List of programs broadcast by Channel 31

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of programs that have been, are being, or will be broadcast by C31 Melbourne, Television Sydney, Briz 31, 44 Adelaide, West TV and other former Community channels.

Current and former programming[edit]

0–9[edit]

  • 100% Pure Fishing
  • 123 TV
  • 1700
  • 24 Melbourne
  • 30 Pubs In 30 Days Around Australia
  • 31 Questions
  • 3SSR TV
  • 4WD TV
  • 4x4 Adventure Club
  • 4x4 Aussie Mates
  • 4x4 Western Australia
  • 42 Geek Street

A[edit]

  • AFN Fishing
  • A Green House Around the Corner
  • A House Around the Corner
  • A Life of Victory
  • A Night in the Voice Studio
  • A Town Calles Mitta Mitta
  • Aaj Kal
  • Above All Is Health
  • About Tonight
  • Abundant Life Today
  • Access All Areas TV
  • Access News
  • Aces High
  • Active Babies Smart Kids TV
  • ADD TV
  • ADHTV
  • Adolesense
  • Adventure Bound
  • AFN Fishing Show
  • Arfo Pop
  • Africa Amara
  • AKTV K-Wave
  • Al Hadara
  • Al Jazeera English
  • All you Need
  • America's Cup Discovered
  • Alone with Everybody
  • Alternative News Geelong
  • Ancient Truth Revealed
  • Andy's Fishing
  • Animals Matter
  • Anime Snacktime Hour
  • AnimeLab On-Air
  • Anthology of Interest
  • Antics
  • Antiques with Attitude
  • Apna Panjab
  • Arab TV
  • Arkabahce
  • Armed and Dangerous
  • Armour of God
  • Art Masterclass
  • Arts.21 (DW)
  • Art Studio
  • Arts Studio
  • Asian Community TV
  • Astrology Today
  • Asylum
  • At Home with the Baccalas
  • ATVAA
  • At Home with the Baccalas
  • Aunty Plop Plop's Useless Shop
  • Aussie Hunting Adventures
  • Aussie Kidz Show
  • Australia Get it up Ya
  • Australian Classic Film
  • Australian Graffiti
  • Australian Hungarian Magazine
  • Australian Korean TV
  • Australian Pro Poker
  • Australian Wrestling Stars
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Awesome Church
  • Adrian's Reptile World
  • Animal Allies
  • Animal X
  • Atmosphere For Miracles
  • Adelaide Fringe Parade
  • Audi Hamilton Race 2016

B[edit]

  • Band Wars
  • Barnaby Flowers
  • Barnaby Flowers Bumper Bonanza
  • Barry Schrapel
  • Base TV
  • Basement Apes Live
  • Battle Championship Wrestling
  • Bayside TV
  • The Bazura Project
  • Be Positive
  • Bec Mac
  • Beedesh Bangla
  • Behind the Words
  • Bendigo Writers Festival
  • Bent TV
  • Bernice Bear
  • Best Of Shelf Life
  • Between the Lines
  • Beyond Gardens Live
  • Beyond the Cage
  • Beyond The Divide
  • Beyond Their Limits
  • Bharat TV
  • Big Jack's Sports Wrap
  • Big Jack's Racing Wrap
  • The Big Leaguers
  • Bite Size Pictures
  • Bizce Boyle
  • Blend Line TV
  • Blokesworld
  • Blooming In Brisbane
  • The Blue Line
  • Blurb
  • Bogan Bachelor
  • Bonza's Playtime
  • Boob Tube
  • BPM Melbourne
  • Brain Date
  • Bosniak TV
  • Breakfast Programming
  • The Breakfast Show
  • Brew TV
  • Briar String Quartet
  • Bric-A-Brac
  • Briefcase
  • Bruno Goes Everywhere
  • Bumper 2 Bumper
  • The Burning Question
  • Buone Notizie
  • Buskerama
  • Buster and Jack
  • Butterscotch's Playground
  • Being Overseas
  • The Boat Show
  • The Bridal Diaries

C[edit]

