert "B.J."

District 2[edit]

  • Coates, Thomasina "Sina"

District 3[edit]

  • Stewart, Amanda

District 4[edit]

  • Ashburn, James
  • Rucci, Bobby

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Covington, Anthony "Tony"

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Hancock, Sharon "Sherri"

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Hennessy, Loraine Davies

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Berry, J. Lorraine
  • Breck, Darlene M.
  • Kearney, Reginald

Sheriff[edit]

  • Berry, Troy

Board of Education[edit]

  • Abell, Jennifer S.
  • Battle-Lockhart, Tajala "Taj"
  • Brown, Elizabeth "Liz"
  • Butler-Washington, Dottery
  • Coker, Leslie
  • Hancock, David
  • Kelly, Victoria "Vicki" Talley
  • Lukas, Michael "Mike"
  • Marshall, Margaret T.
  • McGraw, Virginia "Ginny"
  • Palko, Barbara "Barb"
  • Pitts, Robert Michael
  • Sherrod, Nashonda
  • Wilson, Latina "Tina"

Dorchester County[edit]

County Council[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Satterfield, Don B.
  • Newcomb, Jay Leonard

District 2[edit]

  • Nichols, William

District 3[edit]

  • Travers, Ricky C. Sr.

District 4[edit]

  • Pfeffer, Lenny

District 5[edit]

  • Nagel, Libby Handley

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Jones, William H.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Craig, Amy J.

Register of Wills[edit]

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Ames, George Robert Jr.

District 2[edit]

  • Todd, Carolyn I.
  • Travers, Calvin

Sheriff[edit]

  • Robbins, Gregory S. Sr.
  • Phillips, James W. Jr.

Board of Education[edit]

District 2[edit]

  • Hull, LeOtha N.

District 4[edit]

  • Hubbard, Sheri Robinson
  • Gorsuch, Bill

Frederick County[edit]

County Council[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Dacey, Philip
  • Farrar, Danny
  • Hagen, Kai John
  • Jessee, Susan Reeder
  • Otis, Bud

District 1[edit]

  • Grubb, Kevin
  • Donald, Jerry

District 2[edit]

  • McKay, Steven
  • Jarosinski, Lisa

District 3[edit]

  • Parsley, Joe
  • Keegan-Ayer, M. C.

District 4[edit]

  • Trout, Jimmy W.
  • Fitzwater, Jessica

District 5[edit]

  • Blue, Michael J.
  • Bohrer, Shannon

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Smith, Charlie

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Dalton, Sandra K.
  • LeRoux, Megan

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Keller, Sharon
  • Atherholt, Melissa

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Browning, Douglas D.
  • Rolle, Mary
  • Wilson, Nate
  • Daniels, John
  • Nicholson, Bonnie L.
  • Sheppard, Eugene N.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Jenkins, Chuck
  • Bickel, Karl

Board of Education[edit]

  • Barrett, Liz
  • Mason, Jay
  • Miller, April Fleming
  • Raynor, Camden
  • Rose, Cindy
  • Williams, Kim L.
  • Yoho, Karen
  • Young, Brad W.

Garrett County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Tichnell, S. Larry
  • Carbone, Judy A.

District 2[edit]

  • Edwards, Paul C.

District 3[edit]

  • Hinebaugh, Jim Jr.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Welch, Lisa Thayer

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Miller, Timothy W.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Watson, Rita L.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Duggan, Dan
  • Sanders, Fred
  • Turney, Jack Rush

Sheriff[edit]

  • Corley, Robert E.

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Paugh, Matthew A.

District 2[edit]

  • Glotfelty, Rodney B.
  • Sorber, Nathan M.

District 3[edit]

  • Gregg, Fred
  • Rinker, Monica L.

Harford County[edit]

County Council[edit]

President[edit]

  • Vincenti, Patrick
  • Hines, Frank "Bud"

District A[edit]

  • Blasdell, Donna
  • Johnson, Andre V.

District B[edit]

  • Oshinsky, Suzanne
  • Woods, Joe

District C[edit]

  • Giangiordano, Tony "G"
  • Kukurin, Karen

District D[edit]

  • Salvatore, Jean M.
  • Shrodes, Chad R.

District E[edit]

  • Johnson, Bridgette
  • Wagner, Robert S.

District F[edit]

  • Beulah, Curtis L.
  • Roche, Winifred "Wini"

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Peisinger, Albert
  • Taylor, Carlos R.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Reilly, James
  • Kurth, Sabra M.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Hopkins, Derek K.
  • Lucas, Jo Wanda Strickland

Sheriff[edit]

  • Boardman, Christopher C.
  • Gahler, Jeffrey R.

Board of Education[edit]

District A[edit]

  • Robinson, Jansen M.

