List of Ligue 1 hat-tricks

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Since the inception of the French football league competition, Ligue 1, in 1948, more than 200 players from 41 countries have scored three goals (a hat-trick) or more in a single match. The former French striker Thadée Cisowski is the player with the most Ligue 1 hat-tricks in history with 22 hat-tricks between clubs Metz and RC Paris. The foreign player with the most hat-tricks are Gunnar Andersson (Sweden) and Delio Onnis (Argentina), each of whom have 12. As for the record of most goals in one match, they are between Algerian former footballer Ahmed Oudjani in a match between RC Lens vs. RC Paris on 8 December 1963 that ended 10–2, Malian former footballer Salif Keïta who scored 6 goals in an 8–0 win for Saint-Étienne against CS Sedan on 4 June 1971, and Argentine former footballer Carlos Bianchi where in a match between Reims and Paris Saint-Germain on 9 August 1974, where he scored six goals in a 6–1 win.

Hat-tricks[edit]

Key
4 Player scored four goals
5 Player scored five goals
6 Player scored six goals
Scored hat-trick as a substitute Player scored hat-trick as a substitute
* The home team

1940s[edit]

Player Nationality Position For Against Result Date Ref
Jean Grumellon4  France FW Stade Rennais FC Metz* 6–1 22 August 1948 [1]
Roger Planté  France FW RC Strasbourg* FC Nancy 4–2 22 August 1948 [2]
Roger Quenolle  France FW RC Paris SO Montpellier* 4–0 29 August 1948 [3]
André Strappe4  France MF Lille OSC Stade de Reims* 4–2 5 September 1948 [4]
Pierre Flamion4  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Metz 6–1 12 September 1948 [5]
Jean Grumellon  France FW Stade Rennais* FC Nancy 4–0 3 October 1948 [6]
Pierre Bini4  France MF Stade de Reims* SO Montpellier 6–4 3 October 1948 [7]
Paul Perez  France FW OGC Nice* FC Sète 4–1 7 October 1948 [8]
Joseph Humpal  Czechoslovakia FW FC Sochaux* FC Sète 7–0 14 November 1948 [9]
Pierre Dosséna  France FW SO Montpellier* FC Metz 4–1 14 November 1948 [10]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW FC Metz* FC Sochaux 4–1 28 November 1948 [11]
Jean Lauer  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* SR Colmar 5–2 28 November 1948 [12]
Jean Grumellon  France FW Stade Rennais* FC Metz 4–3 5 December 1948 [13]
René Bihel4  France FW Olympique de Marseille CO Roubaix* 10–2 19 December 1948 [14]
Jean Robin  France FW Olympique de Marseille CO Roubaix* 10–2 19 December 1948
Jean Baratte  France FW Lille OSC* SR Colmar 8–0 2 January 1949 [15]
Marcel Lanfranchi  France FW Toulouse FC* AS Saint-Étienne 5–1 16 January 1949 [16]
André Voisembert  France FW FC Nancy* RC Paris 3–1 23 January 1949 [17]
Jean Lechantre  France FW Lille OSC* FC Metz 5–0 23 January 1949 [18]
André Strappe5  France FW Lille OSC* AS Cannes 6–1 20 February 1949 [19]
Pierre Bini  France FW Stade de Reims CO Roubaix* 5–1 13 March 1949 [20]
Abdelkader Hamiri  Morocco FW AS Cannes* SR Colmar 4–2 17 April 1949 [21]
Pierre Bini  France FW Stade de Reims* OGC Nice 6–1 15 May 1949 [22]
Mohamed Mahjoub  Morocco FW Olympique de Marseille* SO Montpellier 6–3 29 May 1949 [23]
Angelo Bollano  Italy MF Olympique de Marseille* FC Bordeaux 3–0 21 August 1949 [24]
Jean Baratte  France FW Lille OSC AS Saint-Étienne* 4–3 21 August 1949 [25]
Edmond Urbanski  France FW Toulouse FC* FC Metz 8–2 11 September 1949 [26]
Christian Bottollier  France FW FC Nancy AS Saint-Étienne* 5–3 18 September 1949 [27]
Jean Grumellon  France FW Stade Rennais SO Montpellier* 6–5 18 September 1949 [28]
Michel Jacques  France FW FC Sochaux* FC Sète 8–1 18 September 1949 [29]
Roger Courtois  France FW FC Sochaux* AS Saint-Étienne 6–2 23 October 1949 [30]
Helge Bronee  Denmark FW FC Nancy* FC Sète 4–0 6 November 1949 [31]
Jean Baratte  France FW Lille OSC* Toulouse FC 4–1 6 November 1949 [32]

1950s[edit]

Player Nationality Position For Against Result Date Ref
Bronislaw Sboralski  Poland FW SO Montpellier* RC Lens 4–2 5 March 1950 [33]
Pierre Flamion  France FW Stade de Reims* RC Strasbourg 6–1 23 March 1950 [34]
Joseph Ujlaki  France FW FC Sète* FC Metz 4–1 23 March 1950 [35]
Christian Bottollier  France FW FC Nancy* FC Metz 7–2 30 April 1950 [36]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW FC Metz* RC Strasbourg 6–3 21 May 1950 [37]
Pierre Wadoux  France MF RC Paris CO Roubaix* 3–1 21 May 1950 [38]
Jean Combot  France FW Stade rennais* AS Saint-Étienne 6–0 27 August 1950 [39]
Jean Baratte  France FW Lille OSC FC Sochaux* 4–0 3 September 1950 [40]
Albert Gudmundsson  Iceland MF RC Paris CO Roubaix* 4–1 3 September 1950 [41]
Geoffrey Taylor  England MF Stade rennais OGC Nice* 6–3 3 September 1950 [42]
Jean Grumellon  France FW Stade rennais* Toulouse FC 6–0 10 September 1950 [43]
Abraham Appel  Netherlands FW Stade de Reims Toulouse FC* 3–1 29 October 1950 [44]
Jean Tamini   Switzerland FW AS Saint-Étienne RC Strasbourg* 6–2 19 November 1950 [45]
Jean Courteaux  France FW RC Strasbourg* OGC Nice 4–1 26 November 1950 [46]
Roger Piantoni  France FW FC Nancy* RC Lens 4–2 24 December 1950 [47]
Jean Saunier  France FW Le Havre AC RC Strasbourg* 4–1 11 February 1951 [48]
Robert Gangloff  France FW RC Strasbourg* RC Paris 3–0 18 February 1951 [49]
Charles Wagner  France FW Olympique de Marseille* AS Saint-Étienne 7–0 4 March 1951 [50]
Per Uno Bengtsson  Sweden FW OGC Nice* RC Paris 3–0 11 March 1951 [51]
Léon Deladerrière  France FW FC Nancy* Olympique de Marseille 5–1 11 March 1951 [52]
