List of cyclists at the 2012 Summer Olympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all cyclists who competed at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, United Kingdom. A total of 505 cyclists from 74 countries competed in the 18 cycling events in the disciplines: BMX, mountain biking, road cycling and track cycling.

The Dutch Ellen van Dijk and the German Judith Arndt competed both on the track and on the road in 3 different events. In total six cyclists competed in two cycling disciplines and ten cyclists competed in three cycling events.

The youngest cyclist was Mathias Møller Nielsen from Denmark (18 years, 137 days), and the oldest cyclist was María Luisa Calle from Colombia (43 years, 308 days).[1]

2012 Olympic cyclists[edit]

Cyclist Nation Discipline Event
Laura Abril  Colombia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Julien Absalon  France Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Ahmet Akdilek  Turkey Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Michael Albasini  Switzerland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Arnold Alcolea  Cuba Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Sandra Aleksejeva  Latvia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Andrey Amador  Costa Rica Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Alena Amialiusik  Belarus Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Alyona Andruk  Ukraine Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Tatiana Antoshina  Russia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Juan Arango  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Men's team pursuit
Yukiya Arashiro  Japan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Shane Archbold  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Lizzie Armitstead  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Kristin Armstrong  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Judith Arndt  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Marios Athanasiadis  Cyprus Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Edwin Ávila  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Azizulhasni Awang  Malaysia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's Keirin
Monia Baccaille  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Gediminas Bagdonas  Lithuania Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Maik Baier  Germany Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Lars Bak  Denmark Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Albert Barcelo  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Marc Bassingthwaighte  Namibia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Polona Batagelj  Slovenia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Emily Batty  Canada Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Jack Bauer  New Zealand Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Grégory Baugé  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Dotsie Bausch  United States Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Assan Bazayev  Kazakhstan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Charlotte Becker  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Zachary Bell  Canada Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Yana Belomoyna  Ukraine Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Barbara Benkó  Hungary Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Fumiyuki Beppu  Japan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Oleg Berdos  Moldova Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Pablo Bernal  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Sam Bewley  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Aude Biannic  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Maciej Bielecki  Poland Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Raymon van der Biezen  Netherlands Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Edvald Boasson Hagen  Norway Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Jack Bobridge  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Yelyzaveta Bochkaryova  Ukraine Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Maciej Bodnar  Poland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Grega Bole  Slovenia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Lars Boom  Netherlands Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Tom Boonen  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Sergey Borisov  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Mickaël Bourgain  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Borut Božič  Slovenia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Janez Brajkovič  Slovenia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Lisa Brennauer  Germany Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Matti Breschel  Denmark Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Julie Bresset  France Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Luis Brethauer  Germany Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Giorgia Bronzini  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Piotr Brzózka  Poland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Caroline Buchanan  Australia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Steven Burke  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Philip Buys  South Africa Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Jan Bárta  Czech Republic Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Quentin Caleyron  France Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
María Luisa Calle  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Daniel Caluag  Philippines Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Fabian Cancellara  Switzerland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Hersony Canelón  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Noemi Cantele  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Manuel Antonio Cardoso  Portugal Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Gillian Carleton  Canada Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Arles Castro  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Jonathan Castroviejo  Spain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Mark Cavendish  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Chan Chun Hing  Hong Kong Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Sylvain Chavanel  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Cheng Changsong  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Cho Ho-sung  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Choi Ki Ho  Hong Kong Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Choi Seung-woo  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Ondřej Cink  Czech Republic Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Sandie Clair  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Ed Clancy  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Men's team pursuit
Carlos Coloma-Nicolas  Spain Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Nicole Cooke  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Bryan Coquard  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Audrey Cordon  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Dominique Cornu  Belgium Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Rui Costa  Portugal Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Brooke Crain  United States Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Dan Craven  Namibia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Virginie Cueff  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's team sprint
Michaël D'Almeida  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Jolien D'Hoore  Belgium Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Fernanda da Silva  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå  Norway Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Joris Daudet  France Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Lea Davison  United States Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Aleksandra Dawidowicz  Poland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Eddie Dawkins  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Kenny De Ketele  Belgium Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Manuel de Vecchi  Italy Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Liesbet De Vocht  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
