List of Australian international association football caps

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Australia national soccer team represents Australia in international association football. It is fielded by Football Federation Australia (FFA), the governing body of soccer in Australia, and competes as a member of the Asian Football Confederation, having previously been a part of the Oceania Football Confederation.

The first official international football match took place on 17 June 1922. The captain of the team, Alex Gibb was awarded the first international cap. More than 600 players have represented Australia in a full "A" international match since then, while more than 300 other players have played in non-A international matches only, for example against club or age-restricted national teams.

Mark Schwarzer, cap no. 397, is Australia's most capped player with 109 appearances for the national team.

Caps[edit]

Caps are as of 15 October 2019.[1]

1–100[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
1 Alex Gibb DF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
2 George Cartwright GK 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
3 Dave Cumberford DF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
4 Jock Cumberford MF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
5 William Dane MF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
6 Peter Doyle MF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
7 Alan Fisher DF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
8 Bill Maunder MF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
9 Clarrie Shenton DF 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
10 Tom Thompson FW 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
11 Dave Ward FW 17 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
12 Wilfred Bratton MF 24 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
13 George Brown FW 24 June 1922 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
14 Mosie Burton MF 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
15 Cliff Gedge DF 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
16 Percy Lennard FW 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
17 James Love MF 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
18 W Mitchell FW 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
19 Sid Robinson DF 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
20 Jack White DF 9 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
21 Jack Gilmour FW 16 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
22 Johnny Peebles DF 16 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
23 Rob Austin GK 30 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Newcastle, Australia
24 Judy Masters FW 30 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Newcastle, Australia
25 Ernie Owen DF 30 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Newcastle, Australia
26 Gilbert Storey MF 30 June 1923 New Zealand New Zealand Newcastle, Australia
27 Toddy Edwards 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
28 Frank Gallen 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
29 Andy Henderson 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
30 Frank Miller-Smith 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
31 Eric Nunn 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
32 Tommy Oliver 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
33 Henry Sherringham 7 June 1924 Canada Canada Brisbane, Australia
34 Stan Bourke 14 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
35 William Faulkner 14 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
36 Jim Robison 14 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
37 Harry Spurway 14 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
38 Charlie Leabeater 23 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
39 Roy McNaughton 23 June 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
40 Henry Maunder 28 June 1924 Canada Canada Newcastle, Australia
41 George Roe 28 June 1924 Canada Canada Newcastle, Australia
42 Cecil Williams 28 June 1924 Canada Canada Newcastle, Australia
43 George Bristow 12 July 1924 Canada Canada Adelaide, Australia
44 John Orr 12 July 1924 Canada Canada Adelaide, Australia
45 George Raitt 12 July 1924 Canada Canada Adelaide, Australia
46 Fred Ramsey 12 July 1924 Canada Canada Adelaide, Australia
47 Arch Lambert 26 July 1924 Canada Canada Sydney, Australia
48 Alec Cameron 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
49 Roy Crowhurst 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
50 Jim Donaldson 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
51 Jack Evans 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
52 Eric Gorring 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
53 Jimmy McNabb 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
54 Bert Murray 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
55 Charlie O'Connor 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
56 Jock Parkes 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
57 George Smith 5 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
58 Ian Davidson 17 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
59 Jack Hughes 17 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
60 Frank Smith 17 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
61 Tom Tennant 17 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
62 Bill Edwards 24 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
63 Frank Laidlaw 24 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
64 James Osborne 24 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
65 Jack Taylor 24 June 1933 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
66 Ray Bryant 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
67 Alec Forrest 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
68 Jim Harden 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
69 Billy Price 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
70 Vic Sharp 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
71 Jim Wilkinson 4 July 1936 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
72 Bill Coolahan 3 September 1938 India India Sydney, Australia
73 Alf Henwood 3 September 1938 India India Sydney, Australia
74 Alf Quill 3 September 1938 India India Sydney, Australia
75 Max Wynn 3 September 1938 India India Sydney, Australia
76 Cec Brittain 10 September 1938 India India Brisbane, Australia[2]
77 Lex Gibb 10 September 1938 India India Brisbane, Australia
78 Fat Kitching 10 September 1938 India India Brisbane, Australia
79 Tom Parry 10 September 1938 India India Brisbane, Australia
80 Eric Petie 10 September 1938 India India Brisbane, Australia
81 Harold Whitelaw 17 September 1938 India India Newcastle, Australia
82 Aub Mascord 24 September 1938 India India Sydney, Australia
83 Ian Evans 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
84 Alf Mackey 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
85 Frank McIver 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
86 Bill Morgan 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
87 Aku Roth 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
88 Alf White 1 October 1938 India India Melbourne, Australia
89 Norman Conquest 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
90 Dave Coote 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
91 Jim Cunningham 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
92 Reg Date 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
93 Ted Drain 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
94 Cec Drummond 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
95 Alec Heaney 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
96 Ray Marshall 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
97 Joe Marston 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
98 Charlie Stewart 10 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
99 Ron Hughes 24 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Brisbane, Australia
100 Bill Wilson 24 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Brisbane, Australia