Roger Piantoni5  France FW FC Nancy* Le Havre AC 6–1 1 April 1951 [53]
Per Uno Bengtsson  Sweden FW OGC Nice* RC Lens 5–0 1 April 1951 [54]
René Alpsteg4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Toulouse FC 4–0 22 April 1951 [55]
Jean-Jacques Kretzschmar  France FW CO Roubaix* FC Sète 6–0 29 April 1951 [56]
Léon Deladerrière4  France FW FC Nancy* Stade rennais 5–3 6 May 1951 [57]
Jean Levandowski  France FW RC Lens RC Paris* 3–1 20 May 1951 [58]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* FC Bordeaux 3–3 20 May 1951 [59]
Émile Antonio  France FW FC Sète* RC Paris 5–1 27 May 1951 [60]
Roger Piantoni  France FW FC Nancy RC Strasbourg* 5–1 27 May 1951 [61]
Jean Baratte  France FW Lille OSC* Stade rennais 9–1 2 September 1951 [62]
André Strappe  France MF Lille OSC* Stade rennais 9–1 2 September 1951 [63]
René Alpsteg4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne Olympique de Marseille* 10–3 16 September 1951 [64]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* AS Saint-Étienne 3–10 16 September 1951
Jacques Foix  France FW RC Paris* Olympique de Marseille 5–1 23 September 1951 [65]
Édouard Kargu  France FW FC Bordeaux* Olympique lyonnais 6–1 30 September 1951 [66]
Edmond Plewa  France FW FC Nancy* Stade rennais 9–1 18 November 1951 [67]
Roger Piantoni4  France FW FC Nancy* Stade rennais 9–1 18 November 1951
Per Uno Bengtsson  Sweden FW OGC Nice* Olympique lyonnais 6–1 4 November 1951 [68]
Jacques Foix  France FW RC Paris* Stade de Reims 5–2 11 November 1951 [69]
Abraham Appel  Netherlands FW Stade de Reims* Olympique de Marseille 8–1 25 November 1951 [70]
Raymond Kopa  France MF Stade de Reims* Olympique de Marseille 8–1 25 November 1951
Bertus de Harder  Netherlands FW FC Bordeaux* AS Saint-Étienne 9–0 25 November 1951 [71]
André Lukac  Czechoslovakia FW FC Bordeaux* AS Saint-Étienne 9–0 25 November 1951
Léon Deladerrière4  France FW FC Nancy* RC Paris 6–3 2 December 1951 [72]
Wilhelm van Lent  Netherlands FW RC Lens* RC Strasbourg 5–1 2 December 1951 [73]
Bertus de Harder  Netherlands FW FC Bordeaux* Olympique de Marseille 6–1 2 December 1951 [74]
Jean Vincent  France FW Lille OSC* FC Sochaux 7–3 9 December 1951 [75]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* FC Metz 4–0 30 December 1951 [76]
Jean Saunier  France FW Le Havre AC RC Paris* 6–2 30 December 1951 [77]
Albert Gudmundsson  Iceland FW RC Paris* Olympique lyonnais 4–0 20 January 1952 [78]
Marcel Rouvière  France FW Nîmes Olympique* AS Saint-Étienne 5–1 27 January 1952 [79]
Lucien genet  France FW Olympique lyonnais* RC Lens 4–1 20 March 1952 [80]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW FC Metz* CO Roubaix 3–0 23 March 1952 [81]
Léon Deladerrière  France FW FC Nancy Lille OSC* 3–0 23 March 1952 [82]
Bertus de Harder  Netherlands FW FC Bordeaux* RC Lens 4–1 30 March 1952 [83]
Marcel Rouvière5  France FW Nîmes Olympique* Stade rennais 7–0 11 May 1952 [84]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* FC Bordeaux 6–0 18 May 1952 [85]
Jean louis reignier  France FW FC Sochaux Stade de Reims* 5–1 18 May 1952 [86]
Robert Baucomont  France MF Stade français FC Sochaux* 3–1 11 September 1952 [87]
Marcel Rouvière  France FW Nîmes Olympique* SO Montpellier 4–2 11 September 1952 [88]
François Ludo  France DF RC Lens* Stade rennais 5–0 12 October 1952 [89]
Gunnar Andersson4  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* FC Nancy 4–3 5 October 1952 [90]
Roger Vandooren4  France FW Stade français* RC Paris 5–0 26 October 1952 [91]
Abdesselem Ben Mohammed  France FW FC Bordeaux* Nîmes Olympique 3–2 23 November 1952 [92]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* CO Roubaix 4–2 14 December 1952 [93]
Georges Dupraz  France FW SO Montpellier Stade français* 4–2 21 December 1952 [94]
Abdesselem Ben Mohammed  France FW FC Bordeaux* Stade rennais 7–0 4 January 1953 [95]
Édouard Salzborn  France MF FC Sochaux* FC Bordeaux 8–2 11 January 1953 [96]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* FC Bordeaux 3–0 25 January 1953 [97]
Armando da Silva Martins  Brazil MF RC Lens* FC Sochaux 5–1 22 March 1953 [98]
Abdesselem Ben Mohammed  France FW FC Bordeaux* SO Montpellier 6–0 22 March 1953 [99]
Abraham Appel  Netherlands FW Stade de Reims Stade français* 5–1 17 May 1953 [100]
Édouard Kargu  France FW FC Bordeaux* FC Sète 3–0 24 May 1953 [101]
André Schwager  France FW Nîmes Olympique Olympique de Marseille* 4–0 23 August 1953 [102]
Jean-Paul Derousseau  France MF Lille OSC* OGC Nice 3–1 6 September 1953 [103]
Julien Stopyra  France FW RC Lens* Nîmes Olympique 4–1 27 September 1953 [104]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* AS Monaco FC 5–1 11 October 1953 [105]
Michel Hidalgo  France MF Le Havre AC FC Sète* 4–4 11 October 1953 [106]
Édouard Kargu4  France FW FC Bordeaux* AS Monaco FC 4–3 25 October 1953 [107]
Wilhelm van Lent  Netherlands FW RC Lens* Olympique de Marseille 4–1 25 October 1953 [108]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* RC Strasbourg 5–1 15 November 1953 [109]
René Linkenheld  France FW FC Metz* CO Roubaix 4–2 13 December 1953 [110]
Ferenc Kocsur  France MF AS Saint-Étienne* FC Nancy 3–1 13 December 1953 [111]
Robert Bahl  France FW CO Roubaix* Nîmes Olympique 4–2 27 December 1953 [112]
Just Fontaine5  France FW OGC Nice* RC Lens 6–1 3 January 1954 [113]
Eduardo Di Loreto  Argentina FW Le Havre AC* FC Sète 10–0 31 January 1954 [114]
Jean-Jacques Kretzschmar  France FW FC Sète AS Saint-Étienne* 3–6 28 February 1954 [115]
