Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costumes for a Series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costumes for a Series is a retired award that was presented as part of the Primetime Emmy Awards. In 2015, this category and Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special were rearranged as Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series, or Movie and Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series, or Movie.

Winners and nominations[edit]

1960s[edit]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in the Visual Arts

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1969
[1]
The Carol Burnett Show Bob Mackie CBS
Carol Channing and Pearl Bailey on Broadway Ray Aghayan ABC

1970s[edit]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1970
[2]
Diana Ross and the Supremes and The Temptations on Broadway Bob Mackie NBC
The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood George R. Whittaker CBS
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Michael Travis NBC
1971
[3]
Hamlet (Hallmark Hall of Fame) Martin Baugh, David Walker NBC
The Andy Williams Show "Christmas Show" Ret Turner NBC
Bing Crosby — Cooling It Robert Carlton
They've Killed President Lincoln! Patricia Segnan
1972
[4]
Elizabeth R "The Lion's Club" Elizabeth Waller PBS
The Fabulous Fordies Ret Turner NBC
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour "Art Carney" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner CBS
1973
[5]
The Julie Andrews Hour Jack Bear ABC
Columbo "Dagger of the Mind" Grady Hunt NBC
Cortez and Montezuma: Appointment with Destiny Christina Von Humboldt CBS
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Emma Porteous NBC
Much Ado About Nothing Theoni V. Aldredge CBS
1974
[6]
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman Sandy Stewart, Bruce Walkup CBS
The New Treasure Hunt Barbara Murphy Syndicated
The Snoop Sisters Grady Hunt NBC
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour "The Sonny and Cher Years" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner CBS
War and Peace Charles Knode PBS
1975
[7]
The Legend of Lizzie Borden Guy Verhille ABC
Love Among the Ruins Margaret Furse
Cher "Bette Midler, Flip Wilson and Elton John" Bob Mackie CBS
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Bruce Walkup
The Sonny Comedy Revue "McLean Stevenson and Joey Heatherton" Ret Turner ABC

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1976
[8]
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill "Recovery" Jane Robinson, Jill Silverside PBS
The Adams Chronicles "John Adams: Diplomat" Alvin Colt PBS
Rich Man, Poor Man "Episode 1" Charles Waldo ABC
1977
[9]
The Pallisers "Episode 1" Raymond Hughes PBS
The Adams Chronicles "Henry Adams: Historian" Alvin Colt PBS
Madame Bovary "Episode 3" Joan Ellacott
The Quest "Prairie Woman" Grady Hunt NBC
Roots "Part 1" Jack Martell ABC
1978
[10]
Holocaust Peggy Farrell, Edith Almoslino NBC
Quark "The Emperor's Quasi Norms, Part 2" Grady Hunt NBC
79 Park Avenue Yvonne Wood
Testimony of Two Men "Part 3" Bill Jobe Syndicated
Wonder Woman "Anschluss '77" Donfeld CBS
1979
[11]
Battlestar Galactica "Furlon" Jean-Pierre Dorleac ABC
Laverne & Shirley "The Third Annual Shotz Talent Show" Al Lehman ABC