101–200[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
101 Dick Kemp 31 May 1947 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
102 Robert Murray 7 June 1947 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
103 Jock Hodge 14 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
104 Ken Hough 14 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
105 Allan Johns 14 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
106 Bob Lawrie 14 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
107 Frank Parsons 14 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
108 Angus Drennan 28 August 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
109 Alan Duncan 4 September 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
110 Bunny Nunn 4 September 1947 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
111 Eric Hulme 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
112 Tom Jack 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
113 Kevin O'Neill 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
114 Harry Robertson 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
115 George Sanders 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
116 Jack Smith 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
117 Bob Young 14 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Salisbury, Rhodesia
118 Cyril Nichols 17 June 1950 Rhodesia Rhodesia Bulawayo, Rhodesia
119 Ron Adair 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
120 David Bone 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
121 Lou Hearne 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
122 Jack Mather 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
123 Harry Rice 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
124 Frank Sands 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
125 Les Suchanek 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
126 Malcolm Wild 14 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
127 Bob Bignall 28 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
128 Bill Henderson 28 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
129 Jack Lennard 28 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
130 Cliff Sander 28 August 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane, Australia
131 Bill Murphy 4 September 1954 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
132 Clem Higgins 3 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Brisbane, Australia
133 Colin Kitching 3 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Brisbane, Australia
134 Frank Loughran 3 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Brisbane, Australia
135 Cliff Almond 10 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Melbourne, Australia
136 Ken Learmouth 10 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Melbourne, Australia
137 Ralph Piercy 10 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Melbourne, Australia
138 Sid Thomas 10 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Melbourne, Australia
139 John McCarthy 10 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Melbourne, Australia
140 Albert DePaoli 17 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Adelaide, Australia
141 Bill Mahoney 17 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Adelaide, Australia
142 Con Purser 17 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Adelaide, Australia
143 Ron Burns 24 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
144 Ron Lord 24 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
145 Mildo Mueller 24 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
146 Phil Peters 24 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
147 Doug Wendt 24 September 1955 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
148 Alan Garside 1 October 1955 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
149 Bill Paddocks 1 October 1955 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
150 John Pettigrew 1 October 1955 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
151 Ken Vairy 1 October 1955 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
152 Alwyn Warren 1 October 1955 South Africa South Africa Newcastle, Australia
153 George Arthur 27 November 1956 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
154 Graham McMillan 27 November 1956 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
155 Bruce Morrow 27 November 1956 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
156 Ted Smith 27 November 1956 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
157 Pete Stone 12 December 1956 India India Sydney, Australia
158 Brian Vogler 12 December 1956 India India Sydney, Australia
159 Jim McCabe 16 August 1958 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
160 Harry Murdoch 16 August 1958 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
161 Lou Vella 16 August 1958 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
162 Bob Wemyss 16 August 1958 New Zealand New Zealand Wellington, New Zealand
163 Norm Rule 23 August 1958 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
164 Stan Ackerley 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
165 John Anderson 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
166 Archie Blue 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
167 Pat Hughes 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
168 Billy Rice 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
169 John Roberts 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
170 Les Scheinflug 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
171 Nigel Shepherd 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
172 Geoff Sleight 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
173 Dave Todd 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
174 John Watkiss 21 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
175 Roy Blitz 24 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
176 Billy Cook 24 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
177 Steve Herczeg FW 24 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
178 Jim Pearson 24 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
179 Billy Rorke 24 November 1965 North Korea North Korea Phnom Penh, Cambodia
180 Ron Giles 26 November 1965 Cambodia Cambodia Phnom Penh, Cambodia
181 Ian Johnston 26 November 1965 Cambodia Cambodia Phnom Penh, Cambodia
182 Hammy McMeecham 26 November 1965 Cambodia Cambodia Phnom Penh, Cambodia
183 Johnny Warren FW 26 November 1965 Cambodia Cambodia Phnom Penh, Cambodia
184 Ray Baartz FW 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
185 Peter Fuzes GK 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
186 Alan Marnoch 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
187 George Nuttall 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
188 Alan Westwater MF 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
189 John Giacometti 28 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Sydney, Australia
190 Cliff van Blerk DF 31 May 1967 Scotland Scotland Adelaide, Australia
191 Attila Abonyi MF 4 June 1967 Scotland Scotland Melbourne, Australia
192 George Keith DF 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
193 Tommy McColl 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
194 Frank Micic MF 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
195 Roger Romanowicz 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
196 Dick van Alphen 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
197 Billy Vojtek FW 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
198 Manfred Schaefer 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
199 Ray Richards 5 November 1967 New Zealand New Zealand Saigon, Vietnam
200 Ron Corry GK 11 November 1967 Singapore Singapore Saigon, Vietnam