Roger Scotti  France MF Olympique de Marseille OGC Nice* 4–2 21 March 1954 [116]
Eduardo Di Loreto  Argentina FW Le Havre AC FC Bordeaux* 4–1 21 March 1954 [117]
Édouard Salzborn  France MF FC Sochaux* RC Strasbourg 7–1 15 April 1954 [118]
Ake Hjalmarsson  Sweden FW Olympique lyonnais OGC Nice* 3–7 22 August 1954 [119]
Jean Vincent  France FW Lille OSC* RC Paris 6–0 22 August 1954 [120]
Ernst Stojaspal  Austria FW RC Strasbourg FC Nancy* 5–1 22 August 1954 [121]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* CO Roubaix 5–2 5 September 1954 [122]
Karl Decker  Austria MF FC Sochaux* RC Paris 3–2 9 September 1954 [123]
Ernst Stojaspal  Austria FW RC Strasbourg* OGC Nice 7–1 12 September 1954 [124]
Bart Carlier  Netherlands FW RC Strasbourg* OGC Nice 7–1 12 September 1954 [125]
Édouard Kargu  France FW FC Bordeaux* OGC Nice 7–2 26 September 1954 [126]
Jacques Foix4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* RC Strasbourg 5–1 3 October 1954 [127]
Pierre Flamion4  France FW AS Troyes CO Roubaix* 6–1 24 October 1954 [128]
Abdesselem Ben Mohammed  France FW FC Bordeaux* Lille OSC 4–2 21 November 1954 [129]
Jacques Faivre  France FW FC Sochaux* Olympique de Marseille 4–0 12 December 1954 [130]
Erich Habitzl  Austria MF RC Lens* FC Sochaux 6–2 16 January 1955 [131]
Ernst Stojaspal  Austria FW RC Strasbourg* AS Saint-Étienne 5–0 13 February 1955 [132]
Alberto Muro  Argentina FW FC Sochaux* CO Roubaix 5–0 23 January 1955 [133]
René Bliard  France FW Stade de Reims RC Paris* 5–2 13 February 1955 [134]
Bruno Zboralski  France FW RC Lens* CO Roubaix 4–3 20 February 1955 [135]
Jean Hédiart  France FW FC Nancy* AS Troyes 4–1 20 February 1955 [136]
Mohammed Abderrazack  Morocco FW OGC Nice* FC Sochaux 4–0 27 February 1955 [137]
Édouard Kargu  France FW FC Bordeaux AS Troyes* 3–1 20 March 1955 [138]
Roger Piantoni  France FW FC Nancy* FC Metz 7–0 20 March 1955 [139]
Stéphane Bruey  France FW AS Monaco FC* RC Lens 6–0 20 March 1955 [140]
Joseph Emile Lorentz  France FW FC Nancy FC Bordeaux* 3–2 10 April 1955 [141]
Pierre Flamion  France FW AS Troyes* Olympique de Marseille 4–2 24 April 1955 [142]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris Nîmes Olympique* 5–1 21 August 1955 [143]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris RC Strasbourg* 4–1 11 September 1955 [144]
Laurent Robuschi  France FW AS Monaco FC AS Troyes* 5–2 11 September 1955 [145]
François Milazzo  France MF OGC Nice* Lille OSC 7–1 18 September 1955 [146]
René Bliard  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Bordeaux 3–0 30 October 1955 [147]
Henri Skiba4  France FW RC Strasbourg Toulouse FC* 4–4 30 October 1955 [148]
Antoine Keller  France FW FC Nancy* CS Sedan 4–2 30 October 1955 [149]
Gérard Bourbotte  France FW Lille OSC* AS Troyes 4–0 6 November 1955 [150]
Hassan Akesbi4  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique* AS Troyes 5–2 13 November 1955 [151]
Gunnar Andersson  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille Lille OSC* 3–0 11 December 1955 [152]
Abdesselem Ben Mohammed  France FW Nîmes Olympique* AS Monaco FC 6–2 15 January 1956 [153]
Robert Lemaître  France DF Lille OSC* RC Paris 6–1 22 January 1956 [154]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris Olympique de Marseille* 4–1 18 March 1956 [155]
Ernest Schultz  France FW Olympique lyonnais AS Troyes* 3–1 18 March 1956 [156]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris FC Bordeaux* 4–1 1 April 1956 [157]
Michel Hidalgo  France MF Stade de Reims* RC Strasbourg 6–2 22 April 1956 [158]
René Bliard  France FW Stade de Reims AS Troyes* 3–2 1 May 1956 [159]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne Girondins de Bordeaux* 3–4 1 May 1956 [160]
Bernard Lefèvre  France MF Lille OSC AS Troyes* 6–1 20 May 1956 [161]
Egon Jönsson  Sweden MF RC Lens FC Metz* 5–1 19 August 1956 [162]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne* Olympique de Marseille 6–3 26 August 1956 [163]
Thadée Cisowski4  France FW RC Paris* Angers SCO 6–2 26 August 1956 [164]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* AS Monaco FC 5–1 4 September 1956 [165]
Henri Skiba  France FW RC Strasbourg* US Valenciennes 6–0 9 September 1956 [166]
Eugène N'Jo Léa  Cameroon FW AS Saint-Étienne CS Sedan* 6–2 16 September 1956 [167]
Thadée Cisowski4  France FW RC Paris* RC Lens 5–0 16 September 1956 [168]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne Stade de Reims* 5–4 30 September 1956 [169]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* AS Saint-Étienne 4–5 30 September 1956 [170]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* FC Nancy 6–1 30 September 1956 [171]
René Dereuddre  France MF Toulouse FC* Angers SCO* 5–2 28 October 1956 [172]
Abdelhamid Bouchouk  Algeria FW Toulouse FC* Stade Rennais 6–0 18 November 1956 [173]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris FC Sochaux* 5–3 18 November 1956 [174]
Eugène N'Jo Léa  Cameroon FW AS Saint-Étienne* FC Sochaux 6–0 25 November 1956 [175]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne* FC Sochaux 6–0 25 November 1956 [176]
Antoine Keller  France FW AS Monaco FC RC Strasbourg* 4–2 25 November 1956 [177]
Ginès Liron4  France FW FC Sochaux* RC Strasbourg 6–0 9 December 1956 [178]
Egon Jönsson  Sweden MF RC Lens* Toulouse FC 4–1 16 December 1956 [179]
Christian Amand  France FW OGC Nice* Nîmes Olympique 5–2 6 January 1957 [180]