District B[edit]

  • Bauer, David

District C[edit]

  • Antal, Jim
  • Carmello, Kathryn

District D[edit]

  • Rush, Tamera
  • Williamson, Alfred "AL"

District E[edit]

  • Gauthier, Rachel
  • Kaff, Art

District F[edit]

  • Fitzpatrick, Thomas
  • Karwacki, Sonja

Howard County[edit]

County Council[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Kathuria, Raj
  • Walsh, Elizabeth "Liz"

District 2[edit]

  • Jones, Opel
  • Liao, John

District 3[edit]

  • Rigby, Christiana

District 4[edit]

  • Jung, Deb
  • Kim, Lisa

District 5[edit]

  • Williams, China
  • Yungmann, David

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Gibson, Rich
  • Oldham, Kim Yon

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Jareaux, Marlena
  • Robey, Wayne A.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Conley, Shawn
  • Macfarlane, Byron

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Dodd, Anne L.
  • Fitch, Elizabeth Ann
  • Turner, Leslie Smith

Sheriff[edit]

  • Harris, Marcus
  • McMahon, Bill

Board of Education[edit]

  • Cutroneo, Vicky
  • Glascock, Bob
  • Mackey, Danny
  • Mallo, Jen
  • Miller, Robert Wayne
  • Pandey, Anita
  • Taj, Sabina
  • Wu, Chao

Kent County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

  • Fithian, Ron
  • Jacob, Bob
  • Mason, "Tom"
  • Pickrum, William
  • Short, William
  • Timberman, Thomas F.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Strong, Robert H.
  • DiGregory, Bryan

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Mumford, Mark L.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Osborn, "Kristi"

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Boyer, Elroy G. Jr.
  • Carroll, Elizabeth "Betty"
  • Nickerson, Amy L.
  • Schauber, Allan

Sheriff[edit]

  • Price, John F.

Board of Education[edit]

  • Costa, Wendy
  • Johnson, Nivek M.
  • McGee, "Trish"
  • Sullivan, Francoise

Montgomery County[edit]

Prince George's County[edit]

Queen Anne's County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Harrison, Elaine
  • Moran, Jim

District 1[edit]

  • LaMana, Dino Romano
  • Wilson, Jack

District 2[edit]

  • Tilghman, Benjamin
  • Wilson, Steve

District 3[edit]

  • Coulter, Jim
  • Dumenil, Phil

District 4[edit]

  • Corchiarino, Chris
  • Krueger, Deborah

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Richardson, Lance G.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Hager, Katherine Beane

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Cook, Laura Nan

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Cascia, Kimberly Jean
  • McNeil, Fred M.
  • Pauls, Willie Mae
  • Stires, John C.
  • Walsh, Thomas
  • Wargotz, Eric

Sheriff[edit]

  • Hofmann, Gary
  • Rhodes, Kevin

Board of Education[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Harper, Tammy
  • Walker, Mary Ellen

District 1[edit]

  • Morrissette, Michele Lynn

District 2[edit]

  • O'Connor, Carrie Lee
  • Smith, Richard "Dick"

St. Mary's County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

President[edit]

  • Guy, Randy
  • Thompson, J. Howard

District 1[edit]

  • Colvin, Eric Scott
  • Ridgell, Timothy

District 2[edit]

  • Frederick, Rose V.
  • Hewitt, Michael

District 3[edit]

  • O'Connor, John

District 4[edit]

  • Morgan, Todd B.

Treasurer[edit]

  • Kelly, Christy

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Fritz, Richard D.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Burch, Debbie Mills
  • Wheeler, Faye

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Superior, Phyllis A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Babcock, Albert "Allie"
  • Curtis, Deborah J.
  • Mattingly, Bill
  • Randall, Julie
  • White, Michael R.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Belleavoine, Ted
  • Cameron, Tim

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Weaver, Rita

District 3[edit]

  • Bailey, Karin

Somerset County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Mathies, Craig N.

District 2[edit]

  • Fisher, Charles
  • Simpkins, Rex

District 3[edit]

  • Nissley, Deborah Ann
  • Willing, Eldon

District 4[edit]

  • Ballard, Ken
  • Laird, Charles

District 5[edit]

  • Corbin, Mike
  • Laird, Randy

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Garner, Wess

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Frederick, Lionel
  • Horner, Charles T.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Ward, Keith B.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Crossan, Kathleen
  • Hall, Libby
  • McCready, Bob

Sheriff[edit]

  • Howard, Ronald

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Bagley, Charles David Jr.
  • Nicholson, Penny

District 3[edit]

  • Wells, Robert Thomas

District 5[edit]

  • Green-Gale, Margo

Talbot County[edit]

County Council[edit]

  • Callahan, Chuck
  • Divilio, Frank
  • Haythe, Keasha N.
  • Hyman, Naomi
  • Lesher, Pete
  • Pack, Corey W.
  • Potter, Rosalee "Rose"
  • Price, Laura Everngam
  • Scott-Taylor, Maureen
  • Williams, Jennifer L.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Patterson, Scott G.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Adkins, Monica "DeeDee"
  • Duvall, Kathi Dulin

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Campen, Patricia "Patti" E.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Carroll, Paul S.
  • Foster, Philip Carey
  • Howard, Will
  • Johnson, Joel Marcus
  • Wheeler, David J.