201–300[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
201 Gary Wilkins DF 11 November 1967 Singapore Singapore Saigon, Vietnam
202 Ted de Lyster FW 17 November 1967 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
203 Ray Lloyd MF 21 November 1967 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
204 Ross Kelly GK 4 April 1968 Japan Japan Adelaide, Australia
205 Adrian Alston FW 20 July 1969 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
206 Danny Walsh MF 20 July 1969 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
207 John Perin MF 10 October 1969 Japan Japan Seoul, South Korea
208 Garry Manuel FW 10 October 1969 Japan Japan Seoul, South Korea
209 David Zeman DF 20 October 1969 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
210 Willie Rutherford FW 20 October 1969 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
211 George Blues MF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
212 Mike Denton FW 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
213 Jimmy Mackay MF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
214 Jack Reilly GK 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
215 John Roche DF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
216 Peter Wilson DF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
217 Dennis Yaager MF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
218 Colin Curran DF 4 November 1970 Iran Iran Tehran, Iran
219 John Doyle FW 10 November 1970 Israel Israel Tel Aviv, Israel
220 Sandy Irvine DF 10 November 1970 Israel Israel Tel Aviv, Israel
221 Alan Ainslie MF 11 November 1971 Israel Israel Brisbane, Australia
222 George Harris DF 11 November 1971 Israel Israel Brisbane, Australia
223 Jimmy Rooney MF 11 November 1971 Israel Israel Brisbane, Australia
224 Max Tolson FW 11 November 1971 Israel Israel Brisbane, Australia
225 Ernie Campbell FW 21 November 1971 Israel Israel Melbourne, Australia
226 Brian Turner 21 November 1971 Israel Israel Melbourne, Australia
227 Branko Buljevic FW 7 October 1972 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
228 Bobby Hogg MF 7 October 1972 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
229 Jim Armstrong ST 9 October 1972 New Zealand New Zealand Jakarta, Indonesia
230 Terry Butler 9 October 1972 New Zealand New Zealand Jakarta, Indonesia
231 John McDonald MF 9 October 1972 New Zealand New Zealand Jakarta, Indonesia
232 Bogdan Nyskohus DF 9 October 1972 New Zealand New Zealand Jakarta, Indonesia
233 Doug Utjesenovic DF 9 October 1972 New Zealand New Zealand Jakarta, Indonesia
234 Jim Fraser GK 18 February 1973 Bulgaria Bulgaria Melbourne, Australia
235 Peter Ollerton FW 25 April 1974 Uruguay Uruguay Melbourne, Australia
236 David Harding MF 25 April 1974 Uruguay Uruguay Sydney, Australia
237 Harry Williams DF 21 May 1974 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
238 Murray Barnes MF 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
239 Col Bennett DF 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
240 Todd Clarke GK 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
241 Rene Colusso FW 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
242 Mike Micevski FW 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
243 Agenor Muniz MF 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
244 Duncan Cummings FW 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
245 Gary Byrne MF 6 August 1975 China China Melbourne, Australia
246 Ray Ilott FW 16 November 1975 Soviet Union USSR Perth, Australia
247 John Nyskohus FW 16 November 1975 Soviet Union USSR Perth, Australia
248 Rudolfo Gnavi MF 20 November 1975 Soviet Union USSR Adelaide, Australia
249 Jim Tansey DF 23 November 1975 Soviet Union USSR Melbourne, Australia
250 John Russell 30 November 1975 Soviet Union USSR Sydney, Australia
251 Allan Maher 3 December 1975 Soviet Union USSR Newcastle, Australia
252 Mark Jankovics 29 February 1976 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
253 Richard Bell 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
254 John Davies 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
255 Kevin Mullen 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
256 Phil O'Connor 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
257 Mendo Ristovski 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
258 Peter Stone 11 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Canberra, Australia
259 John Kosmina 18 August 1976 Hong Kong Hong Kong Gosford, Australia
260 Gary Marocchi 20 October 1976 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
261 Peter Sharne 14 August 1977 Iran Iran Melbourne, Australia
262 David Jones 13 November 1977 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
263 Gary Cole 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
264 Kris Kalifatidis 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
265 Peter Laumets 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
266 Josip Picioane 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
267 John Stevenson 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
268 George Christopoulos 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
269 Steve Kokoska 11 June 1978 Greece Greece Melbourne, Australia
270 Sebastian Giampaolo 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
271 Sauro Iozzelli 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
272 John O'Shea 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
273 Steve Perry 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
274 Joe Senkalski 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
275 John Karaspyros 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
276 Gary Meier 18 June 1978 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
277 Paul Degney 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
278 Tony Henderson 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
279 Eddie Krncevic 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
280 Steve O'Connor 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
281 Joe Watson 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
282 Greg Woodhouse 13 June 1979 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
283 Arno Bertogna 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
284 Ken Boden 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
285 Tommy Cumming 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
286 Ivo Prskalo 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
287 Martyn Crook 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
288 John Coyne 27 November 1979 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
289 Peter Boyle 27 January 1980 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Canberra, Australia
290 Jim Campbell 27 January 1980 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Canberra, Australia
291 John Yzendoorn 9 February 1980 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
292 Alan Davidson 9 February 1980 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
293 Yakka Banovic 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
294 Vic Bozanic 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
295 Steve Hogg 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
296 Paul Kay 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
297 Danny Moulis 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
298 Ian Hunter 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
299 Mark Brusasco 26 February 1980 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Nouméa, New Caledonia
300 Jim Muir 26 February 1980 England England Sydney, Australia