Jean marie courtin  France FW RC Lens* FC Sochaux 3–1 10 February 1957 [181]
Gunnar Andersson4  Sweden FW Olympique de Marseille* AS Saint-Étienne 3–4 17 March 1957 [182]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne Olympique de Marseille* 3–4 17 March 1957 [183]
Egon Jönsson  Sweden MF RC Lens Nîmes Olympique* 3–2 31 March 1957 [184]
Bruno Bollini  France DF/MF RC Paris* Toulouse FC 6–2 12 May 1957 [185]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique* Angers SCO 3–1 12 May 1957 [186]
Édouard Stako  France MF US Valenciennes FC Nancy* 4–1 12 May 1957 [187]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* FC Sochaux 6–4 18 August 1957 [188]
Serge roy  France FW AS Monaco FC* FC Sochaux 5–2 25 August 1957 [189]
Léon Glovacki  France FW AS Monaco FC* Stade de Reims 3–0 8 September 1957 [190]
Alberto Muro  Argentina FW OGC Nice* CS Sedan 8–0 15 September 1957 [191]
Jacques Foix  France FW OGC Nice* CS Sedan 8–0 15 September 1957 [192]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* Olympique lyonnais 4–0 15 September 1957 [193]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* AS Béziers 5–0 29 September 1957 [194]
Serge roy  France FW AS Monaco FC* US Valenciennes 4–0 13 October 1957 [195]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris US Valenciennes* 5–0 1 November 1957 [196]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* Olympique Alès 4–2 24 November 1957 [197]
Jean guillot  France MF/FW RC Paris* CS Sedan 4–2 1 December 1957 [198]
Fernand Devlaminck4  France FW Lille OSC* AS Béziers 10–1 8 December 1957 [199]
François Heutte  France FW Lille OSC* AS Béziers 10–1 8 December 1957 [200]
Abdelhamid Kermali  Algeria FW Olympique Lyonnais RC Paris* 4–2 29 December 1957 [201]
Yngve Brodd5  Sweden FW FC Sochaux* RC Paris 5–0 5 January 1958 [202]
Henri Skiba  France FW Nîmes Olympique* Olympique de Marseille 5–0 5 January 1958 [203]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Sochaux 3–1 9 February 1958 [204]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims RC Paris* 5–1 16 February 1958 [205]
Célestin Oliver  France FW CS Sedan* AS Béziers 8–4 16 February 1958 [206]
Joseph Ujlaki  France FW OGC Nice* FC Sochaux 4–3 23 February 1958 [207]
Roger Piantoni4  France FW Stade de Reims CS Sedan* 5–2 23 March 1958 [208]
François Milazzo  France MF OGC Nice* AS Saint-Étienne 6–1 1 May 1958 [209]
Just Fontaine4  France FW Stade de Reims US Valenciennes* 6–0 1 May 1958 [210]
Jean Tokpa  Ivory Coast FW Olympique Alès FC Sochaux* 5–4 17 August 1958 [211]
Ignace Wognin  Ivory Coast FW Angers SCO* US Valenciennes 4–0 17 August 1958 [212]
Roger Piantoni  France FW Stade de Reims FC Nancy* 5–3 17 August 1958 [213]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* FC Nancy 4–4 24 August 1958 [214]
Just Fontaine4  France FW Stade de Reims* Stade rennais 4–0 27 August 1958 [215]
Thadée Cisowski4  France FW RC Paris Lille OSC* 6–1 27 August 1958 [216]
Antoine Cuissard  France MF Stade rennais* Angers SCO 3–0 31 August 1958 [217]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* RC Lens 5–0 31 August 1958 [218]
Maxime Fulgenzy4  France FW CS Sedan* AS Saint-Étienne 5–0 7 September 1958 [219]
Henri Skiba  France FW Nîmes Olympique Olympique Alès* 4–0 27 September 1958 [220]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique RC Strasbourg* 5–1 19 October 1958 [221]
Fernand Devlaminck4  France FW Lille OSC* US Valenciennes 6–1 2 November 1958 [222]
Roger Piantoni5  France FW Stade de Reims Olympique Alès* 6–3 16 November 1958 [223]
Alain Jubert  France FW FC Nancy* Olympique lyonnais 4–3 4 January 1959 [224]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique Toulouse FC* 4–2 15 February 1959 [225]
Michel Lefèbvre  France MF CS Sedan* US Valenciennes 4–0 15 February 1959 [226]
Monday Ossey  Gabon FW Limoges FC* Lille OSC 5–0 8 March 1959 [227]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* Olympique Alès 5–2 8 March 1959 [228]
Claude Bourrigault  France MF Angers SCO Nîmes Olympique* 3–5 8 March 1959 [229]
Victor Nurenberg  Luxembourg FW OGC Nice Stade Rennais* 3–0 5 April 1959 [230]
Mahi Khennane  Algeria FW Stade Rennais* CS Sedan 3–1 26 April 1959 [231]
Jacques Foix  France FW OGC Nice AS Saint-Étienne* 4–3 7 May 1959 [232]
Thadée Cisowski4  France FW RC Paris* Lille OSC 7–2 10 May 1959 [233]
Victor Nurenberg  Luxembourg FW OGC Nice* FC Sochaux 5–0 10 May 1959 [234]
Michel Lafranceschina  France FW RC Lens Olympique Alès* 6–2 24 May 1959 [235]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Sochaux 4–1 16 August 1959 [236]
Thadée Cisowski4  France FW RC Paris* Le Havre AC 9–0 23 August 1959 [237]
Keita Omar Barrou  Mali FW OGC Nice* FC Sochaux 3–0 23 August 1959 [238]
Henri Skiba4  France FW Nîmes Olympique* SC Toulon 4–1 23 August 1959 [239]
Pierre Dumas  France MF Stade français RC Strasbourg* 5–2 23 August 1959 [240]
Jean Tokpa5  Ivory Coast FW RC Paris* SC Toulon 7–1 6 September 1959 [241]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique* AS Monaco FC 5–1 16 September 1959 [242]
Robert Bérard  France FW Stade de Reims RC Lens* 5–2 20 September 1959 [243]
Just Fontaine4  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Bordeaux 8–2 4 October 1959 [244]
Roger Piantoni4  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Bordeaux 8–2 4 October 1959 [245]
Hassan Akesbi4  Morocco FW Nîmes Olympique* OGC Nice 5–1 4 October 1959 [246]
Ginès Liron  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* RC Strasbourg 7–3 4 October 1959 [247]