  • C News
  • C News Update
  • C3 TV
  • C31 Movies and Classic Series
  • C31 Producer Workshops
  • Cabaret
  • Cabaret Cab
  • Call of the Beloved
  • Caravan and Camping Show
  • Captain Mysterious And The League Of Awesome
  • Careers Corner
  • Catcam
  • Catch and Cook
  • CBN TV
  • Cellar Door
  • Censlus
  • Chakras
  • Champagne Comedy
  • Chandana
  • Channel Cheese
  • Charlie's Kitchen
  • Chartbusting 80s
  • Chill TV
  • China Forbidden News
  • China Today (Henan News Week)
  • Chinese Weekly TV
  • Christian Media
  • City Life
  • Class TV
  • Classic Restos
  • Classic TV Movies
  • Classic Restos - Bikes
  • Classical Catapult
  • Clip Art
  • Club Axis
  • Coaches on the Couch
  • Coburg Table Tennis Championships
  • Coffee Break
  • Colour In Your Life
  • Comedy 31
  • The Comic Box
  • Comics Live In Your Loungeroom
  • The Commentary Box
  • Community Designs
  • Community Kitchen
  • Conflicts of Interest
  • Consider Islam
  • Conversations with Robyn
  • Cooking with Yianni
  • Cops And Lawyers
  • Corey's Wild World
  • The Couch
  • Country Cousins
  • Counter Play
  • Craft Beer Crusaders
  • Creature Corner
  • Creatives on the Couch
  • The Cricket Show
  • Croatian TV
  • Cruisin the Country
  • Cruizin
  • CTV Fishing
  • Cultural News
  • Cycling Sooty Park
  • Carols in the Burswood Park
  • Channel 44 Adelaide Productions
  • Christmas 2016

D[edit]

  • Damon Dark
  • Dancing about Architecture
  • Daniel Boone
  • Dance Quiz
  • Dance TV
  • Danz
  • Dare I Ask?
  • Darren and Brose
  • The Darren Sanders Show
  • Dave Harding PI
  • Dave TV
  • David Boske Ministries
  • Dawn's Crack
  • Daz and Gaz
  • Deaf TV
  • Dean Martin & Jerry Lewis
  • Dee TV
  • Delete TV
  • Delta Force Hard Kill
  • Desi Duniya Network
  • Desi Kangaroos TV
  • Dharma TV
  • Dhoom Channel
  • DM TV
  • Diamond Valley Football
  • The Diamond Valley Footy Show
  • Dianetics and The Anatomy of the Mind
  • Dil's Roundtable
  • The Director's Chair
  • Doctors on the Front Line
  • Documentaries And Reports (DW)
  • Dollars With Sense
  • Dragnet
  • Drags Aloud
  • Dream On
  • Drive
  • Drive It! (DW)
  • Dutch TV
  • Deutsche Welle
  • The Dressing Room
  • DW Programming
  • Documentaries (WTV Perth)
  • Drift TV

E[edit]

  • Eastern Football League
  • The Eastern Footy Show
  • Eastern Newsbeat
  • Eat TV
  • Ecopia (DW)
  • Ecotopia
  • Egyptian Programme
  • Entre Todos
  • Essendon District Knows Football
  • Essence TV
  • Etcetera
  • Euromaxx (DW)
  • Europe In Concert (DW)
  • Expedition New England
  • Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life

F[edit]

  • Face to Face
  • Faces of Frankston
  • Facty Fact
  • Fan Base
  • FASX
  • Family Dawns
  • Famous with Luis
  • FashioNations
  • Fergus in Hell
  • Fifteen Fabulous Minutes
  • Fight Fit Challenge
  • Firestarters TV
  • Fishabout
  • Fishcam
  • Fishin Trip
  • Fix Her Up
  • Flavours of India
  • Fleurieu Film Festival
  • Flicktease
  • Flipside
  • Focus On Europe (DW)
  • Foody And The Winemaker
  • Foosy Show
  • Football Geelong Presents
  • Footy Talkback
  • Footyology
  • Forging New Paths
  • Frankston TV
  • Fringewatch
  • Freemasons"
  • Freedom Stories
  • Friday Night Drinks
  • Friday Night Live
  • Front Up
  • Fun Yoga
  • Fusion Latina
  • Futsal Town Show
  • Films (WTV Perth)
  • Farda TV