301–400[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
301 Theo Selemidis 26 February 1980 England England Sydney, Australia
302 Jamie Paton 5 December 1980 Hong Kong Hong Kong So Kon Po, Hong Kong
303 John Spanos 7 December 1980 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
304 Steve Blair 25 April 1981 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
305 Bill Rogers 25 April 1981 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
306 Peter Katholos 20 May 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Melbourne, Australia
307 Dave Mitchell 10 June 1981 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
308 Robert Wheatley 10 June 1981 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
309 Alan Niven 26 June 1981 Fiji Fiji Suva, Fiji
310 Glenn Ahern 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
311 Oscar Crino 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
312 Mark Koussas 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
313 Grant Lee 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
314 Jim Patikas 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
315 Peter Raskopoulos 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
316 Brett Woods 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
317 John Little 30 August 1981 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
318 Howard Tredinnick 6 September 1981 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
319 David Ratcliffe 6 October 1982 Thailand Thailand Kallang, Singapore
320 Charlie Egan 6 October 1982 Thailand Thailand Kallang, Singapore
321 Marshall Soper 22 February 1983 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
322 Jimmy Cant 12 June 1983 England England Sydney, Australia
323 Terry Greedy 12 June 1983 England England Sydney, Australia
324 Graham Jennings 12 June 1983 England England Sydney, Australia
325 Charlie Yankos 12 June 1983 England England Sydney, Australia
326 Ken Murphy 15 June 1983 England England Brisbane, Australia
327 Peter Tredinnick 4 December 1983 China China Kallang, Singapore
328 Wally Savor 3 November 1984 China China Beijing, China
329 Frank Farina 3 November 1984 China China Beijing, China
330 Ian Gray 3 November 1984 China China Beijing, China
331 Žarko Odžakov 21 September 1985 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
332 Robbie Dunn 21 September 1985 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
333 Jeff Olver 27 September 1985 China China Brisbane, Australia
334 Graham Arnold 23 October 1985 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
335 Tom McCulloch 27 October 1985 Taiwan Taiwan Sydney, Australia
336 Ange Postecoglou 3 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
337 Paul Wade 3 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
338 Chris Kalantzis 3 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
339 Steve Maxwell 6 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Adelaide, Australia
340 Garry McDowall 6 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Adelaide, Australia
341 Sergio Melta 6 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Adelaide, Australia
342 Alan Hunter 6 August 1986 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Adelaide, Australia
343 Andrew Zinni 25 October 1986 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
344 Charlie Villani 9 June 1987 Morocco Morocco Kangnung, South Korea
345 Rod Brown 2 September 1987 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
346 Scott Ollerenshaw 15 November 1987 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
347 Jean-Paul de Marigny 15 November 1987 Taiwan Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
348 Mike Petersen 26 February 1988 Taiwan Taiwan Canberra, Australia
349 Michael Gibson 9 March 1988 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
350 Andrew Koczka 9 March 1988 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
351 Alex Tobin 9 March 1988 Taiwan Taiwan Adelaide, Australia
352 Vlado Bozinovski 7 July 1988 Brazil Brazil Melbourne, Australia
353 Robbie Slater 7 July 1988 Brazil Brazil Melbourne, Australia
354 Gary van Egmond 20 September 1988 Brazil Brazil Seoul, South Korea
355 Warren Spink 12 October 1988 New Zealand New Zealand Dunedin, New Zealand
356 Joe Palatsides 26 November 1988 Fiji Fiji Nadi, Fiji
357 Jason Polak 3 December 1988 Fiji Fiji Newcastle, Australia
358 Paul Trimboli 3 December 1988 Fiji Fiji Newcastle, Australia
359 George Haniotis 3 December 1988 Fiji Fiji Newcastle, Australia
360 Steve Calderan 12 March 1989 New Zealand New Zealand Sydney, Australia
361 Andy Bernal 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
362 Mehmet Durakovic 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
363 Tony Spyridakos 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
364 Kimon Taliadoros 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
365 Ernie Tapai 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
366 Robert Zabica 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
367 Jason van Blerk 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
368 Tony Krslovic 25 August 1990 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
369 Branko Milosevic 6 September 1990 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
370 Robbie Hooker 9 September 1990 South Korea South Korea Pusan, South Korea
371 Alistair Edwards 30 January 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
372 Milan Ivanović 30 January 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
373 Aurelio Vidmar 30 January 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Melbourne, Australia
374 David Lowe 6 February 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Sydney, Australia
375 Ned Zelić 6 February 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Sydney, Australia
376 Tony Vidmar 6 February 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Sydney, Australia
377 Paul Okon 6 February 1991 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Sydney, Australia
378 Greg Brown 12 May 1991 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
379 Andrew Callanan 12 May 1991 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
380 Andrew Marth 12 May 1991 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
381 Aytek Genc 12 May 1991 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
382 Milan Blagojevic 14 June 1991 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
383 John Filan 21 June 1992 Uruguay Uruguay Montevideo, Uruguay
384 Darren Stewart 8 July 1992 Croatia Croatia Adelaide, Australia
385 Mike Grbevski 8 July 1992 Croatia Croatia Adelaide, Australia
386 Zeljko Kalac 11 August 1992 Malaysia Malaysia Jakarta, Indonesia
387 Abbas Saad 11 August 1992 Malaysia Malaysia Jakarta, Indonesia
388 Tony Franken 14 August 1992 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
389 Mark Talajic 14 August 1992 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
390 Damian Mori 14 September 1992 Solomon Islands Solomon Islands Honiara, Solomon Islands
391 Carl Veart 14 September 1992 Solomon Islands Solomon Islands Honiara, Solomon Islands
392 Gary Hasler 11 September 1992 French Polynesia Tahiti Papeete, Tahiti
393 Steve Corica 15 April 1993 Kuwait Kuwait Kallang, Singapore
394 Stan Lazaridis 15 April 1993 Kuwait Kuwait Kallang, Singapore
395 Mark Bosnich 30 May 1993 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
396 Dominic Longo 30 May 1993 New Zealand New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
397 Mark Schwarzer 31 July 1993 Canada Canada Edmonton, Canada
398 Francis Awaritefe 24 September 1993 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
399 Matthew Bingley 26 September 1993 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
400 George Slifkas 26 September 1993 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea

401–500[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
401 John Markovski FW 26 May 1994 France France Kobe, Japan
402 Mark Viduka FW 8 June 1994 South Africa South Africa Adelaide, Australia
403 Steve Horvat DF 12 June 1994 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
404 Ross Aloisi MF 24 September 1994 Kuwait Kuwait Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
405 Gabriel Mendez MF 24 September 1994 Kuwait Kuwait Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
406 Kevin Muscat DF 24 September 1994 Kuwait Kuwait Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
407 Tony Popovic DF 8 February 1995 Colombia Colombia Brisbane, Australia
408 Danny Tiatto DF 8 February 1995 Kuwait Kuwait Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
409 Craig Moore DF 21 June 1995 Ghana Ghana Adelaide, Australia
410 Joe Spiteri FW 24 June 1995 Ghana Ghana Perth, Australia
411 Frank Juric GK 10 November 1995 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
412 Sean Cranney MF 10 November 1995 New Zealand New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
413 Jason Petkovic GK 15 November 1995 New Zealand New Zealand Newcastle, Australia
414 Goran Lozanovski MF 10 February 1996 Japan Japan Wollongong, Australia
415 Harry Kewell MF 23 April 1996 Chile Chile Antofagasta, Chile
416 George Kulcsar DF 23 April 1996 Chile Chile Antofagasta, Chile
417 Walter Ardone MF 23 April 1996 Chile Chile Antofagasta, Chile
418 Paul Agostino FW 23 April 1996 Chile Chile Antofagasta, Chile
419 Craig Foster MF 14 September 1996 Ghana Ghana Durban, South Africa
420 Kris Trajanovski FW 21 September 1996 Kenya Kenya Pretoria, South Africa
421 Lucas Neill DF 9 October 1996 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
422 Lorenz Kindtner DF 9 October 1996 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
423 Robert Enes MF 26 October 1996 French Polynesia Tahiti Papeete, Tahiti
424 Mark Babic DF 18 January 1997 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
425 David Zdrilic FW 18 January 1997 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
426 Luke Casserly DF 18 January 1997 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
427 Robert Trajkovski DF 22 January 1997 South Korea South Korea Brisbane, Australia
428 John Aloisi FW 12 March 1997 North Macedonia Macedonia Skopje, Macedonia
429 Josip Skoko MF 12 March 1997 North Macedonia Macedonia Skopje, Macedonia
430 Paul Bilokapic MF 7 February 1998 Chile Chile Melbourne, Australia
431 Fausto De Amicis DF 7 February 1998 Chile Chile Melbourne, Australia
432 Troy Halpin MF 7 February 1998 Chile Chile Melbourne, Australia
433 Brett Emerton MF 7 February 1998 Chile Chile Melbourne, Australia
434 Nick Rizzo MF 6 June 1998 Croatia Croatia Zagreb, Croatia
435 Alvin Ceccoli DF 25 September 1998 Fiji Fiji Brisbane, Australia
436 Simon Colosimo DF 25 September 1998 Fiji Fiji Brisbane, Australia
437 Brad Maloney MF 25 September 1998 Fiji Fiji Brisbane, Australia
438 Kasey Wehrman MF 25 September 1998 Fiji Fiji Brisbane, Australia
439 Scott Chipperfield DF 25 September 1998 Fiji Fiji Brisbane, Australia
440 Glen Gwynne DF 28 September 1998 Cook Islands Cook Islands Brisbane, Australia
441 Hayden Foxe CB 6 November 1998 United States United States San Jose, United States
442 Raphael Bove MF 6 November 1998 United States United States San Jose, United States
443 Shaun Murphy DF 9 February 2000 Chile Chile Valparaíso, Chile
444 Stephen Laybutt DF 9 February 2000 Chile Chile Valparaíso, Chile
445 Pablo Cardozo FW 12 February 2000 Slovakia Slovakia Valparaíso, Chile
446 Matt Horsley DF 15 February 2000 Bulgaria Bulgaria Valparaíso, Chile
447 Clayton Zane FW 29 March 2000 Czech Republic Czech Republic Teplice, Czech Republic
448 Richard Johnson MF 29 March 2000 Czech Republic Czech Republic Teplice, Czech Republic
449 Clint Bolton GK 12 June 2000 Paraguay Paraguay Brisbane, Australia
450 Michael Curcija FW 4 October 2000 Kuwait Kuwait Dubai, United Arab Emirates
