How did YOUR MP vote last night? Full tally of ayes and noes is revealed - revealing how NINE axed Tories made all the difference

  • MPs voted for the PM's Brexit bill by 329 votes to 299, a majority of 30 
  • But he was defeated in fast-tracking it by 322 votes to 308, a majority of 14
  • Nine former Tory rebels, now independent members, helped to block the PM
  • They blocked Boris Johnson's Brexit plan by voting against his rapid timetable

Nine former Tories last night destroyed Boris Johnson's chances of delivering Brexit on time next week.

On a night of high drama, rebels including ex-chancellors Philip Hammond and Ken Clarke joined forces with Labour to rip up the Prime Minister's fast-track timetable to pushing the deal through.

Mr Johnson had wanted his Withdrawal Agreement Bill to be rushed into law so he could meet the October 31 deadline.

But MPs last night voted by 322 to 308 to reject his plan to ram the legislation through the Commons in just three days, claiming it did not give them time to properly scrutinise it. Commons Leader Jacob Rees-Mogg admitted it was 'very hard to see how it is possible' now for the Bill to be passed in time for next week.

Philip Hammond
Dominic Grieve
Ken Clarke

EXILED GRANDEES: Philip Hammond, Dominic Grieve and Ken Clarke

Anne Milton
Antoinette Sandbach
Richard Harrington

TORY REBELS: Anne Milton, Antoinette Sandbach and Richard Harrington

Rory Stewart
Justine Greening
Guto Bebb

Rory Stewart, Justine Greening and Guto Bebb

Mr Hammond and Mr Clarke, who were stripped of the Tory whip last month over attempts to block No Deal, were joined in voting against Mr Johnson's Commons timetable by fellow ex-Tories Guto Bebb, Justine Greening, Dominic Grieve, Richard Harrington, Anne Milton, Antoinette Sandbach and Rory Stewart.

Their votes against the Government are likely to have destroyed any hopes of being allowed back on the Tory benches. In a sign of the acrimony over their move, European Research Group chairman Steve Baker last night tweeted: 'It feels like there will be a candidate selection in Runnymede shortly.' The tweet appeared to be a clear reference to Mr Hammond's Runnymede and Weybridge constituency.

At the end of a nail-biting evening in the Commons, the Prime Minister told MPs he would now 'pause' the Withdrawal Agreement Bill until the EU takes a decision on whether to grant another Brexit delay.

Speaker John Bercow last night told Commons that the legislation was now 'in limbo'.

Mr Johnson, who had pledged to take Britain out of the EU by the Halloween deadline 'do or die', told the House he would now consult with other EU leaders on what should happen next

Mr Johnson, who had pledged to take Britain out of the EU by the Halloween deadline 'do or die', told the House he would now consult with other EU leaders on what should happen next

But Commons Leader Jacob Rees-Mogg added: 'I think theologically speaking it was reported that Pope Benedict XVI abolished limbo, so I do wonder whether the Bill is not in the heaven that is having been passed, nor in the hell of having failed, but it is in purgatory where it is suffering the pains of those in purgatory.'

On the first vote last night, MPs voted to back the deal in principle by 329 to 299 on the second reading of the Bill – the first time the Commons has been prepared to support any Brexit deal.

In that vote, 17 of the 21 former Tories who lost the whip in September voted to support the deal. However, in the second vote on the programme motion, nine of those 21 Tories voted against the Government. The vote appears to have to put paid to the PM's hope of leaving with a deal at the end of the month in eight days' time.

Mr Johnson, who had pledged to take Britain out of the EU by the Halloween deadline 'do or die', told the House he would now consult with other EU leaders on what should happen next.

Under the terms of the so-called Benn Act, the PM was forced to write to the EU at the weekend seeking an extension after failing to win the support of the Commons at Saturday's special sitting.