John Degenkolb  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Rohan Dennis  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Laurent Didier  Luxembourg Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Ellen van Dijk  Netherlands Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Denis Dmitriev  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Ingrid Drexel  Mexico Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Fabio Duarte  Colombia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Arnaud Dubois  Belgium Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Jonathan Dufrasne  Belgium Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Timmy Duggan  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Alena Dylko  Belarus Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Arnaud Démare  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Annette Edmondson  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Women's team pursuit
Bernhard Eisel  Austria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Lauren Ellis  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Martin Elmiger  Switzerland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
René Enders  Germany Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Alexandra Engen  Sweden Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Bernard Esterhuizen  South Africa Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Cadel Evans  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Emilia Fahlin  Sweden Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Emilio Falla  Ecuador Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Tyler Farrar  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Clemilda Fernandes  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Janildes Fernandes  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Connor Fields  United States Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Murilo Fischer  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Marco Aurelio Fontana  Italy Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Chris Froome  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Jakob Fuglsang  Denmark Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Manuel Fumic  Germany Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Robert Förstemann  Germany Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Tony Gallopin  France Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Diana María García  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Evelyn García  El Salvador Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Danielys García  Venezuela Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Tejay van Garderen  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Gonzalo Garrido  Chile Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Aaron Gate  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Juliana Gaviria  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Juliana Gaviria  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Alexander Gehbauer  Austria Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Twan van Gendt  Netherlands Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Simon Gerrans  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Robert Gesink  Netherlands Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Tomás Gil  Venezuela Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Philippe Gilbert  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Shara Gillow  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Jasmin Glaesser  Canada Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Matthew Glaetzer  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Ekaterina Gnidenko  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Ekaterina Gnidenko  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Keirin
Gong Jinjie  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Yumari González  Cuba Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Angie González  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Jelle van Gorkom  Netherlands Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Paula Gorycka  Poland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Matthew Goss  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Westley Gough  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Georgia Gould  United States Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Michał Gołaś  Poland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Bert Grabsch  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
André Greipel  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Robyn de Groot  South Africa Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Byron Guama  Ecuador Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Tatiana Guderzo  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Lisandra Guerra  Cuba Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Loes Gunnewijk  Netherlands Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Guo Shuang  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Spas Gyurov  Bulgaria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Soufiane Haddi  Morocco Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Alireza Haghi  Iran Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Mayuko Hagiwara  Japan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Aurelie Halbwachs  Mauritius Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Muradjan Halmuratov  Uzbekistan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Svitlana Halyuk  Ukraine Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Sarah Hammer  United States Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Women's team pursuit
Karen Hanlen  New Zealand Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Lasse Norman Hansen  Denmark Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Men's team pursuit
Natasha Hansen  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Omar Hasanin  Syria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Levi Heimans  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Sergio Henao  Colombia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Rebecca Henderson  Australia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Greg Henderson  New Zealand Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Ludivine Henrion  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Michael Hepburn  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
David Herman  United States Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
José Antonio Hermida  Spain Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Stefany Hernandez  Venezuela Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Ryder Hesjedal  Canada Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Yvonne Hijgenaar  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Philip Hindes  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Aneta Hladíková  Czech Republic Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Chris Horner  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Derek Horton  Guam Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Chloe Hosking  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Melissa Hoskins  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Rudi van Houts  Netherlands Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Chris Hoy  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Andriy Hryvko  Ukraine Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Hsiao Mei-yu  Chinese Taipei Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's Omnium