Yvon-Raymond Lubiato  France FW US Valenciennes* Toulouse FC 5–3 11 October 1959 [248]
Laurent Robuschi  France MF/FW FC Bordeaux* FC Sochaux 6–4 11 October 1959 [249]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris Stade français* 3–3 18 October 1959 [250]
Yvon-Raymond Lubiato  France FW US Valenciennes FC Bordeaux* 7–3 25 October 1959 [251]
Michel Hidalgo  France MF AS Monaco FC* FC Bordeaux 5–0 29 October 1959 [252]
Just Fontaine  France FW Stade de Reims AS Saint-Étienne* 5–2 1 November 1959 [253]
Keita Omar Barrou4  Mali FW OGC Nice* SC Toulon 4–2 1 November 1959 [254]
Joseph Ujlaki  France FW RC Paris* FC Sochaux 8–0 29 November 1959 [255]
Ernest Schultz  France FW Toulouse FC CS Sedan* 4–3 29 November 1959 [256]
Laurent Robuschi  France MF/FW FC Bordeaux* AS Monaco FC 4–2 6 December 1959 [257]
Monday Ossey  Gabon FW Stade rennais* RC Strasbourg 4–0 27 December 1959 [258]

1960s[edit]

Player Nationality Position For Against Result Date Ref
Egon Jönsson  Sweden MF SC Toulon Stade rennais* 3–3 31 January 1960 [259]
Guy Hatchi  France MF Limoges FC* RC Strasbourg 8–0 17 January 1960 [260]
Ahmed Oudjani  Algeria FW RC Lens* FC Bordeaux 3–1 7 February 1960 [261]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris SC Toulon* 3–1 21 February 1960 [262]
Thadée Cisowski  France FW RC Paris* US Valenciennes 6–4 1 May 1960 [263]
Roger Piantoni  France FW Stade de Reims* Le Havre AC 8–2 29 May 1960 [264]
François Heutte  France FW RC Paris FC Sochaux* 6–3 29 May 1960 [265]
Eugène N'Jo Léa  Cameroon FW Olympique lyonnais* Stade rennais 4–0 27 August 1960 [266]
Petrus van Rhijn  Netherlands FW Stade français* AS Saint-Étienne 5–0 27 August 1960 [267]
Mohamed Salem  Algeria FW CS Sedan* FC Rouen 4–0 27 August 1960 [268]
François Heutte  France FW RC Paris* FC Grenoble 6–3 4 September 1960 [269]
Héctor De Bourgoing  Argentina
 France
MF OGC Nice Stade français* 1–3 15 September 1960 [270]
Alphonse Cassar  France MF Nîmes Olympique CS Sedan* 1–3 15 September 1960 [271]
Jean Vincent  France FW Stade de Reims* Nîmes Olympique 5–1 6 November 1960 [272]
Antoine Keller  France FW AS Troyes* Stade français 5–3 6 November 1960 [273]
Lucien Cossou  France FW AS Monaco* Stade rennais 3–0 11 November 1960 [274]
Mohamed Salem  Algeria FW CS Sedan* FC Grenoble 3–0 27 November 1960 [275]
André Hess  France MF AS Monaco FC Nancy* 4–0 27 November 1960 [276]
Héctor De Bourgoing  Argentina
 France
MF OGC Nice AS Troyes* 5–0 25 December 1960 [277]
Yvon Goujon  France MF Limoges FC* Stade français 4–3 21 January 1961 [278]
Jacques Meyer  France FW FC Rouen* Toulouse FC 7–0 5 February 1961 [279]
Antoine Keller  France FW AS Troyes* CS Sedan 3–7 5 February 1961 [280]
Maxime Fulgenzy  France FW CS Sedan AS Troyes* 7–3 5 February 1961 [281]
Yannick Lebert  France FW CS Sedan AS Troyes* 7–3 5 February 1961 [282]
Jean-Jacques Marcel  France MF RC Paris* Limoges FC 3–1 19 March 1961 [283]
Jacques Faivre  France FW Stade rennais* RC Lens 4–2 19 March 1961 [284]
Alberto Muro  France FW FC Nancy Nîmes Olympique* 4–3 23 April 1961 [285]
Yvon Douis  France FW Le Havre AC* AS Troyes 5–2 11 May 1961 [286]
Jean-Claude Lavaud  France DF Stade rennais* Olympique lyonnais 6–1 14 May 1961 [287]
Edmond Boulle  France FW FC Grenoble* CS Sedan 6–3 4 June 1961 [288]
Joseph Ujlaki  France FW RC Paris* Angers SCO 4–3 27 August 1961 [289]
Roger Piantoni  France FW Stade de Reims* RC Lens 4–1 20 August 1961 [290]
Jean-Jacques Marcel  France MF RC Paris* Le Havre AC 4–1 10 September 1961 [291]
Lucien Cossou  France FW AS Monaco* SO Montpellier 5–3 1 October 1961 [292]
Michel Perchey4  France FW Nîmes Olympique RC Paris* 4–0 22 October 1961 [293]
Gérard Leroy  France MF FC Sochaux* Le Havre AC 6–1 1 November 1961 [294]
Michel Lafranceschina  France FW RC Lens* SO Montpellier 5–1 1 November 1961 [295]
Joseph Ujlaki  France FW RC Paris* FC Metz 11–2 23 November 1961 [296]
François Heutte  France FW RC Paris* FC Metz 11–2 23 November 1961 [297]
Yvon Goujon  France MF Stade rennais* AS Monaco 4–6 14 January 1962 [298]
Serge roy  France FW AS Monaco Stade rennais* 6–4 14 January 1962 [299]
Casimir Koza  France FW RC Strasbourg RC Paris* 3–3 11 February 1962 [300]
Casimir Koza  France FW RC Strasbourg* Olympique lyonnais 5–2 26 February 1962 [301]
Alain Jubert  France FW Toulouse FC* RC Strasbourg 4–1 28 March 1962 [302]
Jean-Pierre Thomas  France FW Angers SCO* Nîmes Olympique 8–3 1 April 1962 [303]
Jacques Foix  France FW Toulouse FC* FC Sochaux 6–1 22 April 1962 [304]
Paul Sauvage  France FW Stade de Reims* RC Strasbourg 5–1 20 May 1962 [305]
Sékou Touré  Ivory Coast FW SO Montpellier* AS Saint-Étienne 4–3 20 May 1962 [306]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Stade de Reims* Olympique lyonnais 5–1 26 August 1962 [307]
Claude Dubaële  France MF/FW Stade de Reims* FC Nancy 5–1 19 September 1962 [308]
Yvon Giner  France FW OGC Nice* SO Montpellier 3–1 23 September 1962 [309]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Stade de Reims FC Grenoble* 3–0 4 October 1962 [310]
Angel Segurola  Spain FW FC Bordeaux RC Lens* 3–3 13 October 1962 [311]
Ahmed Oudjani  Algeria FW RC Lens Olympique de Marseille* 3–3 14 October 1962 [312]
Hassan Akesbi  Morocco FW Stade de Reims* Stade français 6–2 1 November 1962 [313]
Serge Masnaghetti  France FW US Valenciennes* RC Paris 4–0 18 November 1962 [314]
Néstor Combin  France FW Olympique lyonnais RC Strasbourg* 3–0 18 November 1962 [315]