G[edit]

  • Game Night
  • The Garden Tap
  • Garner Ted Armstrong
  • Gasolene
  • Gay News Week
  • GCN Focus
  • The G’Day Maltaussies Show
  • G’Day SA
  • GDFL
  • GDFL Football Focus
  • GDFL Footy Show
  • GDFL Netball Show
  • GDNL
  • Geelong Awards for People with a Disability 2016
  • Geelong Cricket Show
  • Geelong Cricket Stars
  • Geelong District Football League
  • Geelong District Netball League
  • The Geelong Footy Show
  • Geelong Junior Football and Netball Show
  • Geelong Leagues
  • Geelong Live
  • Geelong Netball
  • Geelong News and Commerce
  • Geelong Newsbeat
  • Get A Life
  • Get Cereal TV
  • Get Connected
  • Get Dirty with Milton
  • Get Up Tucked
  • The Gig Bag
  • Ginger Chef
  • Girl Talk
  • Global 3000 (DW)
  • Global Catholic Network
  • Go Marysville
  • Goin Ballistyx Snowboard Show
  • Going 4WD
  • Going Ballystix
  • Golf Zone
  • Good Enough to Eat
  • Good Evening Melbourne
  • Good Health
  • Good Morning Geelong
  • The Gorilla Position
  • GR-TV
  • Gran Bizarre
  • Grangier's World
  • The Greek Beat Show
  • Greek Current Affairs
  • Greek MusicPort
  • Green Gully Soccer
  • Gridiron Victoria TV
  • Grow
  • Guitar Gods and Masterpieces
  • Guys Lifestyle
  • Gallery Watch
  • Great Expectations
  • Good Afternoon Adelaide

H[edit]

  • The Hard Rock Show
  • Harmony in Diversity
  • Haunted Australia
  • Heavyweight
  • Hello Australia
  • Hello Music
  • Here's Humphrey
  • Here's Not There
  • Hey Hey It's Doomsday
  • Hi Art
  • Hit TV
  • The Hockey Show
  • Hockey Zone
  • Hocus Pocus
  • Horse Rush TV
  • Horse Talk TV
  • Hos.Pots
  • Hot Dog with the Lot
  • Hound TV
  • Hungarian Magazine
  • Hungarian TV
  • Hunted Australia
  • Hunting the Menu
  • HAVE YOUR SAY!

I[edit]

  • The I.A Show
  • I LOVE Green Guide Letters
  • illest TV
  • In Good Shape (DW)
  • In Musicland Tonight
  • In Pit Lane
  • In the Red Corner
  • In Wollongong Tonight
  • The Indigenous Peoples Showcase
  • Indulge
  • Influence Living
  • Inline Plus
  • In Pit Lane
  • In Search of...
  • In the Zone
  • The Inquiry
  • The Inquiry 24
  • Inside Out
  • Inside Imaginary Realism
  • Inspire Church
  • Interactive Martial Arts (IMA)
  • The International Cooking Show
  • The Invisible Man
  • iRace
  • The Italian Connection
  • The Italian Guide
  • Italian TV (Insegna Media)
  • Illuzion
  • It's All Musical
  • It's To Live For: Weight Loss Challenge
  • Inspiration
  • In-Justice

J[edit]

  • Jaanz Live
  • Jaanz Live at Funkies
  • Jahasra
  • Jamie Redfern’s Superkids
  • Japan Video Topics
  • Jason's Journeys
  • The Jazz Show
  • John McMartin @ Inspire Church
  • Journal (DW)
  • Joy's World
  • Jumping Jellybeans
  • Just 2 Wheelz
  • Jethro Heller: Tales of a City
  • John Butler Frack Off Concert

K[edit]

  • Ken Harris Masterclass in Oils
  • Key of David
  • K!ckers
  • Kidz in the Kitchen
  • Kids Life
  • Kids Camera Action TV
  • Kind of Like a Show
  • KO Boxing
  • KO Fight Night
  • Korean TV
  • Kurnai Konnection
  • Krimson Ink

L[edit]