He told MPs: 'I will speak to EU member states about their intentions. Until they have reached a decision we will pause this legislation.' He added: 'Let me be clear. Our policy remains that we should not delay, that we should leave the EU on October 31 and that is what I will say to the EU and I will report back to the House. And one way or another we will leave the EU with this deal, to which this House has just given its assent.'

Nigel Farage last night tweeted: 'Do or die is over, we have now moved on to dying in a ditch. We will not be leaving the EU on 31st October.'

Mr Hammond and Mr Clarke voted against the Government's fast-track timetable despite warnings from fellow ex-Tories Sir Oliver Letwin and Richard Benyon it would be a mistake.

Speaking in the Commons debate beforehand, Mr Benyon said: 'Whether you had three days, three weeks or three months debating this, you would not hear one original argument that we hadn't otherwise heard in this process.'

Labour leader Jeremy Corbyn had urged MPs to challenge the timetable, calling it 'an abuse of Parliament'.

In the earlier vote on the second reading on the Bill, the Prime Minister seized victory after securing the support of 19 Labour rebels.

The Prime Minister won over the opposition MPs with a slew of promises on how workers' rights and environmental standards would be protected after the country leaves the EU.

In the Commons debate, Mr Johnson gave repeated assurances over the issues to Labour waverers, but he failed to get the support of the Democratic Unionist Party's ten MPs, who voted against the deal and also the fast-paced legislative timetable.

MPs crowding the benches and the aisle as they await the results of the vote on the programme motion proposing a timetable for the passage of the Brexit Withdrawl Agreement Bill in the House of Commons

MPs crowding the benches and the aisle as they await the results of the vote on the programme motion proposing a timetable for the passage of the Brexit Withdrawl Agreement Bill in the House of Commons

Below is a full tally of how your MP voted on the European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill and the subsequent vote on the timetable.

Second Reading: European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill 

Aye Count: 329

CONSERVATIVE

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)

Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey) 

Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South) 

Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)

Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)

Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)

Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)

David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)

Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)

Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)

Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)

Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden) (Proxy vote cast by Leo Docherty)

Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)

Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)

Stephen Barclay (Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire)

John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)

 Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)

Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)

Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)

Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)

Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)

Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)

Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)

Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)

Karen Bradley (Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands)

Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)

Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham) (Proxy vote cast by Steve Baker)

Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)

Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)

James Brokenshire (Conservative - Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)

Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)

Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)

Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)

Alun Cairns (Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan)

James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)

William Cash (Conservative - Stone)

Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)

Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)

Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)

Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)

Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)

Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)

Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)

Therese Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)

Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)

Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)

Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)

Geoffrey Cox (Conservative - Torridge and West Devon)

Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)

Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)

David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)

Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)

Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)

Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)

David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)

Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)

Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)

Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)

Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)

Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)

Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)

Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)

Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)

Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)

James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)

David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)

Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)

Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)

Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)

Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)

Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)

George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)

Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)

David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)

Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)

Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster) 

Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)

Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)

Liam Fox (Conservative - North Somerset)

Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)

Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)

George Freeman (Conservative - Mid Norfolk)

Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)

Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)

Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)

Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)

Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)

Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)

Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)

John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)

Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)

Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)

Michael Gove (Conservative - Surrey Heath)

Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)

Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)

Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)

James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)

Chris Grayling (Conservative - Epsom and Ewell)

Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)

Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)

Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)

Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)

Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)

Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)

Matt Hancock (Conservative - West Suffolk)

Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)

Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)

Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)

Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)

Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)

John Hayes (Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings)

Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)

James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)

Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)

Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)

Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)

Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)

Damian Hinds (Conservative - East Hampshire)

Simon Hoare (Conservative - North Dorset)

George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)

Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)

Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)

Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)

John Howell (Conservative - Henley)

Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)

Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)

Jeremy Hunt (Conservative - South West Surrey)

Nick Hurd (Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)

Sajid Javid (Conservative - Bromsgrove)

Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)

Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)

Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)

Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)

Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)

Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)

Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)

Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)

David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)

Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)

Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)

Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)

Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)

Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)

Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)

Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)

Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)

John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)

Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)

Andrea Leadsom (Conservative - South Northamptonshire)

Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)

Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)

Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)

Brandon Lewis (Conservative - Great Yarmouth)

Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)

Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)

David Lidington (Conservative - Aylesbury)

Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster) (Proxy vote cast by Lee Rowley)

Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)

Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)

Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)

Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)

Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)

Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)

Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)

Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)

Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)

Theresa May (Conservative - Maidenhead)

Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)

Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)

Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)

Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)

Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)

Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)

Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)

Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)

Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)

Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)

Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)

Penny Mordaunt (Conservative - Portsmouth North)

Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)

Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)

David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)

James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)

David Mundell (Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)

Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)

Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)

Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)

Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)

Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)

Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)

Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)

Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)

Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)

Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)

Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)

Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)

Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)

John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)

Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)

Claire Perry (Conservative - Devizes)

Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)

Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)

Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)

Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)

Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)

Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)

Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)

Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)

Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)

Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)

John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)

Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)

Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)

Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)

Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)

Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)

David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)

Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)

Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)

Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)

Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)

Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)

Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)

Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)

Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)

Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North) (Proxy vote cast by Jo Churchill)

Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)

Julian Smith (Conservative - Skipton and Ripon)

Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)

Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)

Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)

Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)

John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)

Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)

Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)

Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)

Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)

Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)

Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))

Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)

Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)

Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)

Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)

Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)

Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)

Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)

Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)

Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)

Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)

David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Elizabeth Truss (Conservative - South West Norfolk)

Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)

Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)

Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)

Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)

Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)

Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)

Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)

David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)

Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)

Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)

Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)

Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)

Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)

John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)

Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)

Gavin Williamson (Conservative - South Staffordshire)

Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)

William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)

Jeremy Wright (Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam)

Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)

 LABOUR

 Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)

 Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)

Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)

Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)

Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)

Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)

Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)

 Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)

Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central) 

Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields) 

John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)

Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)  

Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan) 

Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby) 

Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East) 

Jo Platt (Labour - Leigh)

Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)

Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)

Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT 

NONE 

INDEPENDENT 

Ian Austin (Independent - Dudley North) 

Richard Benyon (Independent - Newbury) 

Nick Boles (Independent - Grantham and Stamford)

Steve Brine (Independent - Winchester)

Alistair Burt (Independent - North East Bedfordshire) 

Greg Clark (Independent - Tunbridge Wells)

Kenneth Clarke (Independent - Rushcliffe) 

Charlie Elphicke (Independent - Dover) 

Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead)   

David Gauke (Independent - South West Hertfordshire)

Philip Hammond (Independent - Runnymede and Weybridge)

Stephen Hammond (Independent - Wimbledon)

Richard Harrington (Independent - Watford) 

Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North) 

Margot James (Independent - Stourbridge) 

Oliver Letwin (Independent - West Dorset)  

Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South) 

Stephen Lloyd (Independent - Eastbourne) 

Anne Milton (Independent - Guildford) 

Amber Rudd (Independent - Hastings and Rye) 

Antoinette Sandbach (Independent - Eddisbury) 

Nicholas Soames (Independent - Mid Sussex)

Rory Stewart (Independent - Penrith and The Border)

Edward Vaizey (Independent - Wantage)

John Woodcock (Independent - Barrow and Furness)

 Noe Count: 299

CONSERVATIVE 

NONE

LABOUR

Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)

Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent) 

Debbie Abrahams (Labour - Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)

Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)

Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)

Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)

Jonathan Ashworth (Labour - Leicester South)

Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West)

Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)

Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)

 Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)

Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)

Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)

Tracy Brabin (Labour - Batley and Spen)

Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)

 Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)

Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)

Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)

Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)

Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)

Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)

Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)

Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)

Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

 Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)

Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)

Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)

Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)

Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)

Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)

Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)

Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)

Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)

Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)

Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)

Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)

John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)

Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)

Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)

Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)

Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)

Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)

Geraint Davies (Labour - Swansea West)

Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)

Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)

Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)

Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)

 Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)