Guy Van Sam  France FW RC Paris* Stade de Reims 3–3 25 November 1962 [316]
Serge Masnaghetti  France FW US Valenciennes SO Montpellier* 4–0 25 November 1962 [317]
Lucien Cossou4  France MF AS Monaco* Stade rennais 5–0 2 December 1962 [318]
Aimé Gori5  France MF FC Bordeaux* Stade rennais 6–0 30 December 1962 [319]
Maryan Wisnieski  France FW RC Lens FC Nancy* 3–1 30 December 1962 [320]
Lucien Cossou  France FW AS Monaco* Stade de Reims 5–2 7 January 1963 [321]
Roger Piantoni  France FW Stade de Reims* FC Rouen 4–0 13 January 1963 [322]
Guy Van Sam  France FW RC Paris* Olympique de Marseille 3–0 27 January 1963 [323]
Ramon Muller  Argentina FW RC Strasbourg* OGC Nice 7–0 27 January 1963 [324]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne* US Boulogne 4–3 10 February 1963 [325]
Héctor De Bourgoing  Argentina
 France
MF OGC Nice RC Paris* 4–3 17 March 1963 [326]
Mohamed Salem  Algeria FW CS Sedan RC Strasbourg* 5–1 24 March 1963 [327]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne CA Paris* 4–0 7 April 1963 [328]
Giovanni Pellegrini  France FW Stade rennais* RC Lens 4–2 7 April 1963 [329]
Yvon Douis  France FW AS Monaco* OGC Nice 6–2 7 April 1963 [330]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne* SC Toulon 3–1 21 April 1963 [331]
Jean-Pierre Thomas  France FW Angers SCO RC Paris* 4–2 21 April 1963 [332]
Salah Djebaïli4  Algeria MF Nîmes Olympique* OGC Nice 6–3 21 April 1963 [333]
Ahmed Oudjani  Algeria FW RC Lens* Olympique de Marseille 8–1 28 April 1963 [334]
Lucien Cossou  France FW AS Monaco Toulouse FC* 5–0 1 May 1963 [335]
Serge Masnaghetti  France FW US Valenciennes Stade français* 3–1 1 May 1963 [336]
Maurice Charpentier5  France MF RC Paris* SO Montpellier 9–1 19 May 1963 [337]
Néstor Combin  France FW Olympique lyonnais OGC Nice* 5–3 19 May 1963 [338]
Mahi Khennane  Algeria FW Toulouse FC* US Valenciennes 5–1 25 May 1963 [339]
Edmond Baraffe  France FW Toulouse FC OGC Nice* 4–2 1 September 1963 [340]
Ángel Rambert  France FW Olympique lyonnais* AS Saint-Étienne 4–5 22 September 1963 [341]
Jean Deloffre  France MF RC Lens* Stade français 3–0 6 October 1963 [342]
Héctor De Bourgoing  Argentina
 France
MF FC Bordeaux* OGC Nice 6–2 13 November 1963 [343]
Bert Carlier  Netherlands FW AS Monaco* Toulouse FC 5–0 13 November 1963 [344]
Francis Magny  France FW RC Paris* Nîmes Olympique 5–0 17 November 1963 [345]
Néstor Combin  France FW Olympique Lyonnais* AS Monaco 5–1 24 November 1963 [346]
Ahmed Oudjani6  Algeria FW RC Lens* RC Paris 10–2 8 December 1963 [347]
Roger Lemerre  France DF CS Sedan* OGC Nice 8–1 15 December 1963 [348]
Lucien Cossou4  France FW AS Monaco* RC Lens 5–0 29 December 1963 [349]
André Guy4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Toulouse FC 7–1 26 January 1964 [350]
Néstor Combin  France FW Olympique lyonnais* Stade rennais 4–1 23 February 1964 [351]
Jean Deloffre4  France MF RC Lens* FC Bordeaux 8–1 8 March 1964 [352]
Serge Masnaghetti  France FW US Valenciennes FC Bordeaux* 3–0 15 March 1964 [353]
Salah Djebaïli  Algeria MF Nîmes Olympique* Stade rennais 3–1 15 March 1964 [354]
Fleury Di Nallo  France FW Olympique lyonnais* RC Paris 5–1 5 April 1964 [355]
Jacques Foix  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* FC Bordeaux 4–0 29 April 1964 [356]
Jacques Simon  France MF FC Nantes* FC Rouen 7–1 29 April 1964 [357]
Joseph Bonnel  France MF US Valenciennes* FC Rouen 3–0 30 August 1964 [358]
Francis Magny  France FW Lille OSC* AS Monaco 3–0 6 September 1964 [359]
Serge Tulik  France FW Angers SCO Lille OSC* 4–3 22 November 1964 [360]
Serge Masnaghetti  France FW US Valenciennes* AS Monaco 3–0 29 November 1964 [361]
Paul Sauvage4  France FW US Valenciennes* RC Lens 6–1 7 February 1965 [362]
Rafael Santos  Argentina FW FC Nantes* Toulouse FC 3–0 21 March 1965 [363]
José Farías  Argentina MF RC Strasbourg FC Rouen* 3–1 28 March 1965 [364]
Yvon Douis  France FW AS Monaco SC Toulon* 6–0 25 April 1965 [365]
Edmond Baraffe  France FW Toulouse FC Nîmes Olympique* 4–0 8 May 1965 [366]
Jean Guillot  France FW FC Nantes* Olympique lyonnais 3–0 8 May 1965 [367]
Daniel Rodighiéro  France FW Stade rennais* FC Rouen 4–0 16 May 1965 [368]
Philippe Gondet  France FW FC Nantes* RC Lens 4–2 28 August 1965 [369]
Robert Herbin5  France MF AS Saint-Étienne AS Cannes* 8–2 10 September 1965 [370]
Fleury Di Nallo  France FW Olympique lyonnais* Lille OSC 6–3 10 September 1965 [371]
Robert Traba  France FW Olympique lyonnais* Lille OSC 6–3 10 September 1965 [372]
José Farías  Argentina MF RC Strasbourg* Red Star FC 7–1 10 September 1965 [373]
Claude Brény  France FW CS Sedan* AS Cannes 3–1 18 September 1965 [374]
Philippe Gondet4  France FW FC Nantes* Red Star FC 7–2 20 October 1965 [375]
Michel Lafranceschina  France FW FC Sochaux* Olympique lyonnais 7–2 24 October 1965 [376]
Rachid Mekloufi  Algeria FW AS Saint-Étienne* Lille OSC 7–4 24 October 1965 [377]
Maryan Wisnieski  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Lille OSC 7–4 24 October 1965 [378]
André Guy  France FW Lille OSC AS Saint-Étienne* 4–7 24 October 1965 [379]
Mohamed Lekkak  Algeria FW FC Rouen CS Sedan* 4–4 11 November 1965 [380]
Bernard Lech  France MF RC Lens* Stade rennais 4–1 14 November 1965 [381]
Philippe Gondet  France FW FC Nantes AS Monaco* 3–1 5 December 1965 [382]
Robert Herbin4  France MF AS Saint-Étienne Red Star FC* 5–1 5 December 1965 [383]
Jean-Pierre Serra  France FW/MF OGC Nice* FC Sochaux 3–1 19 December 1965 [384]