  • Latin Dance Alive
  • Latin Odyssey
  • La Trobe University Presents: Muhammad Yunus
  • La Voz del Consolador
  • Last Night Live
  • Last Week Live
  • Law Help
  • LawHelp Australia
  • Lawn Bawls
  • Le Clubz
  • Leading The Way with Dr. Michael Youssef
  • Leongatha
  • Let's Go Birdwatching
  • Level 3
  • A Life In Crime
  • Life News
  • Life Source
  • Life in The Spirit
  • Life Time
  • Light & Life
  • Lighthouse
  • Little Explorers
  • Live on Bowen
  • Live at Spectrum
  • Living It Loud
  • Living Life Now
  • Living Melbourne
  • Living on The Coast
  • Living with Parkinsons
  • The Living Word
  • The Local Footy Show
  • Local Knowledge
  • The Loft Live
  • The Lord's Challenge
  • London Barber Movement
  • Love Bunker
  • The Love Show
  • LP/EP

M[edit]

  • M Zone
  • Ma Cherie
  • Macedonian Horizons
  • Macedonian In the Aussie Land
  • Macedonian Visions
  • The Magic of Musicals
  • Magical Fresh Ideas
  • Making the Switch
  • Mal's Big Green Hell
  • Maltese Down Under
  • Market Report
  • The Marngrook Footy Show
  • Masterclass In Oils with Ken Harris
  • Match of the Week
  • Max’s Muscle TV
  • MCM
  • Media Strikes Back
  • Melbourne 22
  • Melbourne Calling Zagreb
  • Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2017
  • Melbourne Musos
  • Melbourne Music Tonight
  • Melbourne Underground Film
  • The Melbourne Update
  • Meraki TV
  • Message TV
  • Mighty Good Kids
  • Minnie Monkey
  • Misguided
  • Misquided
  • Miss World Australia
  • Mongrel Punt
  • Monster Pictures Presents Midnight
  • More Amore
  • Morning Mayhem
  • Morningshines
  • Morning Movie
  • Motor Girls
  • Move It or Lose It
  • Mrs Sneezebee And The Snuppets
  • The MS Show
  • Music Biz
  • Music Pot
  • The Mutant Way
  • MXTV
  • My Garage Rules
  • My Pop Diary
  • MyDrive
  • Mystical Guides
  • Mining Matters
  • Music Videos (WTV Perth)
  • The Modern Middle East

N[edit]

  • Nag
  • Nandana Vindana
  • Nadiya's Challenge
  • Nat Chat
  • The Naughty Rude Show
  • NEMBC AFL Football Show
  • New Game Plus
  • New Hope Adventist
  • New Screen Makers Conference
  • News from Hungary
  • News Geelong
  • Newsline
  • NexGen TV
  • Ninja Panda
  • No Limits
  • No Place Like Home
  • Noise TV
  • Northern Access News
  • Northern Community News
  • The Northern Footy Show
  • Nota Dominante
  • Nu Country TV
  • Nunga TV
  • Nurse TV
  • Nusantara TV
  • NYE from Rhino Room
  • No Place Like Home

O[edit]

  • Offbeat
  • Offroad Addiction
  • On The Couch
  • On the Fly
  • On the List
  • On the Water
  • One Man Band
  • One World
  • One World Greece
  • One World Japan
  • One World Malta
  • One World Romania
  • One World Russia (Sputnik)
  • One World Slovenia
  • One World Sri Lanka
  • One World Switzerland
  • Open Forum
  • OPEN Shorts
  • Open TV
  • The Opening
  • Oswald Yarvis Show
  • Our Battle Ongoing
  • Our Community Lives
  • Our Melbourne
  • Our Time
  • Out and About
  • Out West
  • Outback Championship Wrestling
  • Overnight Loop and Music
  • Oz Fish TV
  • Oz Garage
  • Oz Indian
  • OzAfrican TV
  • Ozzie Holiday
  • Ocean Girl
  • Opinionated
  • The O! Melodious Show with Melodious Zach
  • Octane
  • The Original House of Wax

P[edit]