Stephen Doughty (Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth)

Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)

David Drew (Labour - Stroud)

Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)

Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)

Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)

Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)

Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)

Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)

Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)

Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)

Chris Evans (Labour - Islwyn) (Proxy vote cast by Mark Tami)

Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Colleen Fletcher (Labour - Coventry North East)

Lisa Forbes (Labour - Peterborough)

Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)

James Frith (Labour - Bury North)

Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)

Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)

 Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)

Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)

Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)

 Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)

Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)

Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)

Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)

John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)

Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)

Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)

Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)

David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)

Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)

Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)

Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)

Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)

John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)

Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston)

 Meg Hillier (Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)

Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)

Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)

George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)

Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)

Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)

Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)

Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)

Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)

Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)

Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)

Ruth Jones (Labour - Newport West)

Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)

Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)

Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)

Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)

Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)

Ged Killen (Labour - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)

Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)

Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)

Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)

 Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)

Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)

Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)

Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)

Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)

Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)

Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)

Seema Malhotra (Labour - Feltham and Heston)

Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)

Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)

Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)

Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)

Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)

Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)

Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)

John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)

Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)

Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)

Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)

Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)

Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)

Jim McMahon (Labour - Oldham West and Royton)

Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)

Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)

Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)

 Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)

Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)

Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)

Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)

 Alex Norris (Labour - Nottingham North)

Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)

Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys Mon)

Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)

Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)

Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)

Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)

Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)

Laura Pidcock (Labour - North West Durham)

Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)

Lucy Powell (Labour - Manchester Central)

Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)

Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)

Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)

Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)

Christina Rees (Labour - Neath)

Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)

Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)

Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East) (Proxy vote cast by Pat McFadden)

Jonathan Reynolds (Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde)

Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston)

Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)

Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)

Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)

Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)

 Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)

Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)

Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield)

 Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)

Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn) 

Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)

Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)

Cat Smith (Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)

Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)

Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)

Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)

Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West)

John Spellar (Labour - Warley)

Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)

 Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)

Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)

Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)

Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)

 Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)

Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)

Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)

Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)

Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)

Anna Turley (Labour - Redcar)

Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)

Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)

Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)

Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)

Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)

Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)

Tom Watson (Labour - West Bromwich East)

Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)

Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)

Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)

Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)

 Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)

Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield) 

Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)

Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)

 LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat - South Cambridgeshire)

Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat - Liverpool, Wavertree)

 Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)

 Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat - Twickenham)

Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland) 

Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton) 

Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat - Brecon and Radnorshire) 

Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale) 

Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat - East Surrey)

 Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)

 Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)

Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk) 

Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat - Bracknell) 

Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon) 

Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat - Penistone and Stocksbridge) 

Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire)

Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat - Streatham) 

 Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat - Totnes)

INDEPENDENT 

Guto Bebb (Independent - Aberconwy) 

Louise Ellman (Independent - Liverpool, Riverside) 

Justine Greening (Independent - Putney)

Dominic Grieve (Independent - Beaconsfield)

Stephen Hepburn (Independent - Jarrow)

Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)

 Jared O'Mara (Independent - Sheffield, Hallam)

Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South)

DEMOCRATIC UNIONIST PARTY

Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry) 

Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)

Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)

Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)

Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)

Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)

Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)

David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)

Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)

 SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY

 Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)

 Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)

 Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)

Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

 Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

 Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)

 Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)

 Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)

 Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)

 Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

 Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire)

 Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)

 Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)

Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)

 Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)

Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)

Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts) (Proxy vote cast by Patrick Grady)

 Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

 Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party - Dundee East)

 Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)

David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East) 

 Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party - Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

 Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)

Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

 John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)

 Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West)

 Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

 Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)

Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)

Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)

Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)

Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)

 Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)

PLAID CYMRU 

 Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion) 

Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd) 

Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)

THE INDEPENDENT GROUP FOR CHANGE

Ann Coffey (The Independent Group for Change - Stockport) 

Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change - Ilford South) 

 Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change - Nottingham East)

 Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change - Enfield North)

Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change - Broxtowe)

GREEN PARTY

Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion) 

NO VOTE RECORDED:

John Bercow (Speaker - Buckingham)