Georges Lech  France FW RC Lens FC Rouen* 3–1 20 February 1966 [385]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Angers SCO 4–0 27 February 1966 [386]
Roger Moy  France DF/MF Red Star FC* Lille OSC 6–4 23 April 1966 [387]
Rafael Santos  Argentina FW OGC Nice* Angers SCO 5–2 23 April 1966 [388]
Philippe Gondet  France FW FC Nantes* Stade rennais 4–0 23 April 1966 [389]
André Guy  France FW Lille OSC* US Valenciennes 6–1 30 April 1966 [390]
Pierre Dorsini  France FW Toulouse FC* AS Cannes 6–1 30 April 1966 [391]
Didier Couécou4  France FW FC Bordeaux* Red Star FC 6–0 30 April 1966 [392]
Daniel Rodighiéro  France FW Stade rennais* FC Rouen 4–0 21 May 1966 [393]
Robert Herbin  France MF AS Saint-Étienne* CS Sedan 7–0 27 May 1966 [394]
Philippe Gondet  France FW FC Nantes AS Cannes* 6–1 11 June 1966 [395]
José Farías  Argentina MF RC Strasbourg* AS Monaco 4–2 18 August 1966 [396]
Franck Fiawoo  Togo FW Olympique de Marseille* Nîmes Olympique 4–0 11 September 1966 [397]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* FC Rouen 3–0 14 September 1966 [398]
Paul Courtin  France FW RC Lens FC Sochaux* 5–2 25 September 1966 [399]
Aimé Gori  France MF Stade de Reims* FC Bordeaux 4–1 9 October 1966 [400]
Francis Magny  France FW FC Nantes* Stade de Reims 6–2 12 October 1966 [401]
Claude Dubaële4  France MF/FW Angers SCO AS Monaco* 5–1 12 October 1966 [402]
Francis Magny  France FW FC Nantes* Nîmes Olympique 5–3 28 October 1966 [403]
Georges Lech  France FW RC Lens* Stade de Reims 5–2 20 November 1966 [404]
Georges Peyroche  France MF Lille OSC* Nîmes Olympique 4–0 4 December 1966 [405]
Charly Loubet  France FW OGC Nice* US Valenciennes 5–2 4 December 1966 [406]
Héctor De Bourgoing  Argentina
 France
MF FC Bordeaux CS Sedan* 3–0 11 December 1966 [407]
Georges Lech  France FW RC Lens* FC Nantes 4–0 8 January 1967 [408]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* OGC Nice 7–0 22 January 1967 [409]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Stade rennais 4–1 26 February 1967 [410]
Michel Margottin  France MF Angers SCO* FC Rouen 5–2 2 March 1967 [411]
Philippe Levavasseur  France FW CS Sedan* Lille OSC 4–1 25 March 1967 [412]
Hervé Revelli4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Stade Paris FC 7–1 28 April 1967 [413]
Carlos Ruiter  Brazil FW FC Bordeaux* RC Strasbourg 4–1 7 May 1967 [414]
Louis Bourgeois  France FW Stade de Reims* RC Lens 4–0 27 May 1967 [415]
Daniel Rodighiéro  France FW Stade rennais* RC Strasbourg 4–3 27 May 1967 [416]
Robert Herbin  France MF AS Saint-Étienne Angers SCO* 3–0 11 June 1967 [417]
Philippe Gondet  France FW FC Nantes RC Lens* 3–1 30 August 1967 [418]
Michel Margottin  France MF Angers SCO* AC Ajaccio 3–0 30 August 1967 [419]
André Guy  France FW Olympique lyonnais* Angers SCO 8–0 2 September 1967 [420]
Jean-Louis Massé  France FW FC Bordeaux* FC Nantes 6–2 23 September 1967 [421]
Robert Gassert  France FW AS Aix* FC Bordeaux 5–1 21 October 1967 [422]
Philippe Levavasseur  France FW CS Sedan FC Metz* 5–1 3 December 1967 [423]
Étienne Sansonetti4  France FW AC Ajaccio* AS Aix 8–2 10 December 1967 [424]
Jacques Rossignol  France MF Stade rennais* Lille OSC 4–1 21 January 1968 [425]
Guy Lassalette  France FW FC Sochaux* AC Ajaccio 3–1 28 January 1968 [426]
Johny Léonard  Luxembourg FW FC Metz* Stade rennais 6–1 25 February 1968 [427]
Philippe Levavasseur  France FW CS Sedan* Angers SCO 3–1 23 March 1968 [428]
Jacques Simon  France MF FC Nantes AS Aix* 6–2 24 March 1968 [429]
André Guy  France FW Olympique lyonnais* RC Lens 3–0 30 March 1968 [430]
Étienne Sansonetti5  France FW AC Ajaccio* FC Rouen 5–3 4 May 1968 [431]
Réginald Dortomb  France FW FC Rouen* AS Aix 5–0 19 May 1968 [432]
Roger Wicke  France FW RC Lens* Olympique de Marseille 5–1 16 June 1968 [433]
André Guy4  France FW Olympique lyonnais* AS Aix 4–3 21 June 1968 [434]
Gérard Hausser4  France FW FC Metz* FC Rouen 7–3 8 September 1968 [435]
Johny Léonard  Luxembourg FW FC Metz* FC Rouen 7–3 8 September 1968 [436]
Joseph Yegba Maya  Cameroon FW Olympique de Marseille* CS Sedan 4–1 28 September 1968 [437]
André Guy4  France FW Olympique lyonnais* SC Bastia 8–3 28 September 1968 [438]
Mohamed Lekkak  Algeria FW Olympique lyonnais* FC Nantes 3–1 12 October 1968 [439]
Carlos Ruiter  Brazil FW FC Bordeaux* SC Bastia 8–1 20 October 1968 [440]
Didier Couécou  France FW FC Bordeaux* SC Bastia 8–1 20 October 1968 [441]
André Guy  France FW Olympique lyonnais* FC Sochaux 6–3 26 October 1968 [442]
André Coustillet  France MF US Valenciennes* OGC Nice 3–0 1 November 1968 [443]
Joseph Yegba Maya  Cameroon FW Olympique de Marseille* OGC Nice 3–1 24 November 1968 [444]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* FC Metz 4–O 30 November 1968 [445]
Olek Wolniak  Poland
 France
MF/FW US Valenciennes* AS Monaco 4–2 1 February 1969 [446]
Jean claude blanchard  France FW SC Bastia* Olympique lyonnais 4–0 23 February 1969 [447]
Serge Lenoir  France FW Stade rennais* FC Sochaux 3–2 23 February 1969 [448]
Joseph Bonnel  France MF Olympique de Marseille* AC Ajaccio 3–0 16 March 1969 [449]
Jacques Simon  France MF FC Bordeaux* Red Star FC 6–1 12 April 1969 [450]
Johny Léonard  Luxembourg FW FC Metz* FC Sochaux 3–0 3 May 1969 [451]
Hervé Revelli4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* SC Bastia 7–2 9 May 1969 [452]
Silvester Takač4  Yugoslavia FW Stade rennais* OGC Nice 4–2 18 May 1969 [453]
Étienne Sansonetti  France FW AC Ajaccio* Red Star FC 3–1 23 May 1969 [454]