  • Pacific Asia Television
  • Pancake Mountain
  • Paranormal Investigators
  • Pathways
  • Pathways Magazine
  • PC_TV
  • Pearl of Sri Lanka
  • Penguin TV
  • The Personal Injury Show
  • Pete The Surfaroo
  • Pets Practice with Dr Kevin
  • Phrankurtville
  • The Picture House
  • Pinoy Music Lounge
  • Pinoy TV
  • Planet Nerd
  • Play Group in a Box
  • Play Kool
  • Player Attack
  • Plein Air Painting
  • PLUCK
  • Plug In TV
  • Point of Interest
  • Pol Mel
  • Pool TV
  • Pop Tarts
  • Popcorn
  • Postcards From The Bush
  • Postcodes
  • Powerslam TV
  • Priority One Television
  • Profiles
  • PSI
  • Psychic Solutions
  • Public Hangings
  • Public Holiday
  • Pulse Geelong
  • Pulse Television
  • Punjabi TV
  • Pursuit of Happiness
  • Perth City Talks
  • Put Some Colour in Your Life

Q[edit]

  • Q Weekly
  • QTV
  • QUT News
  • Queer Oz
  • Queer TV
  • Quite a Party
  • Quizmeisters
  • Questions Without Notice

R[edit]

  • Race Scar
  • Racing Fashion TV
  • The Raucous Caucus
  • Random Aussies
  • Raucous
  • Red Lobster
  • Real"
  • The Reel Thing
  • Regional Italian Cuisine
  • Renaissance TV
  • Restaurant Wars
  • Restoring Dreams
  • Revolver Video
  • Richmond 3121 Oh!
  • River to Reef
  • RMIT Construction Management
  • RMITV Up-Late
  • RMIT Graduation
  • RMIT University
  • Ro-TV
  • Rock 'n Roll Cooking Show
  • Rodder's Life
  • Roll for Adventure
  • Romanian Mosaic
  • Room to Grow
  • Royal Freemasons - Homes that Care
  • Roxanne's Cake House
  • The RSL Southern Footy Show
  • Rugby Victoria: Dewar Shield
  • The Rumpus Room
  • Running on Empty
  • Russian Kaleidoscope
  • Russian News Time
  • Russian United Television
  • Reviewcycle
  • Revelation Film Festival
  • The Riders Life

S[edit]

  • Sacred Spaces
  • Salam Cafe
  • SATU TV
  • SA Sports Show
  • Say TV
  • Saturday Night Darren & Brose
  • The Sauce
  • Savage Sea Adventures
  • Schlock Treatment
  • Schlocky Horror Picture Show
  • Science 360
  • Scout TV
  • Sea Star Rock TV
  • Selection
  • Serbian TV
  • Serbian TV Presents
  • Sew What A Feeling
  • Shalom TV
  • She Shot TV
  • The Shambles
  • Shelf Life
  • Sherlock Holmes
  • Shiatsu
  • Shift (DW)
  • Short Cuts
  • The Short Film Show
  • Showbiz
  • The Shtick
  • Sightsee TV
  • Simply Koean
  • Slights of Life
  • SignPost
  • Six O' Clock Serials
  • sk82death
  • Ska News
  • SKA Story
  • Sketchmen
  • Slovenian Magazine
  • Slow TV
  • SMFC TV
  • Smith Street 86
  • Snap’s Kakadu Club
  • Snow Rave
  • The Snow Show
  • Socially Inadequate
  • Somali TV
  • Sonnigsburg
  • Songlines in the City
  • Songwriters Across Australia
  • Sooty Park
  • Sophie's Wedding Guide
  • Soulwater Surf
  • Southern Footy Show
  • Speaker Box
  • Speaker TV
  • Spearing the Menu
  • Spirit of Life
  • Sports Page
  • Sports Panorama
  • The Spot 2 B
  • Spud n Duds
  • Sputnik
  • Squeal
  • Sri Lanka Clip Show
  • Sri Lanka Morning Show
  • Sri Lanka Today
  • Sri Lanka TV
  • Stage Door
  • Star Cafe
  • Stonnington Gift
  • Story Time
  • Stubble Trouble
  • Studio 4
  • Studio A
  • Studio Q
  • Stuff!
  • Sunday Night Movie
  • Support Life
  • The Surfer's Life
  • Sutara TV
  • Sweet and Sour
  • Sydney Shorts
  • Spacequake Sports'
  • SYN Represent: Budget Night 2016
  • SA Made Shorts
  • Skippy the Bush Kangaroo
  • STOP the Destruction of the World
  • SEQFA