451 Stuart Lovell MF 4 October 2000 Kuwait Kuwait Dubai, United Arab Emirates
452 Con Blatsis DF 7 October 2000 South Korea South Korea Dubai, United Arab Emirates
453 Mile Sterjovski MF 15 November 2000 Scotland Scotland Glasgow, Scotland
454 Jacob Burns MF 15 November 2000 Scotland Scotland Glasgow, Scotland
455 Michael Petkovic GK 28 February 2001 Colombia Colombia Bogota, Colombia
456 Archie Thompson FW 28 February 2001 Colombia Colombia Bogota, Colombia
457 Scott Miller DF 28 February 2001 Colombia Colombia Bogota, Colombia
458 Angelo Costanzo DF 28 February 2001 Colombia Colombia Bogota, Colombia
459 Lindsay Wilson DF 9 April 2001 Tonga Tonga Coffs Harbour, Australia
460 Con Boutsianis MF 9 April 2001 Tonga Tonga Coffs Harbour, Australia
461 Mark Bresciano MF 1 June 2001 France France Daegu, South Korea
462 Mark Robertson MF 15 August 2001 Japan Japan Shizuoka, Japan
463 Sasho Petrovski FW 15 August 2001 Japan Japan Shizuoka, Japan
464 Patrick Kisnorbo MF 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
465 Ante Milicic FW 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
466 Jade North DF 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
467 Tom Pondeljak MF 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
468 Bobby Despotovski FW 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
469 Robert Middleby DF 6 July 2002 Vanuatu Vanuatu Auckland, New Zealand
470 Dean Anastasiadis GK 8 July 2002 New Caledonia New Caledonia Auckland, New Zealand
471 Ante Juric DF 8 July 2002 New Caledonia New Caledonia Auckland, New Zealand
472 Joel Porter FW 8 July 2002 New Caledonia New Caledonia Auckland, New Zealand
473 Vince Grella MF 12 February 2003 England England London, England
474 Ahmad Elrich FW 18 February 2004 Venezuela Venezuela Caracas, Venezuela
475 Nick Carle MF 18 February 2004 Venezuela Venezuela Caracas, Venezuela
476 Tim Cahill FW 30 March 2004 South Africa South Africa London, England
477 Max Vieri FW 21 May 2004 Turkey Turkey Sydney, Australia
478 Adrian Madaschi DF 29 May 2004 New Zealand New Zealand Adelaide, Australia
479 Alex Brosque MF 2 June 2004 Fiji Fiji Adelaide, Australia
480 David Tarka DF 4 June 2004 Vanuatu Vanuatu Adelaide, Australia
481 Luke Wilkshire DF 9 October 2004 Solomon Islands Solomon Islands Honiara, Solomon Islands
482 Jonathan McKain DF 9 October 2004 Solomon Islands Solomon Islands Honiara, Solomon Islands
483 Jason Culina MF 9 February 2005 South Africa South Africa Durban, South Africa
484 Ljubo Milicevic DF 29 March 2005 Indonesia Indonesia Perth, Australia
485 Michael Thwaite DF 9 October 2005 Jamaica Jamaica London, England
486 Joel Griffiths FW 9 October 2005 Jamaica Jamaica London, England
487 Michael Beauchamp DF 22 February 2006 Bahrain Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
488 Ante Covic GK 22 February 2006 Bahrain Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
489 Scott McDonald FW 22 February 2006 Bahrain Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
490 Brett Holman MF 22 February 2006 Bahrain Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
491 David Carney DF 22 February 2006 Bahrain Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
492 Josh Kennedy FW 7 June 2006 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Ulm, Liechtenstein
493 Neil Kilkenny MF 7 June 2006 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Ulm, Liechtenstein
494 Mark Milligan MF 7 June 2006 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Ulm, Liechtenstein
495 Kristian Sarkies MF 7 June 2006 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Ulm, Liechtenstein
496 Travis Dodd FW 16 August 2006 Kuwait Kuwait Sydney, Australia
497 Michael Valkanis DF 16 August 2006 Kuwait Kuwait Sydney, Australia
498 Matt McKay MF 16 August 2006 Kuwait Kuwait Sydney, Australia
499 Ryan Griffiths FW 6 September 2006 Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait City, Kuwait
500 Carl Valeri MF 24 March 2007 China China Guangzhou, China