Michel Margottin  France MF Angers SCO* SC Bastia 5–0 9 August 1969 [455]
Fleury Di Nallo  France FW Olympique lyonnais* CS Sedan 4–2 9 August 1969 [456]
Hervé Revelli4  France FW AS Saint-Étienne* Stade rennais 8–2 20 August 1969 [457]
Philippe Levavasseur  France FW FC Nantes* Stade rennais 6–1 3 September 1969 [458]
Hervé Revelli  France FW AS Saint-Étienne Red Star FC* 5–1 20 September 1969 [459]
Félix Burdino  France FW FC Bordeaux* FC Sochaux 3–0 27 September 1969 [460]
Joseph Yegba Maya5  Cameroon FW Olympique de Marseille Red Star FC* 6–1 8 November 1969 [461]
Gérard Grizzetti  France FW AS Angoulême* FC Sochaux 4–0 30 November 1969 [462]
Adolf Scherer  Czechoslovakia FW Nîmes Olympique* Olympique lyonnais 5–2 14 December 1969 [463]
Selimir Milosevic  Yugoslavia FW Red Star FC* Nîmes Olympique 3–0 21 December 1969 [464]

1970s[edit]

Player Nationality Position For Against Result Date Ref
Adolf Scherer  Czechoslovakia FW Nîmes Olympique* SC Bastia 4–1 1 February 1970 [465]
Bernard Blanchet  France FW FC Nantes Olympique lyonnais* 5–2 8 March 1970 [466]
Claude Dubaële4  France MF/FW Angers SCO* Red Star FC 5–1 10 June 1970 [467]
Nestor Rambert  Argentina FW Olympique lyonnais Stade rennais* 3–4 17 June 1970 [468]
Étienne Sansonetti  France FW AC Ajaccio* AS Nancy 5–0 12 August 1970 [469]
Jacky Vergnes  France FW Nîmes Olympique* Olympique de Marseille 3–0 22 August 1970 [470]
Robert Rico  France FW Stade rennais Red Star FC* 5–1 20 September 1970 [471]
Philippe Piat  France FW FC Sochaux* AC Ajaccio 5–1 23 September 1970 [472]
Florea Voinea  Romania FW Nîmes Olympique* FC Sochaux 4–3 3 October 1970 [473]
Réginald Dortomb4  France FW AC Ajaccio* SC Bastia 6–1 3 October 1970 [474]
Vladica Kovačević  Yugoslavia FW Angers SCO Red Star FC* 5–0 11 October 1970 [475]
Serge Dellamore  France FW CS Sedan* SC Bastia 5–1 18 October 1970 [476]
Ilija Lukić  Yugoslavia FW Stade rennais* AS Nancy 5–1 24 October 1970 [477]
Selimir Milosevic  Yugoslavia FW Red Star FC* AC Ajaccio 3–0 24 October 1970 [478]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille Olympique lyonnais* 4–1 24 October 1970 [479]
Salif Keïta4  Mali FW AS Saint-Étienne* SC Bastia 6–0 24 March 1971 [480]
François M'Pelé4  Republic of the Congo FW AC Ajaccio SC Bastia* 4–1 3 April 1971 [481]
Jacky Vergnes  France FW Nîmes Olympique* RC Strasbourg 3–0 8 May 1971 [482]
Finn Wiberg  Denmark FW AS Nancy* Stade rennais 5–0 8 May 1971 [483]
Joseph Yegba Maya  Cameroon FW US Valenciennes* Stade de Reims 3–1 15 May 1971 [484]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille* SC Bastia 5–2 15 May 1971 [485]
Félix Burdino  France FW FC Bordeaux* Angers SCO 3–0 18 May 1971 [486]
Josip Skoblar4  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille* Stade rennais 5–0 23 May 1971 [487]
Salif Keïta6  Mali FW AS Saint-Étienne* CS Sedan 8–0 4 June 1971 [488]
Salif Keïta4  Mali FW AS Saint-Étienne* AC Ajaccio 5–2 19 June 1971 [489]
Philippe Piat  France FW FC Sochaux OGC Nice* 5–4 23 June 1971 [490]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille* RC Strasbourg 6–3 26 June 1971 [491]
Jacky Vergnes  France FW Nîmes Olympique* SC Bastia 6–2 18 August 1971 [492]
Néstor Combin  France FW FC Metz* Lille OSC 4–0 18 August 1971 [493]
Salif Keïta4  Mali FW AS Saint-Étienne* Stade de Reims 9–1 25 August 1971 [494]
Jean-Michel Larqué  France MF AS Saint-Étienne* Stade de Reims 9–1 25 August 1971 [495]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille* Red Star FC 6–0 11 September 1971 [496]
Ángel Marcos  Argentina FW FC Nantes* FC Metz 5–1 2 October 1971 [497]
Philippe Piat  France FW FC Sochaux* Stade rennais 3–2 16 October 1971 [498]
Hervé Revelli  France FW OGC Nice* Lille OSC 3–1 30 October 1971 [499]
Patrice Vicq  France MF/FW AS Nancy* OGC Nice 3–2 14 November 1971 [500]
Sokrat Mojsov  Yugoslavia FW Stade rennais* Stade de Reims 4–1 21 November 1971 [501]
Éric Edwige  France FW Angers SCO* AS Angoulême 8–1 21 November 1971 [502]
Florea Voinea  Romania FW Nîmes Olympique Red Star FC* 5–1 21 November 1971 [503]
Antoine Kuszowski  France FW AS Nancy Paris SG* 4–1 16 January 1972 [504]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille Red Star FC* 4–2 27 February 1972 [505]
Bernard Lacombe  France FW Olympique Lyonnais* Red Star FC 5–1 1 March 1972 [506]
Réginald Dortomb  France FW AC Ajaccio* Angers SCO 3–0 1 March 1972 [507]
Delio Onnis  Argentina FW Stade de Reims* Paris SG 3–3 1 April 1972 [508]
Ion Pârcălab  Romania FW Nîmes Olympique* Lille OSC 5–2 23 April 1972 [509]
Josip Skoblar  Yugoslavia FW Olympique de Marseille AS Angoulême* 3–2 23 April 1972 [510]
Hervé Revelli  France FW OGC Nice* FC Bordeaux 5–1 3 May 1972 [511]
Dick van Dijk  Netherlands FW OGC Nice* AC Ajaccio 5–3 21 August 1972 [512]
Éric Edwige  France FW Angers SCO OGC Nice* 4–2 20 September 1972 [513]
Néstor Combin  France FW FC Metz* CS Sedan 4–2 30 September 1972 [514]
Dick van Dijk  Netherlands FW OGC Nice CS Sedan* 5–0 28 October 1972 [515]
Mordechai Spiegler  Israel FW Paris FC* Olympique Lyonnais 5–1 17 December 1972 [516]
Hervé Revelli  France FW OGC Nice AC Ajaccio* 3–0 17 January 1973 [517]
Pierino Lattuada  Uruguay FW FC Bordeaux* AC Ajaccio 3–0 4 February 1973 [518]
Serge Dellamore  France FW CS Sedan* AC Ajaccio 5–0 25 February 1973 [519]
Édouard Wojciak  France FW FC Bordeaux Paris FC* 3–4 25 February 1973 [520]
Néstor Combin  France FW FC Metz Paris FC* 3–1 9 March 1973 [521]
Henri Michel  France MF FC Nantes*