T[edit]

  • Tagata Polynesia
  • Talking Comics with Dazz and Gazz
  • Talking Sex
  • Talking Fish
  • Talking Fishing
  • Tamil TV
  • Tele Latina
  • Teen Talk
  • Teenie Weenie Greenies
  • Teenwire
  • Temporary Australians
  • Test Drive
  • Thai Oz Talk
  • Thai Ties
  • That's Fishing
  • That's Good For Footy
  • Theatre Games Live
  • Theatre Royal with Patti Allen
  • Theories Of Everything
  • The 4x4 Show
  • The Assenders
  • The Ancestral Body
  • The Art of Story
  • The Australian Seafood Show
  • The Best of Made in Melbourne
  • The Boat Show
  • The Carter Show
  • The CEC Report
  • The Comic Box
  • THe Fairies
  • The F Word
  • The Flying Show
  • The Hard Rock Show
  • The Helen Show
  • The Hook and the Cook
  • The Hub Level
  • The Interview Artist
  • The Journal
  • The Kink
  • The Tenpin Bowling Show
  • The KK Factor
  • The Lawn Bowls Show
  • The Lazy Barber
  • The Leak
  • The Little Dum Dum Club
  • The Lord's Challenge
  • The Mikaela Show
  • The Mortgage Busting Show
  • The Mortgage Busters & Investment Show
  • The Mr Sink Show
  • The Musician Speaks
  • The Norther Footy Show
  • The Old Path
  • The PI Law Show
  • The Reel Thing
  • The Riders Life
  • The Rushed Behind
  • The Shed Show
  • The Shtick
  • The Sonya and Sacha Show
  • The Story Detective
  • The Steve Katsos Show
  • The Struggle
  • The Tenpin Bowling Show
  • The Treatment
  • The Tonight Show with Jason Ross
  • The Toque 12
  • The Tribute Show
  • The Ultimate Fishing Show
  • The V & S Show
  • The Weightloss Challenge
  • The World from Below
  • Thirty One Live Streaming
  • Ticket, Passport and Tarot Cards
  • Tiger TV
  • A Time to Talk
  • Tiny Delights with Elizabeth Chong
  • To the Top of Down Under
  • Tom Padula TV
  • Tomorrow Today (DW)
  • Tomorrow's World
  • Tone Control
  • Top Drop TV
  • Top of Down Under
  • Top Property
  • Tough Times Never Last
  • Trackside
  • Trak Attack
  • Transmission
  • Treasures Of The World (DW)
  • Trees R Us
  • Truck Talk TV
  • Truth in Focus
  • Turkish Music Box
  • Turkish Stars Australia
  • Turn It Up WA
  • TV Hellas
  • TV Hellas Documentary
  • TV Hellas News
  • TV Hellas News Intro
  • TV Hellas Sports Panorama
  • TV Hellas Sunday Greek Movie
  • TV Hellas Sunday Movie
  • TV Hellas Wednesday News
  • TV Hellas Weekly News
  • TV Ringside
  • TV Sri Lanka
  • TVH KO Boking
  • TVS News
  • twentysomething
  • Two Wheel Talk
  • Two Wheel Torque

U[edit]

  • The Ugly Stick
  • The Ultimate Fishing Show
  • Under Melbourne Tonight
  • Undercurrent
  • Underground Sounds
  • Understanding Women
  • Under the Milky Way
  • The Union Show
  • Universal Concert Hall
  • Uplate

V[edit]

  • VAFA Game Of The Day
  • Vanity Pets
  • Vasili's Garden
  • Vasili’s Garden To Kitchen
  • Victorian Football Show (VSF Soccer Show)
  • Victoria's Islands
  • Vietnamese Programme
  • Vietnamese TV
  • Vineyard Sessions
  • Visions
  • Viva Melbourne
  • Vivace
  • Vivere
  • VNTV News
  • Volleyball Victoria
  • VSF Soccer Show

W[edit]