501–600[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
501 Shane Stefanutto DF 24 March 2007 China China Guangzhou, China
502 Brad Jones GK 2 June 2007 Uruguay Uruguay Sydney, Australia
503 Danny Allsopp FW 2 June 2007 Uruguay Uruguay Sydney, Australia
504 Nathan Burns FW 30 June 2007 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
505 Nik Mrdja FW 11 September 2007 Argentina Argentina Melbourne, Australia
506 Mark Bridge FW 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
507 Adam Griffiths DF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
508 James Holland MF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
509 Mile Jedinak MF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
510 Nikolai Topor-Stanley DF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
511 James Troisi MF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
512 Bruce Djite FW 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
513 Adrian Leijer DF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
514 Leigh Broxham MF 22 March 2008 Singapore Singapore Kallang, Singapore
515 Matthew Spiranovic DF 23 May 2008 Ghana Ghana Sydney, Australia
516 Chris Coyne DF 7 June 2008 Iraq Iraq Dubai, United Arab Emirates
517 Ruben Zadkovich MF 22 June 2008 China China Sydney, Australia
518 David Williams FW 22 June 2008 China China Sydney, Australia
519 Richard Garcia FW 19 August 2008 South Africa South Africa London, England
520 Eugene Galekovic GK 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
521 Dean Heffernan DF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
522 Scott Jamieson DF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
523 Paul Reid MF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
524 Matthew Thompson FW 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
525 Rodrigo Vargas DF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
526 Matt Simon FW 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
527 Billy Celeski MF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
528 Michael Zullo DF 28 January 2009 Indonesia Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
529 Daniel Mullen DF 5 March 2009 Kuwait Kuwait Canberra, Australia
530 Mitch Nichols MF 5 March 2009 Kuwait Kuwait Canberra, Australia
531 Fabian Barbiero MF 5 March 2009 Kuwait Kuwait Canberra, Australia
532 Robert Cornthwaite DF 5 March 2009 Kuwait Kuwait Canberra, Australia
533 Rhys Williams DF 17 June 2009 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
534 Dario Vidošić MF 17 June 2009 Japan Japan Melbourne, Australia
535 Nikita Rukavytsya FW 12 August 2009 Republic of Ireland Ireland Limerick, Ireland
536 Matthew Kemp DF 6 January 2010 Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait City, Kuwait
537 Shannon Cole DF 3 March 2010 Indonesia Indonesia Brisbane, Australia
538 Tommy Oar FW 3 March 2010 Indonesia Indonesia Brisbane, Australia
539 Adam Federici GK 24 May 2010 New Zealand New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
540 Saša Ognenovski DF 17 November 2010 Egypt Egypt Cairo, Egypt
541 Nathan Coe GK 5 January 2011 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
542 Robbie Kruse FW 5 January 2011 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
543 Brent McGrath FW 29 March 2011 Germany Germany Mönchengladbach, Germany
544 Adam Sarota MF 10 August 2011 Wales Wales Cardiff, Wales
545 Jason Davidson DF 15 August 2012 Scotland Scotland Edinburgh, Scotland
546 Ryan McGowan DF 15 August 2012 Scotland Scotland Edinburgh, Scotland
547 Aziz Behich DF 14 November 2012 South Korea South Korea Hwaseong, South Korea
548 Tom Rogic MF 14 November 2012 South Korea South Korea Hwaseong, South Korea
549 Eli Babalj FW 14 November 2012 South Korea South Korea Hwaseong, South Korea
550 Mathew Leckie FW 14 November 2012 South Korea South Korea Hwaseong, South Korea
551 Ivan Franjic DF 3 December 2012 Hong Kong Hong Kong Kowloon, Hong Kong
552 Matt Smith DF 3 December 2012 Hong Kong Hong Kong Kowloon, Hong Kong
553 Adam Taggart FW 3 December 2012 Hong Kong Hong Kong Kowloon, Hong Kong
554 Terry Antonis MF 3 December 2012 Hong Kong Hong Kong Kowloon, Hong Kong
555 Mathew Ryan GK 5 December 2012 North Korea North Korea So Kon Po, Hong Kong