1980s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1980
[12]
The Big Show "Tony Randall and Hervé Villechaize" Pete Menefee NBC
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century "Flight of the War Witch, Part 2" Al Lehman NBC
Fantasy Island "Tattoo: The Love God/Magnolia Blossom" Grady Hunt ABC
Galactica 1980 "Starbuck's Last Journey" Jean-Pierre Dorleac
The Muppet Show "Beverly Sills" Calista Hendrickson Syndicated
1981
[13]
Shōgun "Part 5" Shin Nishida NBC
Beulah Land "Part 3" Grady Hunt NBC
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century "The Dorian Secret" Al Lehman
Masada "Part 4" Vittorio Nino Novarese ABC
1982
[14]
Marco Polo "Part 3" Enrico Sabbatini NBC
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters "Brenda Lee and Paul Williams" Bill Hargate NBC
Brideshead Revisited "Home and Abroad" Jane Robinson PBS
Fantasy Island "La Liberatora/Mr. Nobody" Grady Hunt ABC
Solid Gold "Andy Gibb and Marilyn McCoo" Rickie A. Hansen Syndicated
1983 Wizards and Warriors "Dungeon of Death" Theadora Van Runkle CBS
Dynasty "La Mirage" Nolan Miller ABC
Filthy Rich "Town and Gown" Warden Neil CBS
Mama's Family "Wedding, Part 2" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner NBC
Tales of the Gold Monkey "Nakajima Kill" Jean-Pierre Dorléac ABC
1984 Dynasty "The Wedding" Nolan Miller ABC
Mama's Family "Mama's Birthday" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner NBC
1985 Dallas "Swan Song" Travilla CBS
Dynasty "Royal Wedding" Nolan Miller ABC
Eye to Eye "The Dick and Tracy" Ret Turner
Miami Vice "No Exit" Jodie Lynn Tillen NBC
1986
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Murder, She Wrote "Widow, Weep for Me" Al Lehman CBS
Dallas "Blast from the Past" Travilla CBS
Dynasty "The Vendetta" Nolan Miller ABC
The Golden Girls "Nice and Easy" Judy Evans NBC
Moonlighting "The Dream Sequence Always Rings Twice" Robert Turturice ABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
St. Elsewhere "Time Heals" Susan Smith, Robert M. Moore, Charles Drayman, Anne Hartley, Kathy O'Rear NBC
Amazing Stories "Gather Ye Acorns" Joseph Roveto, Jane Ruhm, James Cullen, Fran Vega-Buck NBC
"Ghost Train" Sanford Slepak, Carol Hybi, Daniel Grant North, Deahdra Scarano
Night Court "Halloween, Too" Dan Frank, Molly Harris Campbell
Scarecrow and Mrs. King "Welcome to America, Mr. Brand" Molly Harris Campbell, James Lapidus CBS
1987
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Moonlighting "Atomic Shakespeare" Robert Turturice ABC
Designing Women "Oh Suzannah" Cliff Chally CBS
Mama's Family "The Love Letter" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner Syndicated
Murder, She Wrote "Magnum on Ice" Al Lehman CBS
My Sister Sam "Jingle Bell Rock Bottom" Bill Hargate
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Fame "All Talking, All Singing, All Dancing" Nanrose Buchman Syndicated
The Charmings "Modern Romance" Betsey Potter ABC
L.A. Law "The Venus Butterfly" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
Night Court "A Day in the Life" Dan Frank, Molly Harris Campbell
1988
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation "The Big Goodbye" William Ware Theiss Syndicated
Beauty and the Beast "The Alchemist" Judy Evans CBS
Frank's Place "Frank Returns" Pat Welch
Moonlighting "Here's Living with You, Kid" Robert Turturice ABC
Murder, She Wrote "A Fashionable Way to Die" Al Lehman CBS
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
China Beach "Pilot" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Darryl Levine ABC
Head of the Class "That'll Be The Day" Bridget Ostersehlte, Steve Sharp ABC
L.A. Law "Full Marital Jacket" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
thirtysomething "Pilot" Marilyn Matthews, Patrick R. Norris ABC
"Whose Forest Is This?" Patrick R. Norris, Marjorie K. Chan, Anne Hartley, Julie Glick
1989
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Beauty and the Beast "The Outsiders" Judy Evans CBS
Designing Women "Come on and Marry Me, Bill" Cliff Chally CBS
Murphy Brown "Soul Man" Bill Hargate
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Elementary, Dear Data" William Ware Theiss, Durinda Wood Syndicated
The Wonder Years "Birthday Boy" Scilla Andreen-Hernandez ABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
thirtysomething "We'll Meet Again" Patrick R. Norris, Julie Glick ABC
China Beach "The World, Part 2" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Darryl Levine ABC
L.A. Law "Urine Trouble Now" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC

1990s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1990
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Twin Peaks "Pilot" Patricia Norris ABC
Beauty and the Beast "Though Lovers Be Lost" Judy Evans CBS
Designing Women "The Rowdy Girls" Cliff Chally
Murphy Brown "Brown Like Me" Bill Hargate
Quantum Leap "Sea Bride" Jean-Pierre Dorléac NBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
The Young Riders "The Kid" Frances Harrison Hays ABC
China Beach "Magic" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "Last Gasp" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
Married... with Children "Raingirl" Marti M. Squyres Fox
thirtysomething "Strangers" Patrick R. Norris, Julie Glick ABC
1991
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Murphy Brown "Eldin Imitates Life" Bill Hargate ABC
Dark Shadows "Episode 6" Rosalie Wallace NBC
Designing Women "Keep the Home Fires Burning" Cliff Chally CBS
Quantum Leap "Glitter Rock - April 12, 1974" Jean-Pierre Dorléac NBC
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Devil's Due" Robert Blackman Syndicated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
thirtysomething "A Wedding" Patrick R. Norris, Linda Serijan ABC
China Beach "Juice" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "God Rest Ye Murray Gentleman" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral, Elaine Ramires NBC
Married... with Children "Married... with Aliens" Marti M. Squyres Fox
1992
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Cost of Living" Robert Blackman Syndicated
Brooklyn Bridge "War of the Worlds" Linda M. Bass CBS
I'll Fly Away "The Slightest Distance" Tom McKinley NBC
P.S. I Luv U "What's Up Bugsy" Jerry Skeels CBS
Quantum Leap "A Single Drop of Rain" Jean-Pierre Dorléac NBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Homefront "At Your Age" Chic Gennarelli, Lyn Paolo ABC
China Beach "Hello-Goodbye" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "Double Breasted Suit" Robert Q. Mathews, Elinor Bardach, Deborah Squires NBC
MacGyver "Good Knight MacGyver, Part 1" Thomas Welsh, Bernadette O'Brien ABC
1993
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Time's Arrow, Part 2" Robert Blackman Syndicated
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles "Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920" Peggy Farrell ABC
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman "Pilot" Brienne Glyttov CBS
I'll Fly Away "The Third Man" Tom McKinley NBC
Quantum Leap "Lee Harvey Oswald" Jean-Pierre Dorléac
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Homefront "Like Being There When You're Not" Chic Gennarelli, Lyn Paolo ABC
Murder, She Wrote "Petrified Florist" Eilish Zebrasky, Buffy Snyder, Jim O'Daniel CBS
Picket Fences "Pageantry" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
1994
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
The House of Eliott "Episode 1" Joan Wadge A&E
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman "Where the Heart Is" Brienne Glyttov CBS
A League of Their Own "Marathon" Diana Eden
Star Trek: The Next Generation "All Good Things..." Robert Blackman, Abram Waterhouse Syndicated
Tales from the Crypt "Well Cooked Hams" Warden Neil HBO
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles "Paris, 1919" Charlotte Holdich ABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Picket Fences "Dairy Queen" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral CBS
Married... with Children "Take My Wife, Please" Marti M. Squyres Fox
1995
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Road to Avonlea "Strictly Melodrama" Madeleine Stewart Disney
Cybill "As the World Turns to Crap" Robert Turturice CBS
One West Waikiki "Scales of Justice" Jerry Skeels
Star Trek: Voyager "Caretaker" Robert Blackman UPN
Tales from the Crypt "Whirlpool" Warden Neil HBO
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
The Nanny "Canasta Masta" Brenda Cooper CBS
Picket Fences "The Song of Rome" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "That Old Gang of Mine" Darryl Levine, Judith Brewer Curtis ABC
Murder, She Wrote "Murder a La Mode" Shannon Litten, Eilish Zebrasky, Don Vargas CBS
1996
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Remember WENN "Hillary Booth Registered Nurse" Carolyn Grifel AMC
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman "When a Child Is Born, Part 1" Cheri Ingle CBS
Road to Avonlea "What a Tangled Web We Weave" Madeleine Stewart Disney
Sisters "Don't Go to Springfield" Rachael Stanley NBC
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine "The Muse" Robert Blackman Syndicated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Cybill "Where's Zoey?" Leslie Simmons-Potts, Marion Kirk, Daniel Grant North CBS
JAG "Smoked" L. Paul Dafelmair NBC
The Nanny "The Kibbutz" Brenda Cooper CBS
Picket Fences "Three Weddings and a Meltdown" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
1997
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
3rd Rock from the Sun "A Nightmare on Dick Street" Melina Root NBC
The Drew Carey Show "New York and Queens" Julie Rhine ABC
Remember WENN "The Diva That Wouldn't Die" Carolyn Grifel AMC
Road to Avonlea "Woman of Importance" Ruth Secord Disney
Sabrina the Teenage Witch "Third Aunt from the Sun" Dianne Kennedy ABC
Star Trek: Voyager "False Profits" Robert Blackman UPN
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
JAG "Cowboys & Cossacks" L. Paul Dafelmair CBS
The Nanny "The Facts of Life" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
"The Rosie Show" Brenda Cooper
NewsRadio "Awards Show" Luellyn Harper NBC
1998
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
The Magnificent Seven "Working Girls" Dan Moore CBS
Frasier "Halloween" Audrey M. Bansmer NBC
Remember WENN "From the Pen of Gertrude Reece" Carolyn Grifel AMC
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine "Far Beyond the Stars" Robert Blackman Syndicated
3rd Rock from the Sun "36! 24! 36! Dick!" Melina Root NBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
NewsRadio "Sinking Ship" Luellyn Harper, Carol Lupo NBC
Ally McBeal "Cro-Magnon" Loree Parral, Shelly Levine, Michelle Roth Fox
The Nanny "Not Without My Nanny" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
1999
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
That '70s Show "That Disco Episode" Melina Root Fox
Ally McBeal "Making Spirits Bright" Rachael Stanley Fox
Friends "The One with All the Thanksgivings" Debra McGuire NBC
Law & Order "Refuge" Jennifer von Mayrhauser
The Magnificent Seven "Vendetta" Dan Moore CBS
Remember WENN "The Follies of WENN" Marie Abma AMC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
JAG "Gypsy Eyes" L. Paul Dafelmair CBS
The Nanny "Oh Say, Can You Ski?" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
The Practice "Of Human Bondage" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral ABC