  • Wake Life
  • Wallara TV
  • Walk in My Shoez
  • Walks Around Britain
  • Waltzing Matilda
  • Warp TV
  • The Water
  • Wealth Creator
  • Wedding TV
  • Wednesday Night Movie
  • Weekly Bible Lessons
  • Westinghouse Playhouse
  • What's Goin' On There?
  • What's Wrong With U?
  • What's on Sydney
  • When Paintings Come Alive
  • Whose Shout
  • The Why Generation
  • Windscreen Watch
  • Wildlife Documentaries
  • Wine Squad
  • Winning Women
  • With Tim Ferguson
  • Woodworking Masterclass
  • Women of the West
  • Word of Life
  • The Word Shed
  • Words Of Hope
  • Words of Peace
  • Working Holiday
  • Working Title
  • World News at Noon
  • World on Water
  • World Season
  • World Wide Gaming
  • The Wrap LIVE
  • WRFL
  • WRFL Footy Fever
  • Wrok Down
  • WA Screen Awards
  • West Australian Rugby League
  • West Coast Fight Shows
  • What's Wrong With U?

X[edit]

  • Xclusivox
  • X-Wired

Y[edit]

  • Yappy Hour TV
  • Yarra Junior Footy Show
  • Yartz
  • Yianni's City Life
  • Yoga in Daily Life
  • YouFishTV
  • Your4x4
  • Your Night Time Dreams Can Change Your Life

Z[edit]

  • Zhong Hau TV
  • Zeek's Animal World
  • Zontas 100%

Past programming[edit]

0–9[edit]

  • 360
  • 4x4 Show

A[edit]

  • A Confronto Il Vangelo (Italian)
  • Aaj Kal (Indian)
  • Access News
  • Al Hadara (Arabic)
  • All You Need
  • Arab TV (Arabic)
  • The Art of Design
  • ArtCosmopolitan
  • Asian Community Television (Chinese)
  • Asylum
  • At Home With The Baccalas (Italian)
  • An Audience with Peter Ustinov
  • Australian Hungarian Magazine (Hungarian)
  • Australian Wrestling Stars

B[edit]

  • Backroads Of Europe
  • BeaconGospel Ministries
  • Behind The Mask
  • Between The Lines
  • Bizce Boyle (Turkish)
  • Blokes World
  • Briefcase
  • Buone Notizie (Italian)
  • Buzzcuts

C[edit]

  • C News
  • Champagne Comedy
  • Chaos TV
  • Chartbusting 80’s
  • Classical Catapult
  • The Comic Box
  • Cooking Cleverly With Beverly
  • Copp This!
  • The Crew Presents Instant TV
  • Croatian Program (Croatian)
  • Cucina Amore
  • The Cutting Edge

D[edit]

  • Daniel Boone
  • Danz
  • Darren and Brose
  • David Boske Ministries
  • Deaf TV
  • The Deep End
  • Defenders Of The Planet
  • Dharma TV
  • The Diamond Valley Footy Show
  • Dig And Dine With Denise
  • Disappearing Frontier
  • Doctor In The House
  • Dolphin's Juice
  • Dragnet
  • Drive

E[edit]

  • The Eastern Footy Show
  • Eastern Newsbeat
  • Eckankar
  • Egyptian Program (Egyptian)
  • Entre Todos (Spanish)
  • Essendon District Knows Football
  • The Evolution Of A Science

F[edit]

  • FASX
  • F Troop
  • Face to Face
  • Famous Lives
  • Fashion Classics
  • Fashion Police
  • Fashionations
  • Fifteen Fabulous Minutes
  • Fit For The Wild
  • The Fishing Shack
  • Flying Through Time
  • Folk Rhythm and Life
  • Four Star Playhouse
  • Four Winds to Adventure
  • Frank Sinatra Television Years
  • Frontier Adventures
  • Frontiers
  • Future Factory

G[edit]

  • The Garden Tap
  • G’Day Maltaussies
  • GDFL Football Focus
  • Geelong Footy Show
  • Geelong Newsbeat
  • Glorious Gardens
  • Gomer Pyle
  • Good Evening Melbourne (Greek)
  • Gospel Beacon Ministries
  • Great Southern Voices
  • The Greek Beat Show (Greek)
  • Greek Current Affairs (Greek)
  • Green Gully Soccer