Sheriff[edit]

  • Gamble, Joseph
  • Green, Wanda V.

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Sampson, Otis

District 3[edit]

  • Garman, Michael

District 4[edit]

  • Jackson, Emily
  • Sparks, Martha Darling

District 6[edit]

  • Allen, Robyn
  • Cornette, Judith A.
  • Wheeler, Mary E.

District 7[edit]

  • Motovidlak, April

Washington County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

  • Baker, Terry L.
  • Beall, Brian
  • Brightman, Donna L.
  • Cline, Jeff
  • Forrest, Ed
  • Jones, Harry
  • Keefer, Wayne K.
  • Meinelschmidt, Cort
  • Paul, Elizabeth
  • Wagner, Randall

Treasurer[edit]

  • Hershey, Todd L.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Semler, Bernard
  • Strong, Charles P. Jr.

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Tucker, Kevin

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Malott, Jason A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Banister, Paul D.
  • Dunn, Andrew
  • May, Karen L.
  • Novinger, Frank E.
  • Wood, Bonnie

Sheriff[edit]

  • Albert, Brian
  • Mullendore, Doug

Board of Education[edit]

  • Fischer, Jacqueline B.
  • Guessford, Mike
  • Gwizdala, Terri A.
  • Krowka, John
  • Murray, Linda

Wicomico County[edit]

County Council[edit]

At Large[edit]

  • Brewington, Julie D.
  • Cannon, John T.
  • Gould, Jamaad
  • McCain, William R.

District 1[edit]

  • Davis, Ernest

District 2[edit]

  • Kilmer, Marc
  • Scott, Alexander W.

District 3[edit]

  • Dodd, Larry W.
  • Gregory, Michele

District 4[edit]

  • Cain, Suzanah
  • Hastings, Josh

District 5[edit]

  • Holloway, Joe

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Dykes, Jamie
  • Mitchell, W. Seth

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • McAllister, James "Bo"
  • Welch, Christopher S.

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Lemon, Karen A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Cantwell, Grover Green Jr.
  • Bowen, Mark S.
  • Bright, Melissa Pollitt
  • Evans, Dean Jones

Sheriff[edit]

  • Lewis, Mike

Board of Education[edit]

Beginning with the November 2018 election, the board will transition from being appointed by the governor to fully elected, and will be non-partisan. It will have one member elected from each of the five council districts, plus two elected at-large.[4]

At Large[edit]

  • Cooper, Tyrone
  • Fitzgerald, Donald L.
  • Murray, Michael G.
  • Watson, Talana D.

District 1[edit]

  • Bradley, Michelle
  • Brown, Allen C.

District 2[edit]

  • Malone, Gene

District 3[edit]

  • Goslee, David L. Sr.
  • Turner, William

District 4[edit]

  • Plotts, David
  • Suthowski, Ann Brittingham

District 5[edit]

  • Palmer, John

Worcester County[edit]

County Commissioner[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Lockfaw, Merrill W. Jr.
  • Nordstrom, Joshua C.

District 2[edit]

  • Purnell, Diana

District 3[edit]

  • Church, Bud
  • Tyndall, Zackery

District 4[edit]

  • Elder, Theodore "Ted"
  • Shockley, Virgil L.

District 5[edit]

  • Bertino, Chip
  • Butler, Judy

District 6[edit]

  • Bunting, Madison "Jim" Jr.

District 7[edit]

  • Mitrecic, Joseph M.

State's Attorney[edit]

  • Heiser, Kris

Clerk of the Circuit Court[edit]

  • Braniecki, Susan Richardson

Register of Wills[edit]

  • Caudell, Nicole
  • Westcott, Terri Delaney

Judge of the Orphans' Court[edit]

  • Diffendal, Mike
  • Hess, Linda M.
  • Jacobs, Cheryl

Sheriff[edit]

  • Crisafulli, Matt

Board of Education[edit]

District 1[edit]

  • Buchanan, Bill

District 4[edit]

  • Gordy, Bill

District 6[edit]

  • Cropper, Eric

District 7[edit]

  • Ferrante, Todd

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Maryland Elections, forthcoming". msa.maryland.gov. Retrieved 2018-03-18.
  2. ^ Elections, Maryland State Board of. "2018 Candidate Listing". elections.state.md.us. Retrieved 2018-07-22.
  3. ^ Elections, Maryland State Board of. "2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results". elections.maryland.gov. Retrieved 2018-07-07.
  4. ^ "November 8, 2016 Referendum on School Board - Wicomico County Public Schools". www.wcboe.org. Retrieved 2018-07-18.

See also[edit]