Lindsay Hoyle (Deputy Speaker - Chorley)

Eleanor Laing (Deputy Speaker - Epping Forest)

Rosie Winterton (Deputy Speaker - Doncaster Central) 

Orfhlaith Begley (Sinn Fein - West Tyrone)

Mickey Brady (Sinn Fein - Newry and Armagh)

Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Fein - Fermanagh and South Tyrone)

Chris Hazzard (Sinn Fein - South Down)

Paul Maskey (Sinn Fein - Belfast West)

Elisha McCallion (Sinn Fein - Foyle)

Francie Molloy (Sinn Fein - Mid Ulster)

Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)

Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)

Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)

Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston) 

Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton)

Chris Williamson (Independent - Derby North)

Caroline Nokes (Independent - Romsey and Southampton North) 

Programme: European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill 

 Aye Count: 308

CONSERVATIVE 

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)

Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey) 

Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South) 

Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)

Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)

Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)

Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)

David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)

Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)

Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)

Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)

Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden) (Proxy vote cast by Leo Docherty)

Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)

Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)

Stephen Barclay (Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire)

John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)

 Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)

Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)

Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)

Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)

Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)

Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)

Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)

Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)

Karen Bradley (Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands)

Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)

Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham) (Proxy vote cast by Steve Baker)

Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)

Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)

James Brokenshire (Conservative - Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)

Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)

Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)

Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)

Alun Cairns (Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan)

James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)

William Cash (Conservative - Stone)

Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)

Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)

Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)

Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)

Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)

Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)

Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)

Therese Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)

Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)

Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)

Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)

Geoffrey Cox (Conservative - Torridge and West Devon)

Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)

Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)

David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)

Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)

Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)

Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)

David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)

Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)

Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)

Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)

Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)

Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)

Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)

Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)

Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)

Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)

James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)

David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)

Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)

Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)

Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)

Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)

Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)

George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)

Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)

David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)

Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)

Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster) 

Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)

Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)

Liam Fox (Conservative - North Somerset)

Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)

Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)

George Freeman (Conservative - Mid Norfolk)

Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)

Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)

Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)

Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)

Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)

Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)

Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)

John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)

Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)

Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)

Michael Gove (Conservative - Surrey Heath)

Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)

Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)

Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)

James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)

Chris Grayling (Conservative - Epsom and Ewell)

Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)

Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)

Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)

Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)

Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)

Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)

Matt Hancock (Conservative - West Suffolk)

Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)

Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)

Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)

Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)

Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)

John Hayes (Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings)

Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)

James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)

Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)

Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)

Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)

Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)

Damian Hinds (Conservative - East Hampshire)

Simon Hoare (Conservative - North Dorset)

George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)

Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)

Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)

Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)

John Howell (Conservative - Henley)

Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)

Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)

Jeremy Hunt (Conservative - South West Surrey)

Nick Hurd (Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)

Sajid Javid (Conservative - Bromsgrove)

Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)

Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)

Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)

Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)

Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)

Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)

Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)

Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)

David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)

Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)

Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)

Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)

Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)

Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)

Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)

Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)

Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)

John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)

Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)

Andrea Leadsom (Conservative - South Northamptonshire)

Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)

Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)

Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)

Brandon Lewis (Conservative - Great Yarmouth)

Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)

Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)

David Lidington (Conservative - Aylesbury)

Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster) (Proxy vote cast by Lee Rowley)

Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)

Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)

Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)

Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)

Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)

Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)

Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)

Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)

Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)

Theresa May (Conservative - Maidenhead)

Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)

Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)

Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)

Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)

Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)

Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)

Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)

Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)

Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)

Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)

Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)

Penny Mordaunt (Conservative - Portsmouth North)

Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)

Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)

David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)

James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)

David Mundell (Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)

Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)

Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)

Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)

Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)

Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)

Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)

Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)

Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)

Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)

Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)

Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)

Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)

Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)

John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)

Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)

Claire Perry (Conservative - Devizes)

Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)

Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)

Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)

Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)

Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)

Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)

Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)

Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)

Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)

Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)

John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)

Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)

Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)

Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)

Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)

Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)

David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)

Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)

Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)

Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)

Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)

Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)

Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)

Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)

Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)

Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North) (Proxy vote cast by Jo Churchill)

Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)

Julian Smith (Conservative - Skipton and Ripon)

Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)

Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)

Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)

Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)

John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)

Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)

Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)

Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)

Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)

Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)

Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))

Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)

Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)

Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)

Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)

Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)

Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)

Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)

Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)

Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)

Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)

David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Elizabeth Truss (Conservative - South West Norfolk)

Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)

Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)

Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)

Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)

Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)

Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)

Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)

David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)

Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)

Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)

Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)

Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)

Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)

John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)

Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)

Gavin Williamson (Conservative - South Staffordshire)

Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)

William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)

Jeremy Wright (Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam)

Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)

LABOUR 

Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)

Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)

Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)

Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall) 

John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw) 

INDEPENDENT 

Ian Austin (Independent - Dudley North) 

Richard Benyon (Independent - Newbury) 

Nick Boles (Independent - Grantham and Stamford)

 Steve Brine (Independent - Winchester)

Alistair Burt (Independent - North East Bedfordshire) 

Greg Clark (Independent - Tunbridge Wells) 

Charlie Elphicke (Independent - Dover) 

Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead) 

David Gauke (Independent - South West Hertfordshire) 

Stephen Hammond (Independent - Wimbledon) 

Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North) 

Margot James (Independent - Stourbridge) 

Oliver Letwin (Independent - West Dorset) 

Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South) 

Amber Rudd (Independent - Hastings and Rye) 

Nicholas Soames (Independent - Mid Sussex) 

Edward Vaizey (Independent - Wantage) 

John Woodcock (Independent - Barrow and Furness) 

 Noe Count: 322

CONSERVATIVE

NONE 

LABOUR

Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Debbie Abrahams (Labour - Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)

Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)

Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)

Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)

Jonathan Ashworth (Labour - Leicester South)

Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West) 

Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)

Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)

Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East) 

Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)

Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)

Tracy Brabin (Labour - Batley and Spen)

Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)

Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West) 

Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)

Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)

Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)

Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)

Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)

Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)

Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)

Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)  

Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)

Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)

Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham) 

Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)

Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate) 

Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)

Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling) 

Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)

Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North) 

Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East) 

Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)

Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)

Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)

John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)

Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)

Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)

Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)

Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)

Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)

Geraint Davies (Labour - Swansea West) 

Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)

Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)

Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)

Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)

Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough) 

Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)

Stephen Doughty (Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth)

Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)

David Drew (Labour - Stroud)

Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)

Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)

Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)

Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey) 

Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)

Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)

Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)

Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)

Chris Evans (Labour - Islwyn) (Proxy vote cast by Mark Tami)

Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Colleen Fletcher (Labour - Coventry North East)

Lisa Forbes (Labour - Peterborough)

Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)

Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)

James Frith (Labour - Bury North)

Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) 

Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)

Ruth George (Labour - High Peak) 

Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston) 

Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)

Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)

Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland) 

Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)

Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)

Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)

Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)

John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)

Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)

Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)

Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)

David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)

Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)

Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)

Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)

Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)

John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)

Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston) 

Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)

Meg Hillier (Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)

Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)

Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn) 

George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)

Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)

Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)

Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)

Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)

Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)

Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)

Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)

Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)

Ruth Jones (Labour - Newport West)

Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)

Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)

Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)

Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)

Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)

Ged Killen (Labour - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)

Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)

Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)

Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck) 

Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln) 

Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)

Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)  

Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)

Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles) 

Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)

Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax) 

Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)

Seema Malhotra (Labour - Feltham and Heston)

Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)

Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)

Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)

Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)

Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)

Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)

Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough) 

John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)

Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)

Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)

Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)

Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)

Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)

Jim McMahon (Labour - Oldham West and Royton)

Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North) 

Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)

Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)

Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)

Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)

Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)

Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)

Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)

Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan) 

Alex Norris (Labour - Nottingham North) 

Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)

Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)

Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys M?n) 

Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)

Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)

Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)

Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)

Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)

Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)

Laura Pidcock (Labour - North West Durham)

Jo Platt (Labour - Leigh)

Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)

Lucy Powell (Labour - Manchester Central)

Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)

Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)

Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)

Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)