Huang Li  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Clara Hughes  Canada Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Jenning Huizenga  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Yauheni Hutarovich  Belarus Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Periklis Ilias  Greece Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Daryl Impey  South Africa Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Martyn Irvine  Ireland Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Vladimir Isaichev  Russia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jang Sun-jae  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Adil Jelloul  Morocco Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jiang Fan  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Jiang Wenwen  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Andrés Jiménez Caicedo  Colombia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Emma Johansson  Sweden Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
David Juaneda  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Geoff Kabush  Canada Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Miraç Kal  Turkey Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Irina Kalentieva  Russia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Lesya Kalytovska  Ukraine Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Willy Kanis  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Gabor Kasa  Serbia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Rie Katayama  Japan Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Pavel Kelemen  Czech Republic Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Peter Kennaugh  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Jason Kenny  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Gerhard Kerschbaumer  Italy Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Jo Kiesanowski  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Liam Killeen  Great Britain Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Danielle King  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Brian Kirkham  Australia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Vasil Kiryienka  Belarus Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Blaža Klemenčič  Slovenia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Roger Kluge  Germany Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Vera Koedooder  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Alexandr Kolobnev  Russia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Marek Konwa  Poland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Evgeny Kovalev  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Ivan Kovalev  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Roman Kreuziger  Czech Republic Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Alexander Kristoff  Norway Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Dmytro Krivtsov  Ukraine Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Simona Krupeckaitė  Lithuania Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Sergey Kucherov  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Kamil Kuczynski  Poland Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Jaroslav Kulhavý  Czech Republic Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Michał Kwiatkowski  Poland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Kemal Küçükbay  Turkey Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Romana Labounková  Czech Republic Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Vegard Laengen  Norway Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Azzedine Lagab  Algeria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Sergey Lagutin  Uzbekistan Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Mouhcine Lahsaini  Morocco Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road time trial
Men's road race
Sebastian Langeveld  Netherlands Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Daniela Larreal  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Daniela Larreal  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Gustav Larsson  Sweden Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Annie Last  Great Britain Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Laëtitia Le Corguillé  France Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Bobby Lea  United States Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Eva Lechner  Italy Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Lee Eun-ji  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Lee Hye-jin  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Lee Min-hye  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Lee Wai Sze  Hong Kong Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Katrin Leumann  Switzerland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Maximilian Levy  Germany Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Liang Jing  China Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Carlos Linarez  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Liu Xin  China Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Nicholas Long  United States Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Krisztián Lovassy  Hungary Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Kayono Maeda  Japan Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Christine Majerus  Luxembourg Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Rene Mandri  Estonia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jutatip Maneephan  Thailand Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Luis Mansilla  Chile Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Sergio Mantecon-Gutiérrez  Spain Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
César Marcano  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Alexei Markov  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Karl Markt  Austria Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Lucy Martin  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Tony Martin  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Dan Martin  Ireland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Hodei Mazquiaran  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
David McCann  Ireland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Daniel McConnell  Australia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Kaarle McCulloch  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team sprint
Anna Meares  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Marlies Mejias  Cuba Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Denis Menchov  Russia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Moritz Milatz  Germany Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
David Millar  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Ethan Mitchell  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Emilie Moberg  Norway Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Sacha Modolo  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Paolo Montoya  Costa Rica Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Moana Moo Caille  France Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Ashleigh Moolman  South Africa Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Adelheid Morath  Germany Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Teun Mulder  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Fatehah Mustapa  Malaysia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Keirin
Paola Muñoz  Chile Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Michael Mørkøv  Denmark Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Na Ah-reum  South Korea Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Giorgi Nadiradze  Georgia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Seiichiro Nakagawa  Japan Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's team sprint