2000s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2000 Providence "Syd in Wonderland" Sandy Kenyon, Giovanna Ottobre-Melton NBC
Any Day Now "It's Not About the Butter" Mary-Anne Aston, Elizabeth Palmer Lifetime
Sex and the City "La Douleur Exquise!" Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Rebecca Weinberg HBO
The Sopranos "Commendatori" Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Kevin P. Faherty, Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press, Kim Wilcox
Star Trek: Voyager "Muse" Robert Blackman, Carol Kunz UPN
The West Wing "The State Dinner" Alice Daniels, Lyn Paolo NBC
2001 The Lot "Mob Scene" Jean-Pierre Dorléac, Gilberto Mello AMC
Sex and the City "Sex and Another City" Kevin Draves, Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Rebecca Weinberg HBO
The Sopranos "Proshai, Livushka" Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press, Kim Wilcox
Star Trek: Voyager "Shattered" Robert Blackman, Carol Kunz UPN
Will & Grace "Lows in the Mid-Eighties" Lori Eskowitz, Mary Walbridge NBC
2002 Sex and the City "Defining Moments" Mark Agnes, Eric Daman, Kevin Draves, Patricia Field, Artie Hach, Molly Rogers, Rebecca Weinberg HBO
Alias "Truth Be Told" Anne Hartley, Linda Serijan ABC
Farscape "Into the Lion's Den: Lambs to the Slaughter" Lyn Askew, Terry Ryan Sci Fi
Six Feet Under "Back to the Garden" Carlos Brown, Lucinda Campbell, Gail McMullen HBO
That '70s Show "That '70s Musical" Johnny Foam, Melina Root Fox
Will & Grace "A Movable Feast" Lori Eskowitz, Mary Walbridge NBC
2003 American Dreams "Where the Boys Are" Chris Burrows, Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko NBC
Alias "Phase One" Laura Goldsmith, Wendy J. Greiner, Leslie Herman ABC
Sex and the City "I Love a Charade" Mark Agnes, Patricia Field, Artie Hach, Molly Rogers, Wendy Stephanelli, Patricia Trujillo HBO
Six Feet Under "Tears, Bones and Desire" Danielle Launzel, Jill M. Ohanneson, Bridget Ostersehlte
That '70s Show "Ramble On" Johnny Foam, Melina Root Fox
2004 Carnivàle "Milfay" Lucinda Campbell, Terry Dresbach, Linda Henrikson, Ruth Myers, Niklas J. Palm HBO
Deadwood "Mr. Wu" Katherine Jane Bryant, Le Dawson, Beth Morgan HBO
Sex and the City "An American Girl in Paris, Part Deux" Mark Agnes, Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe, Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Wendy Stephanelli, Patricia Trujillo
The Sopranos "Rat Pack" Lorraine Calvert, Elizabeth Feldbauer, Barbara Hause, Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press
That '70s Show "Do You Think It's Alright?" Johnny Foam, Melina Root Fox
2005 Deadwood "Boy the Earth Talks To" Katherine Jane Bryant, Le Dawson HBO
Alias "Tuesday" Laura Goldsmith, Leslie Herman, Christine Orth ABC
Carnivàle "The Road to Damascus" Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko, Robin Roberts HBO
Desperate Housewives "Suspicious Minds" Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo Vartanian ABC
Six Feet Under "Grinding the Corn" Jill M. Ohanneson, Bridget Ostersehlte HBO
2006 Rome "Triumph" April Ferry, Augusto Grassi HBO
Battlestar Galactica "Lay Down Your Burdens, Part 2" Glenne Campbell, Cali Newcomen, Glenna Owen Sci Fi
Desperate Housewives "Next" Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo Vartanian ABC
Everybody Hates Chris "Everybody Hates the Pilot" Darryle Johnson, Sharlene Williams UPN
The Sopranos "Mr. & Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request..." Elizabeth Feldbauer, Joseph La Corte, Juliet Polcsa HBO
2007 The Tudors "Wolsey, Wolsey, Wolsey!" Joan Bergin, Ger Scully, Jessica O'Leary Showtime
Deadwood "Amateur Night" Katherine Jane Bryant, Le Dawson HBO
Desperate Housewives "Getting Married Today" Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo Vartanian ABC
Rome "De Patre Vostro (About Your Father)" April Ferry, Augusto Grassi, Uliva Pizzetti HBO
Ugly Betty "I'm Coming Out" Eduardo Castro, Michael R. Chapman ABC
2008 The Tudors "Tears of Blood" Joan Bergin, Jessica O'Leary, Susan O'Connor Cave Showtime
Desperate Housewives "In Buddy's Eyes" Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo Vartanian ABC
Mad Men "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes" John A. Dunn AMC
Pushing Daisies "Pie-lette" Stephanie Fox, Mary E. Vogt ABC
Ugly Betty "Bananas for Betty" Eduardo Castro, Michael R. Chapman
2009 Pushing Daisies "Bzzzzzzzzz!" Robert Blackman, Carol Kunz ABC
Mad Men "Meditations in an Emergency" Janie Bryant, Le Dawson AMC
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency "Pilot" Jo Katsaras, Zureta Schulz HBO
The Tudors "Protestant Anne of Cleves" Joan Bergin, Susan O'Connor Cave Showtime
Ugly Betty "In the Stars" Patricia Field, Molly Rogers ABC