Christina Rees (Labour - Neath)

Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)

Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)

Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East) (Proxy vote cast by Pat McFadden)

Jonathan Reynolds (Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde)

Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston) 

Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)

Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)

Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)

Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)  

Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West) 

Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)

Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield) 

Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)

Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn) 

Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)

Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)

Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)

Cat Smith (Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)

Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)

Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)

Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)

Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)

Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West) 

John Spellar (Labour - Warley)

Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras) 

Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)

Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)

Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)

Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)

Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside) 

Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)

Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)

Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)

Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)

Anna Turley (Labour - Redcar)

Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)

Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)

Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)

Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)

Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)

Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)

Tom Watson (Labour - West Bromwich East)

Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)

Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)

Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)

Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian) 

Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South) 

Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield) 

Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)

Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)

Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)

Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

 Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat - South Cambridgeshire)

 Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat - Liverpool, Wavertree)

Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington) 

Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat - Twickenham) 

Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland) 

Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton) 

 Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)

Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale)

 Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat - East Surrey)

 Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)

Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat - Brecon and Radnorshire)

 Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)

Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat - Bracknell) 

Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon) 

Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) 

Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat - Penistone and Stocksbridge) 

Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire) 

Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat - Streatham) 

Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat - Totnes)

DEMOCRATIC UNIONIST PARTY

Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry) 

Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)

Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)

Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)

Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)

Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)

Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)

David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)

Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)

 SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY

Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)

 Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)

 Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)

Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

 Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

 Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)

 Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)

 Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)

 Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)

 Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

 Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire)

 Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)

 Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)

Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)

 Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)

Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)

Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts) (Proxy vote cast by Patrick Grady)

 Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

 Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party - Dundee East)

 Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)

David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East) 

 Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party - Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

 Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)

Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

 John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)

 Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West)

 Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

 Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)

Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)

Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)

Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)

Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)

 Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)

PLAID CYMRU 

 Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion) 

Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd) 

Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)

THE INDEPENDENT GROUP FOR CHANGE

Ann Coffey (The Independent Group for Change - Stockport) 

Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change - Ilford South) 

 Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change - Nottingham East)

 Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change - Enfield North)

Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change - Broxtowe) 

INDEPENDENT 

Rory Stewart (Independent - Penrith and The Border)

Justine Greening (Independent - Putney) 

Dominic Grieve (Independent - Beaconsfield) 

 Philip Hammond (Independent - Runnymede and Weybridge)

Antoinette Sandbach (Independent - Eddisbury) 

Anne Milton (Independent - Guildford)

Richard Harrington (Independent - Watford) 

 Guto Bebb (Independent - Aberconwy)

Kenneth Clarke (Independent - Rushcliffe) 

Stephen Lloyd (Independent - Eastbourne)  

Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South) 

Louise Ellman (Independent - Liverpool, Riverside) 

Stephen Hepburn (Independent - Jarrow)

Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)

Jared O'Mara (Independent - Sheffield, Hallam) 

NO VOTE RECORDED:

John Bercow (Speaker - Buckingham) 

Lindsay Hoyle (Deputy Speaker - Chorley)

Eleanor Laing (Deputy Speaker - Epping Forest)

Rosie Winterton (Deputy Speaker - Doncaster Central) 

Orfhlaith Begley (Sinn Fein - West Tyrone)

Mickey Brady (Sinn Fein - Newry and Armagh)

Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Fein - Fermanagh and South Tyrone)

Chris Hazzard (Sinn Fein - South Down)

Paul Maskey (Sinn Fein - Belfast West)

Elisha McCallion (Sinn Fein - Foyle)

Francie Molloy (Sinn Fein - Mid Ulster)

Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)

Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)

Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton) 

Caroline Nokes (Independent - Romsey and Southampton North)

Chris Williamson (Independent - Derby North)

Boris Johnson Brexit deal: How did your MP vote last night?

The comments below have not been moderated.

The views expressed in the contents above are those of our users and do not necessarily reflect the views of MailOnline.

We are no longer accepting comments on this article.