Kateřina Nash  Czech Republic Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Ramūnas Navardauskas  Lithuania Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Magno Nazaret  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Amber Neben  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Andrei Nechita  Romania Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Candice Neethling  South Africa Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Sifiso Nhlapo  South Africa Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Vincenzo Nibali  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jaime Nielsen  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Mathias Møller Nielsen  Denmark Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Yudai Nitta  Japan Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Adrien Niyonshuti  Rwanda Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Lars Petter Nordhaug  Norway Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Joëlle Numainville  Canada Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Tory Nyhaug  Canada Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Sven Nys  Belgium Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Ralph Näf  Switzerland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Stuart O'Grady  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Glenn O'Shea  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Men's team pursuit
Leire Olaberria  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Shelley Olds  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Nelson Oliveira  Portugal Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Carlos Oquendo  Colombia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Elisabeth Osl  Austria Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Muhamad Othman  Malaysia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Hector Paez  Colombia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Mariana Pajón  Colombia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Olga Panarina  Belarus Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Gregory Panizo  Brazil Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Larisa Pankova  Russia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Luca Paolini  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Aksana Papko  Belarus Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Park Keon-woo  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Park Seon-ho  South Korea Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Park Sung-baek  South Korea Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
András Parti  Hungary Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Katarzyna Pawłowska  Poland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Evgeniy Pechenin  Russia Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Victoria Pendleton  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Catharine Pendrel  Canada Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Juan Peralta  Spain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Shane Perkins  Australia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's Keirin
Men's team sprint
Danail Petrov  Bulgaria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Njisane Phillip  Trinidad and Tobago Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's sprint
Men's Keirin
Liam Phillips  Great Britain Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Taylor Phinney  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Kurt Pickard  New Zealand Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Amy Pieters  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Marco Pinotti  Italy Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Ernesto Pizarro  Argentina Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Max Plaxton  Canada Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Angel Polgar  Venezuela Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Maaike Polspoel  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Emma Pooley  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Alise Post  United States Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Magalie Pottier  France Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Fabian Puerta  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Keirin
Jean-Christophe Péraud  France Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Walter Pérez  Argentina Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's Omnium
Rasmus Quaade  Denmark Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Denise Ramsden  Canada Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Women's road time trial
Héctor Rangel  Mexico Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Grégory Rast  Switzerland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Shanaze Reade  Great Britain Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Jennie Reed  United States Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Lauren Reynolds  Australia Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Renato Rezende  Brazil Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Maximiliano Richeze  Argentina Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Vilma Rimšaitė  Lithuania Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Roger Rinderknecht  Switzerland Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Men's BMX
Kevin Rios  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Nicolas Roche  Ireland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Manuel Rodas  Guatemala Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jackson Rodríguez  Venezuela Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jürgen Roelandts  Belgium Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Michael Rogers  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Men's road time trial
Radoslav Rogina  Croatia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
José Joaquín Rojas  Spain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Weimar Roldán  Colombia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Evgenia Romanyuta  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
David Rosa  Portugal Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Joanna Rowsell  Great Britain Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Amir Rusli  Malaysia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Marc Ryan  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Sergiy Rysenko  Ukraine Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Peter Sagan  Slovakia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Branislau Samoilau  Belarus Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Clara Sanchez  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Keirin
Women's Omnium
Aleksejs Saramotins  Latvia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Daniel Schorn  Austria Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Samuel Schultz  United States Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Nino Schurter  Switzerland Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Michael Schär  Switzerland Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Jesse Sergent  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Alexander Serov  Russia Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Alison Shanks  New Zealand Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's team pursuit
Tatsiana Sharakova  Belarus Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's Omnium
Women's team pursuit
Shi Qinglan  China Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Lyubov Shulika  Ukraine Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Women's sprint
Women's Keirin
Women's team sprint
Marcel Sieberg  Germany Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Kévin Sireau  France Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team sprint
Laura Smulders  Netherlands Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Mehdi Sohrabi  Iran Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Catriel Soto  Argentina Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Jorge Soto  Uruguay Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Sabine Spitz  Germany Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Women's cross-country
Amanda Spratt  Australia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Burry Stander  South Africa Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking Men's cross-country
Ian Stannard  Great Britain Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Squel Stein  Brazil Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX Women's BMX
Evelyn Stevens  United States Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Women's road race
Ivan Stević  Serbia Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling Men's road race
Wim Stroetinga  Netherlands Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling Men's team pursuit
Monique Sullivan  Canada