2010s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2010 The Tudors "As It Should Be" Joan Bergin, Susan O'Connor Cave Showtime
Glee "The Power of Madonna" Marisa Aboitiz, Lou A. Eyrich Fox
The Good Wife "Crash" Jennifer Rogien Faletti, Daniele Hollywood, Daniel Lawson CBS
Mad Men "Souvenir" Janie Bryant, Le Dawson AMC
30 Rock "I Do Do" Joanna Brett, Tom Broecker, Remy Pearce NBC
2011 The Borgias "Lucrezia's Wedding" Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva Pizzetti Showtime
Boardwalk Empire "Anastasia" John Dunn, Courtney McClain, Chris Peterson HBO
Game of Thrones "The Pointy End" Michele Clapton, Rachael Webb-Crozier
Glee "New York City" Marisa Aboitiz, Lou A. Eyrich Fox
Mad Men "The Beautiful Girls" Janie Bryant, Le Dawson AMC
2012 Game of Thrones "The Prince of Winterfell" Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham, Chloe Aubry HBO
Boardwalk Empire "21" John Dunn, Maria Zamansky HBO
The Borgias "The Confession" Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva Pizzetti Showtime
Downton Abbey "Episode One" Susannah Buxton PBS
Once Upon a Time "Hat Trick" Eduardo Castro, Monique McRae ABC
2013 The Borgias "The Gunpowder Plot" Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva Pizzetti, and Gábor Homonnay Showtime
Boardwalk Empire "Resolution" John Dunn, Maria Zamansky HBO
Downton Abbey "Episode Four" Caroline McCall, Dulcie Scott PBS
Game of Thrones "Walk of Punishment" Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham, Chloe Aubry HBO
Once Upon a Time "Queen of Hearts" Eduardo Castro, Monique McRae ABC
2014 Game of Thrones "The Lion and the Rose" Michele Clapton, Sheena Wichary, Alexander Fordham, Nina Ayres HBO
Boardwalk Empire "New York Sour" John Dunn, Lisa Padovani, Joseph La Corte HBO
Downton Abbey "Episode Eight" Caroline McCall, Heather Leat, Poli Kyriacou PBS
Mad Men "Time Zones" Janie Bryant, Tiffany White Stanton, Stacy Horn AMC
Once Upon a Time "A Curious Thing" Eduardo Castro, Monique McRae ABC

Programs with multiple wins[edit]

Programs with multiple nominations[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  7. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 1, 2018.
  8. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  9. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  10. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  11. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  12. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  13. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.
  14. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved April 13, 2017.

External links[edit]