H[edit]

  • Hocus Pocus
  • Hocus Pocus Puppets
  • Hold Ya Horses
  • Horserush
  • Hungarian Television (Hungarian)

I[edit]

  • Iehova (Cook Islands)
  • In Pit Lane
  • In Search Of
  • Indian Community TV (Indian)
  • Insegna Media (Italian)
  • Inside Health
  • Italian Regional Cuisine with Caterina
  • It's a Great Life

J[edit]

  • Jaanz Live
  • Jack and the Green Talk
  • Jim Brown;s Australia
  • Jim Brown's Last Ride of Tex Morton
  • Joy's World

K[edit]

L[edit]

  • Legends
  • Let's Get A Life
  • Living Word
  • Love on the Box

M[edit]

  • Media Strikes Back
  • M Zone
  • Magic Dudes: As Seen On TV
  • Making History
  • Match of the Week
  • Melbourne Musos
  • Meet The Ministers
  • Move It or Lose It
  • Musicpot
  • My Autistic Brother
  • MX TV

N[edit]

  • Nag
  • Naked Planet
  • Nat Chat
  • Naturally Calm
  • Newsline
  • No Limits
  • Noise TV
  • Nu Country TV
  • Nurse TV
  • Nusantara TV (Indonesian)

O[edit]

  • On The Horizon
  • One Step Beyond
  • Out Of The Blue

P[edit]

  • Pathways
  • Pete Boone, Private Eye
  • Pinoy TV (Philippines)
  • Playgroup In A Box
  • Pluck
  • Poldark
  • Power Without Glory
  • Priority One
  • Public Hangings
  • Public Hangings: I See
  • Puckhandlers Inline Hockey Show
  • Punjabi Television (Indian)

Q[edit]

  • Q Weekly
  • Qua e Là with Tom Padula (Italian)
  • Queer TV
  • Queensland Pro Wrestling All Stars

R[edit]

  • Racescar
  • Radio Karate
  • Raucous
  • Red Lobster
  • Regional Italian Cuisine with Caterina
  • The Reviewers
  • Riding WA
  • Roll on Texas Moon
  • Romanian Mozaic (Romanian)
  • Roots
  • Russ Kellett's Melbourne

S[edit]

  • Saturday Night Movie
  • Science At War
  • Science Insight
  • Scoop TV
  • Secrets of The Millenium
  • Serbian TV Presents (Serbian)
  • Serial Entrepreneur Sesame Shoot
  • Silver Spurs
  • Slavery, Breaking The Trade
  • Somali TV (Somali)
  • Songlines In The City
  • South Melbourne Soccer Show (Greek)
  • The Southern Footy Show
  • Speaking From Experience Spies
  • Sports Page
  • Sputnik (Russian)
  • Sri Lanka Weekly
  • Stained Glass Fishbowl
  • State Trooper
  • Stories Of The Century
  • Stuff
  • Syn TV
  • Syn TV Summer

T[edit]

  • Tagata Polenisia (Samoan)
  • Take One
  • Talkin Sex
  • Target Mafia'
  • The Computer Show'
  • The Late Nite Show
  • The Stomping Ground
  • Thai Oz Talk
  • Time Of Your Life
  • Tomorrow's World
  • Treasure Hunters
  • TV Hellas Sunday Greek Movie (Greek)
  • TV Hellas Wednesday News (Greek)
  • TV Sri Lanka (Sri Lankan)
  • TVH KO Boxing Show (Greek)
  • Two Wheel Torque

V[edit]

  • Vicious Ha Sa
  • Victorian Soccer Federation (Greek)
  • The Victorian Soccer Show
  • Vietnamese Program (Vietnamese)
  • Visions
  • Vivace
  • VSF Soccer Show

W[edit]

  • WAFL On
  • Wake Up! WA
  • Waltzing Matilda (Maltese)
  • The Whole Story
  • Winning Women
  • Word Of Life (Spanish)
  • World Cup Wrap
  • World Health Magazine
  • World In Focus
  • World Orchestras
  • World Season
  • WRFL Crown Footy Fever

Y[edit]

  • You Must Remember This
  • The Young Talent Show
  • Youth Week Special

See also[edit]

References[edit]