556 Dino Djulbic DF 7 December 2012 Guam Guam So Kon Po, Hong Kong
557 Michael Marrone DF 7 December 2012 Guam Guam So Kon Po, Hong Kong
558 Aaron Mooy MF 7 December 2012 Guam Guam So Kon Po, Hong Kong
559 Mitchell Duke FW 20 July 2013 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
560 Erik Paartalu DF 20 July 2013 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
561 Tomi Juric FW 20 July 2013 South Korea South Korea Seoul, South Korea
562 Craig Goodwin MF 25 July 2013 Japan Japan Seoul, South Korea
563 Mark Birighitti GK 28 July 2013 China China Seoul, South Korea
564 Joshua Brillante MF 28 July 2013 China China Seoul, South Korea
565 Connor Pain FW 28 July 2013 China China Seoul, South Korea
566 Mitchell Langerak GK 11 October 2013 France France Paris, France
567 Oliver Bozanic MF 15 October 2013 Canada Canada London, England
568 Jackson Irvine MF 15 October 2013 Canada Canada London, England
569 Curtis Good DF 5 March 2014 Ecuador Ecuador London, England
570 Alex Wilkinson DF 5 March 2014 Ecuador Ecuador London, England
571 Massimo Luongo MF 5 March 2014 Ecuador Ecuador London, England
572 Ben Halloran MF 26 May 2014 South Africa South Africa Sydney, Australia
573 Chris Herd DF 4 September 2014 Belgium Belgium Liege, Belgium
574 Trent Sainsbury DF 4 September 2014 Belgium Belgium Liege, Belgium
575 Brad Smith DF 4 September 2014 Belgium Belgium Liege, Belgium
576 Bailey Wright DF 8 September 2014 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia London, England
577 Bernie Ibini MF 10 October 2014 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
578 Luke DeVere DF 25 March 2015 Germany Germany Kaiserslautern, Germany
579 Tarek Elrich DF 30 March 2015 North Macedonia Macedonia Skopje, Macedonia
580 Chris Ikonomidis MF 30 March 2015 North Macedonia Macedonia Skopje, Macedonia
581 James Meredith DF 12 November 2015 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Canberra, Australia
582 Josh Risdon DF 17 November 2015 Bangladesh Bangladesh Dhaka, Bangladesh
583 Apostolos Giannou FW 24 March 2016 Tajikistan Tajikistan Adelaide, Australia
584 Jamie Maclaren FW 27 May 2016 England England Sunderland, England
585 Miloš Degenek DF 27 May 2016 England England Sunderland, England
586 Jason Geria DF 4 June 2016 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
587 Alex Gersbach DF 4 June 2016 Greece Greece Sydney, Australia
588 Mustafa Amini MF 28 March 2017 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Sydney, Australia
589 Ajdin Hrustic MF 13 June 2017 Brazil Brazil Melbourne, Australia
590 Dylan McGowan DF 13 June 2017 Brazil Brazil Melbourne, Australia
591 Matthew Jurman DF 5 October 2017 Syria Syria Malacca, Malaysia
592 Andrew Nabbout FW 23 March 2018 Norway Norway Oslo, Norway
593 Dimitri Petratos MF 23 March 2018 Norway Norway Oslo, Norway
594 Aleksandar Susnjar DF 23 March 2018 Norway Norway Oslo, Norway
595 Danny Vukovic GK 27 March 2018 Colombia Colombia London, England
596 Daniel Arzani MF 1 June 2018 Czech Republic Czech Republic St Polten, Austria
597 Awer Mabil FW 15 October 2018 Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait City, Kuwait
598 Thomas Deng DF 15 October 2018 Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait City, Kuwait
599 Martin Boyle MF 17 November 2018 South Korea South Korea Brisbane, Australia
600 Rhyan Grant DF 20 November 2018 Lebanon Lebanon Sydney, Australia

601+[edit]

Cap no. Name Pos. Date of debut Opponent Debut location
601 James Jeggo MF 20 November 2018 Lebanon Lebanon Sydney, Australia
602 Brandon O'Neill MF 7 June 2019 South Korea South Korea Busan, South Korea
603 Andrew Redmayne GK 7 June 2019 South Korea South Korea Busan, South Korea
604 Brandon Borrello MF 7 June 2019 South Korea South Korea Busan, South Korea
605 Ryan Williams MF 7 June 2019 South Korea South Korea Busan, South Korea
606 Harry Souttar DF 10 October 2019 Nepal Nepal Canberra, Australia

References[edit]

  1. ^ Howe, Andrew. "THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL MEN'S FOOTBALL TEAM: CAPS AND CAPTAINS" (PDF). OzFootball. Retrieved 24 January 2016.
  2. ^ http://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/38720274?searchTerm=australia%20india%20soccer%20football%201938&searchLimits=